Laurel View 22 January 2017 Results

Once again many thanks to our sponsors, helpers, judges & Laurel View Equestrian Centre our show could not happen without you.

Sponsors:

01 Prelim - H Fulton 02 Nov - Mulholland 03 Elem - M Webb 04 Med - Grassmen 05 AdvMed - FES 06 Open - WOW

Class 1 Prelim BD18 (2002) [S] ARENA: Short
Judge Debbie Osborough
Time

Comp No

Rider Horse

Score

Collective

%

Place

10:17

51

Sharon Watters Woodcroft Ricardo

178.0

61.0

74.17

1st

10:59

160

Zara Wood Ard Mirah

169.0

57.0

70.42

2nd

9:42

130

Louise Irvine Inca Spurs

164.5

55.0

68.54

3rd

11:06

77

Joanne McSeveney Donna Emilia

160.5

54.0

66.88

9:28

437

Orla Carmichael Tesorino

159.0

51.0

66.25

11:13

380

Cairlinn Carroll Carlingfords Indi

158.5

53.0

66.04

10:24

185

Lisa Dundee Roundthorn Fair Play

158.0

53.0

65.83

10:10

140

Yvette Truesdale Jay’s Desire

155.5

53.0

64.79

9:00

303

Ciara Gilroy Little Rock Lux

155.0

52.0

64.58

9:35

208

Gillian Holmes Willows Sensation

147.0

49.0

61.25

10:31

175

Jackie Flynn Findarragh

138.0

46.0

57.50

9:07

157

Sylvia Henry Homegrown Relax

w/d

9:21

156

Oliva Pele Intruso de Valle

w/d

10:45

206

Susan Coulson Temple Samiro

161.0

53.0

67.08

1st

10:38

310

Aine Keenan Diego

156.5

51.0

65.21

2nd

10:52

273

Zara McAleese Rusty

145.0

48.0

60.42

9:14

205

Jane Huey Tullys Sasha

141.5

47.0

58.96

9:49

317

Miriam Burney Libertias True Blue

w/d

Class 2 Prelim DI 8 (2012) [L] ARENA: Long
Judge Rosie Gomes
Time

Comp No

Rider Horse

Score

Collective

%

Place

10:01

38

Courtney Stuart HH Empire

195.5

69.0

75.19

1st

9:13

397

Caroline Herron Finndarragh

183.0

64.5

70.38

2nd

9:55

185

Lisa Dundee Roundthorn Fair Play

178.0

62.5

68.46

3rd

9:31

303

Ciara Gilroy Little Rock Lux

177.5

63.0

68.27

9:25

219

Aislinn Franklin Really Russell

176.5

63.0

67.88

9:01

208

Gillian Holmes Willows Sensation

175.0

61.0

67.31

9:07

130

Louise Irvine Inca Spurs

173.0

61.0

66.54

9:19

51

Sharon Watters Woodcroft Ricardo

172.0

60.5

66.15

10:07

75

Kristine Lynch Tawney Brack Indiana

171.5

59.5

65.96

9:37

140

Yvette Truesdale Jay’s Desire

168.5

60.0

64.81

8:55

437

Orla Carmichael Tesorino

166.0

54.0

63.85

9:43

157

Sylvia Henry Homegrown Relax

w/d

9:49

205

Jane Huey Tullys Sasha

163.5

55.0

62.88

1st

Class 3 Novice BD 30 (2006) [S] ARENA: Short
Judge Debbie Osborough
Time

Comp No

Rider Horse

Score

Collective

%

Place

12:12

229

Jacky Reid Springvale Prince

173.5

54.0

66.73

1st

11:42

77

Joanne McSeveney Donna Emilia

173.0

55.0

66.54

2nd

12:00

257

Orla Smith Bahrain Boy

169.5

53.0

65.19

3rd

11:30

174

Mandy Blakely Kizzy

169.0

53.0

65.00

11:48

29

Louise Spence Siraxta Maverick

164.5

51.0

63.27

11:36

199

Louise Craig Cooper

159.5

50.0

61.35

12:06

162

Clare Murtagh Aldatos Mist

159.0

50.0

61.15

11:54

39

Elaine Martin Miss Clover Odessey

w/d

Class 4 Novice DI 27 (2012) [L] ARENA: Long
Judge Rosie Gomes
Time

Comp No

Rider Horse

Score

Collective

%

Place

11:03

38

Courtney Stuart HH Empire

210.0

64.0

72.41

1st

11:24

79

Lisa Dundee Caltrim Lancini

201.0

64.0

69.31

2nd

11:17

115

Louise McFarlane VSH Zulora

194.0

60.0

66.90

3rd

10:56

29

Louise Spence Siraxta Maverick

188.5

58.5

65.00

10:35

174

Mandy Blakely Kizzy

186.5

59.0

64.31

10:49

162

Clare Murtagh Aldatos Mist

176.0

57.5

60.69

10:42

199

Louise Craig Cooper

170.0

54.5

58.62

10:28

114

Elaine Williams Killybawn Emerald

w/d

11:10

39

Elaine Martin Miss Clover Odessey

w/d

Class 5 Elem BD 49 (2009) [S] ARENA: Short
Judge Rosie Gomes
Time

Comp No

Rider Horse

Score

Collective

%

Place

13:26

196

Debbie Cherry Mostro

211.5

58.0

70.50

1st

12:58

147

Lynne Robinson Adermus

206.5

56.0

68.83

2nd

12:37

79

Lisa Dundee Caltrim Lancini

205.0

56.0

68.33

3rd

13:40

171

Debbie Osborough Cairnside Mr Pickles

201.0

56.0

67.10

4th

13:19

257

Orla Smith Bahrain Boy

199.0

58.0

66.33

12:44

153

Joan Adrain Goldwin

198.0

56.0

65.00

12:51

115

Louise McFarlane VSH Zulora

197.0

55.0

65.67

13:33

20

Linda McIlwaine Beechmount Baxter

184.0

51.0

61.50

12:30

423

Cairlinn Carroll Carlingfords Henry

180.0

48.0

59.50

13:12

172

Judi Caldwell Ferrol

w/d

Class 6 Elem BD 53 (2007) [L] ARENA: Long
Judge Lucy Adams
Time

Comp No

Rider Horse

Score

Collective

%

Place

12:51

19

Courtney Stuart Betty Boo II

226.5

55.0

66.62

1st

13:26

147

Lynne Robinson Adermus

224.0

53.0

65.86

2nd

13:19

153

Joan Adrain Goldwin

214.0

53.0

62.94

3rd

12:44

196

Debbie Cherry Mostro

204.0

50.0

60.00

4th

13:12

171

Debbie Osborough Cairnside Mr Pickles

201.0

48.0

59.12

12:58

20

Linda McIlwaine Beechmount Baxter

198.5

49.0

58.38

13:05

162

Clare Murtagh Aldatos Mist

191.0

46.0

56.18

12:37

172

Judi Caldwell Ferrol

w/d

Class 7 Med DI 62 (2015) [S] ARENA: Short
Judge Rosie Gomes
Time

Comp No

Rider Horse

Score

Collective

%

Place

14:07

244

Laura King Youngstars Cheetah

198.0

60.0

63.87

1st

14:00

42

Mary Devine Wolansky

w/d

Class 8 Med BD 69 (2005) [L] ARENA: Long
Judge Lucy Adams
Time

Comp No

Rider Horse

Score

Collective

%

Place

12:20

19

Courtney Stuart Betty Boo II

215.5

55.0

65.30

1st

12:13

71

Ellen McKeown Milky Way

215.0

53.0

65.15

2nd

11:45

35

Caroline Herron Clantara Midnight Classic

212.5

52.0

64.39

11:52

352

Ruaidhri O’Cianain Wishful Thinking

207.5

51.0

62.88

11:59

244

Laura King Youngstars Cheetah

188.0

47.0

57.12

12:06

42

Mary Devine Wolansky

w/d

Class 9 Adv Med BD 91 (2016) [L] ARENA: Long
Judge Lucy Adams
Time

Comp No

Rider Horse

Score

Collective

%

Place

13:48

181

Lisa Dundee Deja Vu Roundthorn

250.5

54.0

64.23

1st

13:55

71

Ellen McKeown Milky Way

235.0

51.0

60.26

2nd

Class 10 Adv Med BD 98 (2002) [L] ARENA: Long
Judge Lucy Adams
Time

Comp No

Rider Horse

Score

Collective

%

Place

14:12

352

Ruaidhri O’Cianain Wishful Thinking

245.5

54.0

64.61

1st

14:19

181

Lisa Dundee Deja Vu Roundthorn

242.5

55.0

63.82

2nd

14:26

235

Elaine Morrow Ardenza Gem

232.5

51.0

61.18

3rd

Class 11a PYO Adv 100 ARENA: Long
Judge Lucy Adams
Time

Comp No

Rider Horse

Score

Collective

%

Place

14:43

48

Lucinda Webb-Graham Zidane

198.5

53.0

62.03

2nd

14:52

235

Elaine Morrow Ardenza Gem

196.5

50.0

61.41

3rd

Class 11b PYO PSG ARENA: Long
Judge Lucy Adams
Time

Comp No

Rider Horse

Score

Collective

%

Place

15:28

48

Lucinda Webb-Graham Zidane

237.5

39.5

62.59

1st

Class 12 Pony Team ARENA: Long
Judges Lucy Adams
Time

Comp No

Rider Horse

Score

Collective

%

Place

15:46

69

Victoria Campbell Be My Snowflake

239.5

38.0

61.41

1