Laurel View 18 Mar’18 – Results.

Finalised Results:

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies, so please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us. CLICK HERE to see more info about them.

Results: 18th March 2018 – Laurel View.
Class 1 ARENA: BD Preliminary 2 (2016) [S]
Judge Martina McKinley Long
Time No Horse Rider Score Collective % Place
Category 1:
10:27 139 Don Romeo Holly Wray 204.0 70.0 70.34% 1st
09:51 131 Glenvine Creg-nh-Baa Lynsey Robb 199.0 68.0 68.62% 2nd
10:33 160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 198.5 69.0 68.45% 3rd
11:03 274  Loguestown Papaver Lynsey Adams 192.0 66.0 66.21%
11:21 294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney 175.5 60.0 60.52%
10:51 394 Splash Yvonne Zellmann 175.0 60.0 60.34%
09:57 65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 173.5 60.0 59.83%
10:15 335 Blackwater Boy Jackie Magee W/D
10:57 36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange W/D
Category 3:
11:39 344 The Windmill Lady Lisa Dundee 194.0 66.0 66.90% 1st
11:27 411 Hanslough Roisin Muirhead 182.5 64.0 62.93%
11:33 238 Iotti van Bergsham Nicola McKee Ret’d
Unregistered:
10:09 220 The Alchemist K Jill Hobson 203.5 71.0 70.17% 1st
11:09 56 Caracas II Louise Alexander 176.0 62.0 60.69%
Class 2 ARENA: DI Preliminary 4 (2016) [S]
Judge Rosie Gomes Short
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
10:00 160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 186.5 60.0 74.60% 1st
10:12 274  Loguestown Papaver Lynsey Adams 180.0 58.0 72.00% 2nd
10:18 394 Splash Yvonne Zellmann 162.5 54.0 65.00% 3rd
10:30 65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 159.0 51.0 63.60%
09:54 139 Don Romeo Holly Wray 153.0 47.0 61.20%
09:30 106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee 149.0 46.0 59.60%
10:42 294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney 147.5 50.0 59.00%
09:48 354 Cavanboy Hennessy Shonagh Magee 146.0 48.0 58.40%
10:06 36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange W/D
10:54 335 Blackwater Boy Jackie Magee W/D
Category 3:
10:36 344 The Windmill Lady Lisa Dundee 177.0 57.0 70.80% 1st
10:48 411 Hanslough Roisin Muirhead 172.0 55.0 68.80%
11:00 238 Iotti van Bergsham Nicola McKee 155.0 50.0 62.00%
Unregistered:
09:36 220 The Alchemist K Jill Hobson Ret’d
Class 3 ARENA: BD Novice 34 (2009) [S]
Judge Rosie Gomes Short
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
11:42 163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 161.0 61.0 67.08% 1st
11:56 243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young W/D
Category 2:
11:35 150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 163.0 63.0 67.92% 1st
Category 3:
11:28 98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 164.0 62.5 68.33% 1st
Unregistered:
11:49 258 Miss Clover Rock Gemma Goodrich 163.5 60.0 68.13% 1st
Class 4 ARENA: BD Novice 39 (2010 Rev’16) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Long
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
12:14 163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 169.5 38.5 65.19% 1st
12:35 243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young W/D
Category 2:
12:00 150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 162.0 38.5 62.31% 1st
Category 3:
12:07 98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 175.0 41.5 67.31% 1st
Unregistered:
12:21 258 Miss Clover Rock Gemma Goodrich 183.5 43.5 70.58% 1st
Class 5 ARENA: BD Elementary 50 (2007) [S]
Judge Rosie Gomes Short
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
12:20 83 Doncel 16 Nathan McCausland 190.0 56.0 67.86% 1st
12:27 3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 184.0 55.0 65.71% 2nd
12:48 229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 175.5 49.0 62.68%
12:34 122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 174.5 50.0 62.32%
Category 3:
13:02 110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 188.0 52.0 67.14% 1st
Unregistered:
12:55 407 Cheetah Laura King 166.0 48.0 59.29% 1st
Class 6 ARENA: BD Elem 59 (2010) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Long
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
13:00 83 Doncel 16 Nathan McCausland 211.5 53.0 66.09% 1st
13:08 122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 209.0 51.0 65.31%
13:32 229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 193.5 48.0 60.47%
12:52 3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown W/D
Category 3:
13:48 110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 222.5 56.0 69.53% 1st
Unregistered:
13:40 407 Cheetah Laura King 205.0 50.0 64.06% 1st
13:24 218 Something Special VI Anna Kelly Ret’d
Class 7 ARENA: BD Med 63 (2002) [S]
Judge Rosie Gomes Short
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
13:57 149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 201.0 59.0 69.31% 1st
13:50 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 178.0 50.0 61.38%
Category 3:
14:11 353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee W/D
Unregistered:
14:04 218 Something Special VI Anna Kelly 177.0 51.0 61.03%
Class 8 ARENA: BD Medium 69 (2005) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Long
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
14:52 149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 229.0 57.0 69.39% 1st
14:59 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 203.0 50.0 61.52%
Category 3:
15:06 353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee W/D
Class 9 ARENA: BD Adv Med 91 (2016) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Long
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
15:31 71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 229.5 48.0 58.85% 1st
15:23 119 Ramazottis Love Katie Burns W/D
Class 10 ARENA: FEI Junior Prelim Test (2018)
Judge Angeline Nicholson Long
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
14:26 71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 188.0 14.0 62.67% 1st
14:33 119 Ramazottis Love Katie Burns W/D
Class 11b ARENA: FEI Prix St. George (2018) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Long
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
16:22 64 Enigma Dale Roberts 236.5 16.0 69.56% 1st
16:14 37 Gorsehill Maya Rachael Coulter 232.0 16.0 68.24%
16:06 137 Witto Roisin Muirhead 206.0 14.0 60.59%
Class 11c ARENA: BD Advanced 102 (2012) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Long
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
16:30 181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee W/D
Class 12 ARENA: BD Intro C (2016) [S]
Judge Martina McKinley Long
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Unregistered:
09:30 285 Horse Kelly Kidd 134.5 59.0 58.48% 1st
Class 13b Prelim TB ARENA: BD Preliminary 2 (2016) [S]
Judge Martina McKinley Long
Time Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
11:15 155 Carrickmacross Lady Clare Mackle 175.0 60.0 60.34% 1st
10:21 354 Cavanboy Hennessy Shonagh Magee 174.5 60.0 60.17%
10:03 106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee 170.5 58.0 58.79%
Class 14a ARENA: Para V Ind. Test (2018) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Long
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
15:49 149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 294.0 44.0 70.00% 1st