Laurel View 17th January 2016

Class 1 Prelim BD 13 (2006) s short
Judge Debbie Osborough
Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
11 Diamonds Edge Natalie McCormick 175 72.92 1st
134 OB Active Debbie McNeil 164.5 68.54 2nd
115 VSH Zulora Louise McFarlane 164 68.33 3rd
142 Roundstone Frazer Kerri Rafferty 158.5 66.04 4th
86 Copney Joanne McSeveney 157.5 65.63
182 ShadowFax Lady Charlotte Leslie 158 65.83
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 156 65.00
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 152 63.33
73 Laraghlease King Jenny Campbell 150.5 62.71
135 Arabian Knight Sarah Brashaw 149.5 62.29
81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 149 62.08
5 Cor Ramler Kerri Rafferty 148 61.67
.
215 Pleasant Surprise Mandy Blakely 171 71.25 1st
201 Ringfort Caruso Rachael Connell 167.5 69.79
232 Happy at Last Eloise Rosenfeld 152.5 63.54
.
281 Clipso Grainne Bennett 158 65.83 1st
280 Star Elaine McDaid 147.5 61.46
414 Seatown Jacomar Jaydene McGourty 141 58.75

 

Class 2 Prelim DI 18 (2012) l long
Judge Stephen Murphy
Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
111 Piccolo Bella Joan Adrain 170.5 71.04 1st
90 Confession Z Laragh Hamilton 161 67.08 2nd
170 Mirah’s Skylark Meadhbh Schaible 161 67.08 3rd
202 Roc Tredudon Kathryn King 161 67.08 4th
79 Caltrim Lancini Lisa Dundee 159.5 66.46 5th
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 159 66.25
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 158 65.83
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 157 65.42
47 Silken Roza Claire Sedgeman 155 64.58
172 Ferrol Judi Cadlwell 154.5 64.38
62 New Adventure Laura Wilson 152.5 63.54
238 Erieke Victor Wilson 150 62.50
134 OB Active Debbie McNeil 148.5 61.88
52 Silken Fuerst Claire Sedgeman 148 61.67
95 Westwinds Athena Nadine McClelland 147.5 61.46
73 Laraghlease King Jenny Campbell 147 61.25
86 Copney Joanne McSeveney 142.5 59.38
.
232 Happy at Last Eloise Rosenfeld 156 65.00 1st
201 Ringfort Caruso Rachael Connell 155 64.58
215 Pleasant Surprise Mandy Blakely 153.5 63.96
.
282 Karma K Grainne Bennett 162 67.50 1st
284 Tynan Smokey Joe Orlaith O’Hagan 161.5 67.29 2nd
415 Seatown Jacomar Grainne Bennett 152.5 63.54
281 Clipso Grainne Bennett 151 62.92

 

Class 3 Novice DI 23 (2012) s short
Judge Lucy Adams
Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
178 VSH Gouveneur M Nicola McKee 212.5 68.55 1st
90 Confession Z Laragh Hamilton 209 67.42 2nd
25 Yogi Bear Lucy Lamont 208 67.10 3rd
359 VSH Chablis Chris Woolsey 207.5 66.94 4th
170 Mirah’s Skylark Meadhbh Schaible 204 65.81 5th
115 VSH Zulora Louise McFarlane 202.5 65.32
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 196.5 63.39
114 Killybawn Emerald Elaine Williams 196.5 63.39
11 Diamonds Edge Natalie McCormick 196 63.23
39 Miss Clover Odessey Elaine Martin 195.5 63.06
79 Caltrim Lancini Lisa Dundee 194.5 62.74
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 194 62.58
194 Riverview Patrick Anne Killen 194 62.58
95 Westwinds Athena Nadine McClelland 193.5 62.42
182 ShadowFax Lady Charlotte Leslie 192 61.94
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 187.5 60.48
238 Erieke Victor Wilson 183 59.03
.
257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 191 61.61  1st
.
282 Karma K Grainne Bennett 192 61.94  1st
284 Tynan Smokey Joe Orlaith O’Hagan 189.5 61.13

 

Class 4 Novice DI 27 (2012) l long
Judge Joanne Jarden
Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
178 VSH Gouveneur M Nicola McKee 209 72.07 1st
353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 208.5 71.90 2nd
39 Miss Clover Odessey Elaine Martin 196 67.59 3rd
127 Murphys Harlequin Lisa Dundee 193.5 66.72 4th
25 Yogi Bear Lucy Lamont 191 65.86 5th
47 Silken Roza Claire Sedgeman 189 65.17
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 188.5 65.00
194 Riverview Patrick Anne Killen 187.5 64.66
359 VSH Chablis Chris Woolsey 187 64.48
62 New Adventure Laura Wilson 186.5 64.31
172 Ferrol Judi Caldwell 186.5 64.31
111 Piccolo Bella Joan Adrain 184 63.45
52 Silken Fuerst Claire Sedgeman 180 62.07
202 Roc Tredudon Kathryn King 179 61.72
.
257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 182.5 62.93 1st

 

Class 5 Elem BD 42 (2008) s short
Judge Lucy Adams
Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 208.5 65.16 1st
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret Jill Hobson 200.5 62.66 2nd
74 The Elf Emma Andrews 196.5 61.41
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 194 60.63
244 Youngstars Cheetah Kathryn King 208.5 65.16 H/C
.
Class 6 Elem DI 55 (2013) l long
Judge
Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
74 The Elf Emma Andrews 195.5 69.82 1st
127 Murphys Harlequin Lisa Dundee 184.5 65.89 2nd
177 Abbey Storm Fionn Sarah Brashaw 179 63.93
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret Jill Hobson 174 62.14
244 Youngstars Cheetah Kathryn King 184.5 65.89 H/C

 

Class 7 Med DI 62 (2015) s short
Judge Lucy Adams
Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
98 Homegrown Phoenix Sylvia Henry 200.5 64.68 1st
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 199 64.19 2nd
31 Silken Art Claire Sedgeman 186 60.00
42 Wolansky Mary Devine 183.5 59.19
4 Balora Louise McFarlane 165.5 53.39
177 Abbey Storm Fionn Sarah Brashaw 158.5 51.13
352 Wishful Thinking Ruaidhri O’Cianain 201 64.84 HC
.
Class 8 Med BD 73 (2007) l long
Judge Joanne Jarden
Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
98 Homegrown Phoenix Sylvia Henry 224.5 66.03 1st
31 Silken Art Claire Sedgeman 218 64.12 2nd
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 212 62.35
42 Wolansky Mary Devine 202 59.41
4 Balora Louise McFarlane 201.5 59.26
72 Ballynolin Sirocco Sarah Reid 0.00

 

Class 10 Adv Med BD 94 (2002) l long
Judge Joanne Jarden
Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
235 Ardenza Gem Elaine Morrow 230.5 67.79 1st
80 Connswater Elite Yvette Truesdale 225.5 66.32
.
Class 11a PYO BD 100 (2002) l long
Judge
Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 214.5 67.03 1st
235 Ardenza Gem Elaine Morrow 210 65.63
.
Class 11b PYO PSG long
Judge
Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
64 Enigma Dale Roberts 253 66.58 2nd
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 246 64.21