Laurel View 11th December 2016

Once again many thanks to our sponsors, helpers, judges & Laurel View Eq Centre our show could not happen without you.

Sponsors:

01 Prelim - H Fulton 02 Nov - Mulholland 03 Elem - M Webb 04 Med - Grassmen 05 AdvMed - FES 06 Open - WOW

 

 

Class 1 Prelim DI 5 Arena 2
Judge – Rosie Gomes
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
77 Donna Emilia Joanne McSeveney 2569 210.5 65.0 72.59 1st
104 Rock N Rolo Sylvia Henry 1118 206.0 66.0 71.03 2nd
126 Roundthorn Helios Lisa Dundee 3281 200.5 64.0 69.14 3rd
308 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 3007 195.0 61.0 67.24
145 Nanny McPhee Kimberley Robinson 4095 176.0 56.0 60.69
Class 2 Prelim BD19 Arena 1
Judge – Vida Tansey
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh Hamilton 1113 177.5 75.0 73.96 1st
157 Homegrown Relax Sylvia Henry 1118 159.5 66.0 66.46 2nd
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 4074 158.5 65.0 66.04 3rd
380 Carlingfords Indi Cairlinn Carroll 2311 154.5 64.0 64.38 4th
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 2971 152.5 64.0 63.54 5th
126 Roundthorn Helios Lisa Dundee 3281 151.0 66.0 62.92
77 Donna Emilia Joanne McSeveney 2569 150.5 63.0 62.71
Class 3 Novice DI26 Arena 2
Judge – Rosie Gomes
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh Hamilton 1113 208.0 65.0 71.72 1st
39 Miss Clover Odessey Elaine Martin 3831 201.0 62.0 69.31 2nd
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 4074 199.0 62.0 68.62 3rd
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 3810 190.0 58.0 65.52 4th
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2971 183.0 53.5 63.10 5th
199 Cooper Louise Craig M1623 187.0 59.0 64.45 1st
195 Hanky Boy Edward Smyth M1604 W/D
Class 4 Novice BD39 Arena 1
Judge – Vida Tansey
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2971 188.5 57.5 65.00 1st
79 Caltrim Lancini Lisa Dundee 3281 184.0 58.0 63.45 2nd
39 Miss Clover Odessey Elaine Martin 3831 180.5 55.0 62.24 3rd
90 Confession Z Laragh Hamilton 1113 W/D
199 Cooper Louise Craig M1623 168.0 54.0 57.93 1st
195 Hanky Boy Edward Smyth M1604 W/D
Class 5 Elem DI 46 Arena 2
Judge – Rosie Gomes
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
19 Betty Boo II Courtney Stuart 3383 203.5 73.0 78.27 1st
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3016 181.5 64.0 69.81 2nd
109 Rolando Emma Hobson 3786 180.5 64.0 69.42 3rd
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 3487 174.5 60.0 67.12 4th
179 Dalways Frere Ryan Hopper 2973 172.5 61.0 66.35
172 Ferrol Judy Caldwell 3364 172.5 60.0 66.35
423 Carlingfords Henry Cairlinn Carroll 2311 166.5 60.0 64.04
79 Caltrim Lancini Lisa Dundee 3281 165.5 56.5 63.65
194 Riverview Patrick Anne Killen 3952 165.5 57.0 63.65
93 Wicolda Kate Worthington 1464 155.0 55.5 59.62
90 Confession Z Laragh Hamilton 1113 W/D
68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 1235 W/D
11 Diamonds Edge Natalie McCormick 3670 W/D
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2829 W/D
Class 6 Elem BD40 Arena 1
Judge – Vida Tansey
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
109 Rolando Emma Hobson 3786 214.5 55.0 69.19 1st
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3016 209.0 53.0 67.42 2nd
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 3487 201.5 51.0 65.00 3rd
172 Ferrol Judy Caldwell 3364 197.5 50.0 63.71
93 Wicolda Kate Worthington 1464 188.0 47.0 60.65
68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 1235 W/D
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2829 W/D
11 Diamonds Edge Natalie McCormick 3670 W/D
194 Riverview Patrick Anne Killen 3952 W/D
179 Dalways Frere Ryan Hopper 2973 W/D
312 Bally Joseph Murphy unreg W/D
313 Luna Joseph Murphy unreg W/D
314 Frankie Joseph Murphy unreg W/D
318 Othello Joseph Murphy unreg W/D
Class 7 Medium DI 72 Arena 2
Judge – Rosie Gomes
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
168 Jovian Moon Mark Robinson 3685 224.0 64.5 67.88 1st
244 Youngstars Cheetah Laura King 4093 206.5 60.0 62.58
56 Caracas II Katie Burns 3312 W/D
Class 8 Medium BD73 Arena 1
Judge – Vida Tansey
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
19 Betty Boo II Courtney Stuart 3383 232.0 57.0 68.24 1st
244 Youngstars Cheetah Laura King 4093 197.5 47.0 58.09 2nd
69 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell 3910 W/D
56 Caracas II Katie Burns 3312 W/D
313 Luna Joseph Murphy unreg W/D
314 Frankie Joseph Murphy unreg W/D
318 Othello Joseph Murphy unreg W/D
Class 9 Advanced Medium BD 90 Arena 1
Judge – Rosie Gomes
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
317 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3281 199.5 40.5 66.50 1st
137 Witto Roisin Muirhead 3649 W/D
Class 10 Advanced Medium BD92 Arena 1
Judge – Vida Tansey
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
317 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3281 228.0 37.0 61.62 1st
137 Witto Roisin Muirhead 3649 W/D
Class 11a Advanced 100 Arena 1
Judge – Vida Tansey
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 1931 208.5 53.0 65.16 1st
235 Ardenza Gem Elaine Morrow 1944 201.0 50.0 62.81 2nd
Class 11b PSG Arena 1
Judge – Vida Tansey
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 1931 235.5 37.5 61.97 3rd
1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 3016 235.0 37.5 61.84
235 Ardenza Gem Elaine Morrow 1944 222.5 35.5 58.55
Class 11c Inter 1 Arena 1
Judge – Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
67 Fanfarron 8 Courtney Stuart 3383 234.5 38.0 61.71
Class 11d Inter 2 Arena 1
Judge – Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
67 Fanfarron 8 Courtney Stuart 3383 227.0 38.0 59.74
Class 12 FEI Pony Team Test Arena 1
Judge – Rosie Gomes
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
69 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell 3910 W/D