Festival 30th April and 1st May 2016

Saturday

Class 1 Prelim NC Prelim BD 1 (2006) s Arena 3
Judge Caroline Tupling
190
Time Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
10:30 52 Silken Fuerst Claire Sedgeman 140.5 73.95 1st
10:00 143 Mullydoo Jimmy Nessa Toher 128.5 67.63 2nd
10:35 275 Miss Cole Lisa Dundee 128 67.37 3rd
10:25 134 OB Active Debbie McNeil 125.5 66.05
10:20 86 Copney Joanne McSeveney 114.5 60.26
Class 2a Prelim Ch Cat 1 Prelim DI 18 (2012) l Arena 2
Judge Giesla Holstein 240
Time Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
14:47 154 Balladeer Stanley Ryan Warden 172 71.67 1st
14:05 172 Ferrol Judy Caldwell 163.5 68.13 2nd
13:30 105 Ballyalt Comet Caitie Slater 163 67.92 3rd
14:40 85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 162 67.50 4th
13:37 143 Mullydoo Jimmy Nessa Toher 155 64.58
14:54 81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 155 64.58
13:44 204 Riverstown Russell Anne Killen 150.5 62.71
13:51 86 Copney Joanne McSeveney 150 62.50
14:12 250 Drumilly Jack Laura Cornett 149.5 62.29
14:19 411 Hanslough Bernadette Muirhead 149.5 62.29
15:15 201 Ringfort Caruso Rachael Connell 149.5 62.29
15:22 258 Bonnie Andrew Robinson 149.5 62.29
13:58 134 OB Active Debbie McNeil 147.5 61.46
15:01 231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 145.5 60.63
15:29 189 Seaview Pioneer Maria Dreme 137 57.08
Class 2b Prelim Ch Cat 2 Prelim DI 18 (2012) l Arena 2
Judge Caroline Tupling
240
Time Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
15:52 242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh Hamilton 174.5 72.71 1st
15:45 104 Rock N Rolo Sylvia Henry 169.5 70.63 2nd
15:59 79 Caltrim Lancini Lisa Dundee 164 68.33
16:13 120 Walkabout Yvette Truesdale 154 64.17
16:06 52 Silken Fuerst Claire Sedgeman 0.00 WD
Class 3 Novice NC Novice BD 27 (2007) s Arena 3
Judge Caroline Tupling
280
Time Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
11:18 92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 194 69.29 1st
11:36 109 Rolando Emma Hobson 190 67.86 2nd
11:06 27 Benwitched Louise Hamill 186 66.43 3rd
10:54 100 Beezies Double Diamond Simone Hession 184 65.71
11:42 66 Seeva de Haar Michael Boyd 179 63.93
11:12 144 Honestly Dun Nessa Toher 174.5 62.32
11:30 60 Ricardo Lane Maeve Lunny 170 60.71
11:24 195 Hanky Boy Edward Smyth 169 60.36
11:00 136 Fortmoy Daingean Sylvia Steele 166.5 59.46
Class 4a Novice Ch Cat 1 Novice BD 23 (2012) l Arena 1
Judge Patricia Creighton
270
Time Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
15:27 61 Ballyalt Comet Michael Boyd 201.5 74.63 1st
14:09 66 Seeva de Haar Michael Boyd 193 71.48 2nd
14:45 59 Homegrown Lexi Lynn Clarke-Hearty 192.5 71.30 3rd
15:03 172 Ferrol Judy Caldwell 190.5 70.56 4th
13:27 68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 188.5 69.81
14:03 92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 186.5 69.07
15:09 267 Tonino de Permanaca Danielle Hammond 183 67.78
13:39 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 182.5 67.59
15:21 97 Rosscon Camille Thomasina O’Reilly 182.5 67.59
14:27 27 Benwitched Louise Hamill 181.5 67.22
13:33 212 Brookhouse Lady Penny Murphy 176 65.19
13:45 109 Rolando Emma Hobson 175.5 65.00
15:15 85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 172.5 63.89
13:15 25 Yogi Bear Lucy Lamont 172 63.70
13:57 136 Fortmoy Daingean Sylvia Steele 168 62.22
14:57 195 Hanky Boy Edward Smyth 161 59.63
15:33 144 Honestly Dun Nessa Toher 154.5 57.22
Class 4b Novice Ch Cat 2 Novice BD 23 (2012) l Arena 1
Judge Patricia Creighton
270
Time Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
13:21 178 VSH Gouveneur M Nicola McKee 182 67.41 1st
14:15 79 Caltrim Lancini Lisa Dundee 179 66.30 2nd
14:21 47 Silken Roza Claire Sedgeman 173.5 64.26
14:51 100 Beezies Double Diamond Simone Hession 171.5 63.52
13:51 96 Limelight Lexington Lynsey Craig 0 0.00 WD
Class 6 Elem Ch Elementary BD  45 (2010) l Arena 1
Judge Patricia Creighton
290
Time Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
10:16 72 Ballynolin Sirocco Sarah Reid 202.5 69.83 1st
11:12 69 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell 195 67.24 2nd
10:37 137 Witto Roisin Muirhead 189.5 65.34 3rd
11:19 59 Homegrown Lexi Lynn Clarke-Hearty 189.5 65.34 4th
11:26 212 Brookhouse Lady Penny Murphy 188.5 65.00
11:33 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 187 64.48
11:47 178 VSH Gouveneur M Nicola McKee 185.5 63.97
10:09 192 Waggledance Emma Andrews 181.5 62.59
10:23 171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 181.5 62.59
11:40 47 Silken Roza Claire Sedgeman 176.5 60.86
10:58 99 Don Quixote III Bonnie O’Reilly 174.5 60.17
10:30 169 Univar Karen McCracken 170.5 58.79
Class 8 Med Ch Medium BD 73 (2007) l Arena 2
Judge Giesla Holstein
340
Time Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
10:58 98 Homegrown Phoenix Sylvia Henry 238 70.00 1st
09:54 37 Gorsehill Maya Rachael Coulter 234.5 68.97 2nd
10:18 119 Ramazottis Love Anne Marie Dunphy 230.5 67.79 3rd
09:30 31 Silken Art Claire Sedgeman 228.5 67.21 4th
10:34 352 Wishful Thinking Ruaidhri O’Cianain 228.5 67.21
10:02 42 Wolansky Mary Devine 226.5 66.62
10:26 71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 223.5 65.74
10:10 35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 221 65.00
11:06 137 Witto Roisin Muirhead 217.5 63.97
09:38 72 Ballynolin Sirocco Sarah Reid 214 62.94
10:50 8 Keeford Freckleton Montrose Ryan Hopper 206 60.59
09:46 168 Jovian Moon Mark Robinson 201 59.12
Class 10 Adv Med Ch Adv Medium BD 85 (2009) l Arena 2
Judge Giesla Holstein
340
Time Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
11:44 24 Her Highness Willow Anne Marie Dunphy 244.5 71.91 1st
11:37 235 Ardenza Gem Elaine Morrow 224.5 66.03 2nd
11:51 98 Homegrown Phoenix Sylvia Henry 224 65.88
11:30 8 Keeford Freckleton Montrose Ryan Hopper 209 61.47
Class 11 Adv  Ch Advanced BD 102 (2012) l Arena 1
Judge Caroline Tupling
340
Time Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
09:31 48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 223 65.59 1st
09:17 103 Beezies Big Brother Simone Hession 217 63.82 2nd
09:24 88 Cadens Rachel Dowley 217 63.82 3rd
09:38 2 VSH Zugaro Nicola McKee 212.5 62.50
09:10 235 Ardenza Gem Elaine Morrow 212 62.35
09:45 125 Vileberrie Monica Dunne 0 0.00 WD
Class 12 Small Tour FEI PSG (2015) l Arena 1
Judge Caroline Tupling
380
Time Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
12:18 88 Cadens Rachel Dowley 249 65.53 1st
12:10 48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 244 64.21 2nd
12:03 1 VSH Florenciano Carolyn Mellor 243 63.95 3rd
12:26 91 Has to be Fun Bethany Quinn 224.5 59.08
12:42 103 Beezies Big Brother Simone Hession 223.5 58.82
12:34 125 Vileberrie Monica Dunne 0 0.00 WD
Class 13 Big Tour FEI Inter II (2015) l Arena 2
Judge Giesla Holstein
380
Time Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
13:16 30 Urbanus Anne Marie Dunphy 259 68.16 1st
13:08 50 Get-Set Lucy Adams 255.5 67.24 2nd
13:00 2 VSH Zugaro Carolyn Mellor 255 67.11
Class 14 Pony Ch Pony Team Test Arena 1
Judge Patricia Creighton
390
Time Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
15:45 94 Ella Laura Dennehy 266 68.21 1st
16:01 99 Don Quixote III Bonnie O’Reilly 260.5 66.79 2nd
15:53 69 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell 247 63.33 3rd

 

Sunday

Class 15 Prelim NC Prelim DI 15 (2012) s Arena 3
Judge Patricia Creighton
280
Time Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
10:13 86 Copney Joanne McSeveney 190 67.86 1st
10:01 142 Roundstone Frazer Kerri Rafferty 181 64.64
Class 16a Prelim Ch Cat 1 Prelim BD 17 (2014) l Arena 1
Judge Patricia Creighton
260
Time Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
13:45 85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 194.5 74.81 1st
12:56 105 Ballyalt Comet Caitie Slater 192.5 74.04 2nd
13:17 154 Balladeer Stanley Ryan Warden 190 73.08 3rd
13:10 258 Bonnie Andrew Robinson 186.5 71.73 4th
13:31 380 Carlingfords Indi Cairlinn Carroll 185 71.15 5th
13:03 134 OB Active Debbie McNeil 185 71.15 6th
12:42 231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 183.5 70.58
12:07 86 Copney Joanne McSeveney 175.5 67.50
13:38 172 Ferrol Judy Caldwell 175.5 67.50
13:24 250 Drumilly Jack Laura Cornett 175 67.31
12:14 201 Ringfort Caruso Rachael Connell 171.5 65.96
12:00 204 Riverstown Russell Anne Killen 168.5 64.81
12:35 411 Hanslough Bernadette Muirhead 168.5 64.81
12:21 189 Seaview Pioneer Maria Dreme 156 60.00
12:28 397 Finndarragh Jackie Flynn 155.5 59.81
16b Prelim Ch Cat 2 Prelim BD 17 (2014) l
Judge Giesla Holstein
260
Time Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
10:25 242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh Hamilton 179.5 69.04 1st
10:46 79 Caltrim Lancini Lisa Dundee 173 66.54 2nd
10:39 120 Walkabout Yvette Truesdale 151 58.08
10:32 52 Silken Fuerst Claire Sedgeman 0.00
Class 17 Novice NC Novice DI 23 (2012) s Arena 3
Judge Patricia Creighton
310
Time Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
10:25 66 Seeva de Haar Michael Boyd 216.5 69.84 1st
10:31 142 Roundstone Frazer Kerri Rafferty 197.5 63.71
Class 18a Novice Ch Cat 1 Novice BD 37 (2007) l Arena 1
Judge Caroline Tupling
280
Time Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
14:00 59 Homegrown Lexi Lynn Clarke-Hearty 198 70.71 1st
15:31 61 Ballyalt Comet Michael Boyd 192 68.57 2nd
15:03 212 Brookhouse Lady Penny Murphy 190 67.86 3rd
14:07 68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 189 67.50 4th
15:24 97 Rosscon Camille Thomasina O’Reilly 183.5 65.54 5th
14:42 172 Ferrol Judy Caldwell 183 65.36 6th
14:35 92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 182 65.00
14:56 267 Tonino de Permanaca Danielle Hammond 181 64.64
14:28 85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 180.5 64.46
15:17 25 Yogi Bear Lucy Lamont 178.5 63.75
14:21 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 173 61.79
14:14 66 Seeva de Haar Michael Boyd 172.5 61.61
15:10 109 Rolando Emma Hobson WD
Class 18b Novice Ch Cat 2 Novice BD 37 (2007) l Arena 2
Judge Giesla Holstein
280
Time Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
11:59 178 VSH Gouveneur M Nicola McKee 198.5 70.89 1st
11:45 79 Caltrim Lancini Lisa Dundee 183 65.36 2nd
12:06 100 Beezies Double Diamond Simone Hession 182.5 65.18 3rd
11:52 47 Silken Roza Claire Sedgeman 177.5 63.39
12:13 96 Limelight Lexington Lynsey Craig WD
Class 20 Elem Ch Elementary DI 51 (2013) l Arena 2
Judge Giesla Holstein
270
Time Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
14:36 59 Homegrown Lexi Lynn Clarke-Hearty 200.5 74.26 1st
14:48 69 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell 196 72.59 2nd
14:06 178 VSH Gouveneur M Nicola McKee 193.5 71.67 3rd
14:24 72 Ballynolin Sirocco Sarah Reid 192.5 71.30 4th
14:42 137 Witto Roisin Muirhead 192.5 71.30 5th
15:36 212 Brookhouse Lady Penny Murphy 188.5 69.81 6th
14:12 47 Silken Roza Claire Sedgeman 178.5 66.11
15:24 171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 176 65.19
15:18 222 Silken Song Katariina Kukko 173.5 64.26
15:42 192 Waggledance Emma Andrews 172 63.70
15:06 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 163 60.37
14:30 380 Carlingfords Henry Cairlinn Carroll 156.5 57.96
Class 22 Med Ch Medium BD 75 (2002) l Arena 1
Judge Caroline Tupling
370
Time Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
09:46 37 Gorsehill Maya Rachael Coulter 247.5 66.89 1st
11:06 137 Witto Roisin Muirhead 245.5 66.35 2nd
09:30 31 Silken Art Claire Sedgeman 243 65.68 3rd
09:54 35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 237.5 64.19 4th
10:26 71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 237 64.05
10:02 42 Wolansky Mary Devine 236 63.78
10:50 72 Ballynolin Sirocco Sarah Reid 235.5 63.65
10:10 119 Ramazottis Love Anne Marie Dunphy 233.5 63.11
09:38 98 Homegrown Phoenix Sylvia Henry 232.5 62.84
10:34 352 Wishful Thinking Ruaidhri O’Cianain 232 62.70
10:42 168 Jovian Moon Mark Robinson 221.5 59.86
Class 24 Adv Med Ch Adv Medium  BD 92 (2011) l Arena 1
Judge Caroline Tupling
370
Time Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
11:35 24 Her Highness Willow Anne Marie Dunphy 258.5 69.86 1st
11:42 235 Ardenza Gem Elaine Morrow 242.5 65.54
Class 25 Adv  Ch Advanced 105 (2011) l Arena 2
Judge Giesla Holstein
360
Time Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
09:58 2 VSH Zugaro Nicola McKee 239 66.39 1st
09:37 88 Cadens Rachel Dowley 235 65.28 2nd
09:30 103 Beezies Big Brother Simone Hession 225.5 62.64 3rd
09:51 235 Ardenza Gem Elaine Morrow 210.5 58.47
10:05 48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 204 56.67
09:44 125 Vileberrie Monica Dunne 0 0.00 WD
Class 26 Small Tour FEI Inter I (2015) l Arena 2
Judge Giesla Holstein
380
Time Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
13:30 1 VSH Florenciano Carolyn Mellor 229 60.26 1st
Class 27 Big Tour FEI Grand Prix Arena 2
Judge Giesla Holstein
500
Time Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
13:45 30 Urbanus Anne Marie Dunphy 309 61.80 1st
Class 28 Pony Ch Pony Individual Test Arena 2
Judge Giesla Holstein
410
Time Comp No Horse Rider Score % Place
11:07 94 Ella Laura Dennehy 283 69.02 1st
11:14 69 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell 240.5 58.66 2nd
11:00 99 Don Quixote III Bonnie O’Reilly 226.5 55.24 3rd

 

Total

Prelim Cat 1 Championship
Comp No Horse Rider Sat Sun Total Place
154 Balladeer Stanley Ryan Warden 71.67 73.08 72.38 1st
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 67.5 74.81 71.16 2nd
105 Ballyalt Comet Caitie Slater 67.92 74.04 70.98 3rd
172 Ferrol Judy Caldwell 68.13 67.5 67.82 4th
258 Bonnie Andrew Robinson 62.29 71.73 67.01 5th
134 OB Active Debbie McNeil 61.46 71.15 66.31 6th
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 60.63 70.58 65.61
86 Copney Joanne McSeveney 62.5 67.5 65.00
250 Drumilly Jack Laura Cornett 62.29 67.31 64.80
201 Ringfort Caruso Rachael Connell 62.29 65.96 64.13
204 Riverstown Russell Anne Killen 62.71 64.81 63.76
411 Hanslough Bernadette Muirhead 62.29 64.81 63.55
189 Seaview Pioneer Maria Dreme 57.08 60 58.54
Prelim Cat 2 Championship
Comp No Horse Rider Sat Sun Total Place
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh Hamilton 72.71 69.04 70.88 1st
79 Caltrim Lancini Lisa Dundee 68.33 66.54 67.44 2nd
120 Walkabout Yvette Truesdale 64.17 58.08 61.13 3rd
Novice Cat 1 Championship
Comp No Horse Rider Sat Sun Total Place
61 Ballyalt Comet Michael Boyd 74.63 68.57 71.60 1st
59 Homegrown Lexi Lynn Clarke-Hearty 71.3 70.71 71.01 2nd
68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 69.81 67.5 68.66 3rd
172 Ferrol Judy Caldwell 70.56 65.36 67.96 4th
92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 69.07 65 67.04 5th
97 Rosscon Camille Thomasina O’Reilly 67.59 65.54 66.57 6th
66 Seeva de Haar Michael Boyd 71.48 61.61 66.55
212 Brookhouse Lady Penny Murphy 65.19 67.86 66.53
267 Tonino de Permanaca Danielle Hammond 67.78 64.64 66.21
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 67.59 61.79 64.69
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 63.89 64.46 64.18
25 Yogi Bear Lucy Lamont 63.7 63.75 63.73
109 Rolando Emma Hobson 65 0 32.50
Novice Cat 2 Championship
Comp No Horse Rider Sat Sun Total Place
178 VSH Gouveneur M Nicola McKee 67.41 70.89 69.15 1st
79 Caltrim Lancini Lisa Dundee 66.3 65.36 65.83 2nd
100 Beezies Double Diamond Simone Hession 63.52 65.18 64.35 3rd
47 Silken Roza Claire Sedgeman 64.26 63.39 63.83 4th
Elementary Championship
Comp No Horse Rider Sat Sun Total Place
72 Ballynolin Sirocco Sarah Reid 69.83 71.3 70.57 1st
69 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell 67.24 72.59 69.92 2nd
59 Homegrown Lexi Lynn Clarke-Hearty 65.34 74.26 69.80 3rd
137 Witto Roisin Muirhead 65.34 71.3 68.32 4th
178 VSH Gouveneur M Nicola McKee 63.97 71.67 67.82 5th
212 Brookhouse Lady Penny Murphy 65 69.81 67.41 6th
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 62.59 65.19 63.89
47 Silken Roza Claire Sedgeman 60.86 66.11 63.49
192 Waggledance Emma Andrews 62.59 63.7 63.15
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 64.48 60.37 62.43
99 Don Quixote III Bonnie O’Reilly 60.17 0 30.09
169 Univar Karen McCracken 58.79 0 29.40
Medium Championship
Comp No Horse Rider Sat Sun Total Place
37 Gorsehill Maya Rachael Coulter 68.97 66.89 67.93 1st
31 Silken Art Claire Sedgeman 67.21 65.68 66.45 2nd
98 Homegrown Phoenix Sylvia Henry 70 62.68 66.34 3rd
42 Wolansky Mary Devine 66.62 63.78 65.20 4th
137 Witto Roisin Muirhead 63.97 66.36 65.17 5th
352 Wishful Thinking Ruaidhri O’Cianain 67.21 62.7 64.96 6th
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 65.74 64.05 64.90
35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 65 64.19 64.60
119 Ramazottis Love Anne Marie Dunphy 67.79 61.11 64.45
72 Ballynolin Sirocco Sarah Reid 62.94 63.65 63.30
168 Jovian Moon Mark Robinson 59.12 59.86 59.49
Adv Medium Championship
Comp No Horse Rider Sat Sun Total Place
24 Her Highness Willow Anne Marie Dunphy 71.91 69.86 70.89 1st
235 Ardenza Gem Elaine Morrow 66.03 65.54 65.79 2nd
Advanced Championship
Comp No Horse Rider Sat Sun Total Place
88 Cadens Rachel Dowley 63.82 65.28 64.55 1st
2 VSH Zugaro Nicola McKee 62.5 66.39 64.45 2nd
103 Beezies Big Brother Simone Hession 63.82 62.64 63.23 3rd
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 65.59 56.67 61.13 4th
235 Ardenza Gem Elaine Morrow 62.35 58.47 60.41 5th
Small Tour
Comp No Horse Rider Sat Sun Total Place
1 VSH Florenciano Carolyn Mellor 63.95 60.26 62.11 1st
Big Tour
Comp No Horse Rider Sat Sun Total Place
30 Urbanus Anne Marie Dunphy 68.16 61.8 64.98 1st
Pony
Comp No Horse Rider Sat Sun Total Place
94 Ella Laura Dennehy 68.21 69.02 68.62 1st
99 Don Quixote III Bonnie O’Reilly 66.79 55.24 61.02 2nd
69 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell 63.33 58.66 61.00 3rd