Laurel View 12 Nov’17 – Results.

Class 1 BD Preliminary 1 (2006) [S] ARENA: Long
Judge Jackie Reid
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 1:
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 1 130.0 68.0 68.42% 1
394 Splash Yvonne Zellmann 1 122.0 64.0 64.21% 2
397 Finndarragh Jackie Flynn 1 116.5 65.0 61.32%
283 Fits the Bill Shirley Anderson 1 116.0 62.0 61.05%
223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 1 111.5 62.0 58.68%
170 Mullylegan Prince Jennifer McCall 1 111.0 61.0 58.42%
Category 2:
44 Kingsman Mary Devine 2 133.0 70.0 70.00% 1
240 Italiano Louise Ferguson 2 0.0 0.0 0.00% W/D
Category 3:
247 Don Heinreich Lucinda Webb-Graham 3 144.5 77.0 76.05% 1
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 133.5 70.0 70.26% 2
344 The Windmill Lady Lisa Dundee 3 133.0 71.0 70.00%
411 Hanslough Roisin Muirhead 3 126.5 67.0 66.58%
5 VSH Hope Joan Adrain 3 0.0 0.0 0.00% W/D
Unregistered:
220 The Alchemist K Jill Hobson unreg 142.0 75.0 74.74% 1
340 Harvey Natalie Kelly unreg 117.5 62.0 61.84%
Class 2 DI Preliminary 4 (2016) [S] ARENA: Short
Judge Clare Fitzsimmons
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 1:
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 1 167.5 53.0 67.00% 1
223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 1 159.0 50.0 63.60% 2
17 Capaill Rua Sarah Brooks 1 158.0 50.0 63.20% 3
159 Stainsby FreeSpirit Lynn Patterson 1 157.5 50.0 63.00%
170 Mullylegan Prince Jennifer McCall 1 157.0 50.0 62.80%
394 Splash Yvonne Zellmann 1 152.5 49.0 61.00%
397 Finndarragh Jackie Flynn 1 150.5 49.0 60.20%
335 Blackwater Boy Jackie Magee 1 145.0 47.0 58.00%
155 Carrickmacross Lady Clare Mackle 1 143.5 49.0 57.40%
Category 2:
44 Kingsman Mary Devine 2 167.5 53.0 67.00% 1
240 Italiano Louise Ferguson 2 0.0 0.0 0.00% W/D
Category 3:
247 Don Heinreich Lucinda Webb-Graham 3 182.0 59.0 72.80% 1
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 165.5 54.0 66.20% 2
344 The Windmill Lady Lisa Dundee 3 153.5 50.0 61.40%
5 VSH Hope Joan Adrain 3 0.0 0.0 0.00% W/D
Unregistered:
349 Kallie Joanne Jarden unreg 173.0 57.0 69.20% 1
220 The Alchemist K Jill Hobson unreg 167.5 54.0 67.00% 2
412 Hanslough Berni Muirhead unreg 164.0 52.0 65.60%
262 Hilltop Foggey Laura McVeigh unreg 161.0 52.0 64.40%
340 Harvey Natalie Kelly unreg 159.0 50.0 63.60%
Class 3 BD Novice 27 (2007) [S] ARENA: Short
Judge Clare Fitzsimmons
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 1:
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 1 184.0 53.0 65.71% 1
163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 1 179.0 52.0 63.93%
77 Donna Emilia Joanne McSeveney 1 0.0 0.0 0.00% W/D
Category 2:
174 Kizzy Mandy Blakely 2 189.0 55.0 67.50% 1
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 184.0 52.0 65.71%
16 Zuidam’s Cruise Susan Stokesberry 2 181.0 52.0 64.64%
Unregistered:
349 Kallie Joanne Jarden unreg 199.0 57.0 71.07% 1
280 Jake Louise Nicholson unreg 186.5 54.0 66.61%
332 My Toy Boy Jacqui Lewis unreg 182.0 53.0 65.00%
Class 4 BD Novice 37A (2017) [S] ARENA: Long
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 1:
163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 1 167.5 50.0 62.04% 1
77 Donna Emilia Joanne McSeveney 1 167.0 51.0 61.85%
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 1 163.5 50.0 60.56%
Category 2:
128 HRH High Society Clare McVeigh 2 184.0 54.0 68.15% 1
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 172.0 52.0 63.70%
16 Zuidam’s Cruise Susan Stokesberry 2 166.5 51.0 61.67%
Class 5 BD Elem 42 (2008) [S] ARENA: Short
Judge Clare Fitsimmons
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 2:
114 Killybawn Emerald Elaine Williams 1 218.5 55.0 68.28% 1
174 Kizzy Mandy Blakely 2 207.0 52.0 64.69% 2
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 1 201.0 50.0 62.81%
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 1 0.0 0.0 0.00% W/D
Category 3:
104 Rock N Rolo Sylvia Henry 3 200.5 51.0 62.66% 1
Unregistered:
347 Jake Joanne Jarden unreg 212.5 53.0 66.41% 1
Class 6 DI Elementary 51 (2013) [L] ARENA: Long
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 2:
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 169.0 57.0 62.59% 1
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 1 0.0 0.0 0.00% W/D
Category 3:
104 Rock N Rolo Sylvia Henry 3 168.5 58.0 62.41% 1
Class 7 DI Med 62 (2005) [S] ARENA: Long
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 2:
68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 2 193.5 55.5 62.42% 1
149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 2 181.5 53.5 58.55%
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 155.0 45.5 50.00%
Category 3:
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3 196.0 56.5 63.23% 1
101 Amour Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3 186.0 54.0 60.00%
Class 8 BD Medium 69 (2005) [L] ARENA: Long
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 2:
149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 2 205.5 49.0 62.27% 1
68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 2 0.0 0.0 0.00% W/D
Category 3:
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3 215.5 53.0 65.30% 1
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 3 205.5 50.0 62.27%
101 Amour Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3 199.0 47.0 60.30%
Class 11a BD Advanced 100 (2002) [L] ARENA: Long
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 3:
137 Witto Roisin Muirhead 3 205.5 51.0 64.22% 1
Class 11b FEI Inter 1 (2009) [L] ARENA: Long
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 3:
1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 3 224.5 37.5 59.08% 2
Class 12 BD Intro B (2009) [S] ARENA: Long
Judge Jackie Reid
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Unregistered:
251 Benediction Allie Farley unreg 0.0 0.0 0.00% W/D
426 Clady Water Jay Jay Diane Jones unreg 0.0 0.0 0.00% W/D
Class 13a BD Intro B (2009) [S] ARENA: Long
Judge Jackie Reid
Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Mini TrailBlazers (up to 10yr):
155 Carrickmacross Lady Clare Mackle 1 147.5 65.0 64.13% 1
106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee 1 144.5 62.0 62.83%
Class 13b BD Preliminary 1 (2006) [S] ARENA: Long
Judge Jackie Reid
Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Junior TrailBlazers (10 up to 16yr):
160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 1 138.5 73.0 72.89% 1
338 Goldengrove Royal Wedding Bethany Smith Unreg 130.0 69.0 68.42% 2
17 Capaill Rua Sarah Brooks 1 120.5 63.0 63.42%
337 Blackwater Boy Shonagh Magee 1 115.5 62.0 60.79%
106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee 1 114.5 60.0 60.26%
155 Carrickmacross Lady Clare Mackle 1 113.0 63.0 59.47%
239 Alois Hearther Fulton 1 0.0 0.0 0.00% DNS
Class 14a Para V Team Test (2017) [L] ARENA: 14a
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Para
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 2:
149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 2 247.0 34.5 57.44% 1