Danescroft RF 26 August 2017 Championship Results

Sponsored Kindly by (Please click on the sponsors image to find more detail):

Championship Results:

Class : Preliminary Championship
Judge: Dermott Cannon
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
43 Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts 3 171.5 72.0 71.46% 1st
6 Freya Kirsty Jackson 3 166.5 71.0 69.38% 2nd
8 Havana Sylvia Henry 3 164.0 68.0 68.33% 3rd
120 Walkabout Yvette Truesdale 3 163.5 67.0 68.13% 4th
301 Carrick Diamond Showman Kirsty Jackson 3 162.0 68.0 67.50% 5th
75 Tawney Brack Indiana Kristine Lynch 2 161.0 67.0 67.08% 6th
104 Rock N Rolo Sylvia Henry 3 159.5 67.0 66.46%
7 VSH Isperado Nicola McKee 3 159.0 67.0 66.25%
300 Little Rock Lux Ciara Gilroy 1 159.0 66.0 66.25%
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 1 158.0 65.0 65.83%
380 Carlingfords Indi Cairlinn Carroll 2 156.5 65.0 65.21%
140 Jay’s Desire Yvette Truesdale 3 156.0 65.0 65.00%
129 Hillside Lass Emma Martin 1 155.0 66.0 64.58%
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 1 155.0 65.0 64.58%
159 Stainsby Free Spirit Lynn Patterson 1 152.5 64.0 63.54%
150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 152.0 63.0 63.33%
163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 1 150.5 62.0 62.71%
201 Ringfort Caruso Rachael Connell 1 150.5 62.0 62.71%
238 Iotti van Bergsham Nicola McKee 3 148.5 63.0 61.88%
133 Pleasant Surprise Sarah Osborough 1 147.0 61.0 61.25%
17 Capaill Rua Sarah Brooks 1 138.0 58.0 57.50%
411 Hanslough Roisin Muirhead 3 155.0 64.0 64.58% H/C
156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 1 Ret’d
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 1 W/D
288 Rucky Laura Evans 1 W/D
Class: Novice Championship
Judge: Dermott Cannon
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 187.5 54.0 66.96% 1st
114 Killybawn Emerald Elaine Williams 1 185.0 54.0 66.07% 2nd
104 Rock N Rolo Sylvia Henry 3 184.5 54.0 65.89% 3rd
8 Havana Sylvia Henry 3 183.5 55.0 65.54% 4th
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 1 183.0 52.0 65.36% 5th
222 Silken Song Katariina Kukko 2 182.0 54.0 65.00% 6th
163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 1 179.5 51.0 64.11%
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 1 179.0 52.0 63.93%
179 Dalways Frere Lucy Adams 3 178.5 50.0 63.75%
161 Erieke Victor Wilson 2 177.0 52.0 63.21%
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 1 175.5 51.0 62.68%
6 Freya Kirsty Jackson 3 174.0 52.0 62.14%
301 Carrick Diamond Showman Kirsty Jackson 3 172.0 52.0 61.43%
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 1 172.0 51.0 61.43%
201 Ringfort Caruso Rachael Connell 1 171.5 51.0 61.25%
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 170.0 52.0 60.71%
120 Walkabout Yvette Truesdale 3 167.5 50.0 59.82%
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 1 166.5 48.0 59.46%
115 VSH Zulora Louise McFarlane 2 161.5 49.0 57.68% H/C
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 W/D
294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney 1 W/D
130 Inca Spurs Louise Irvine 1 W/D
Class: Elementary Championship
Judge: Vida Tansey
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
190 Dowdstown Dancer Lynne Tennis 2 225.0 59.0 70.31% 1st
353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 3 218.5 56.0 68.28% 2nd
423 Carlingfords Henry Cairlinn Carroll 2 214.5 54.0 67.03% 3rd
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 208.0 53.0 65.00% 4th
222 Silken Song Katariina Kukko 2 208.0 51.0 65.00% 5th
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 207.0 51.0 64.69% 6th
161 Erieke Victor Wilson 2 205.5 53.0 64.22%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 202.5 52.0 63.28%
424 Mill Hollow Cool Man Emily Patricia Hanna 2 202.0 51.0 63.13%
257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 2 195.5 49.0 61.09%
198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther 2 191.5 49.0 59.84%
194 Riverview Patrick Anne Killen 2 189.5 48.0 59.22%
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 184.0 48.0 57.50%
82 Woodcroft Waltzer Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 174.5 42.0 54.53%
109 Rolando Emma Hobson 2 197.0 51.0 61.56% H/C
70 The Best Buddy Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 Ret’d
141 Fernando Louise Ferguson 2 W/D
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 W/D
93 Wicolda Kate Worthington 3 W/D
Class: Medium Championship
Judge: Vida Tansey
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
180 VSH Chablis Nicola McKee 3 235.0 57.0 69.12%  1st
35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 3 222.5 54.0 65.44% 2nd
92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 2 218.0 51.0 64.12% 3rd
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 3 201.5 47.0 59.26% 4th
19 Betty Boo II Courtney Stuart 3 245.0 58.0 72.06% H/C
93 Wicolda Kate Worthington 3 181.5 39.0 53.38% H/C
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3 W/D
244 Youngstars Cheetah Laura King 3 W/D
Class: Adv Medium Championship
Judge: Vida Tansey
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3 258.0 54.0 67.89% 1st
37 Gorsehill Maya Rachael Coulter 3 251.0 54.0 66.05% 2nd
180 VSH Chablis Nicola McKee 3 244.5 52.0 64.34% H/C
137 Witto Roisin Muirhead 3 241.5 51.0 63.55% H/C
2 VSH Zugaro Victoria Campbell 3 240.0 51.0 63.16% H/C
Class: Open Championship
Judge: Vida Tansey
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 3 221.5 56.0 69.22% 1st
181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3 212.0 57.0 66.25% 2nd
91 Has to be Fun Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 195.5 51.0 61.09% 3rd
Class: FEI Young Horse Champonship
Judge: Vida Tansey
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
7 VSH Isperado Nicola McKee 3 77.6 0 77.60% 1st
301 Carrick Diamond Showman Kirsty Jackson 3 73.4 0 73.40% 2nd
238 Iotti van Bergsham Nicola McKee 3 71.0 0 71.00% 3rd
43 Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts 3 69.6 0 69.60% 4th
112 Kingston Pique Anne McFarland 2 69.4 0 69.40% 5th
152 Hanne Jill Hobson 2 67.4 0 67.40% 6th
333 Floris Diamond Count Lynne Spence Unreg 66.6 0 66.60%