Danescroft RF 26 Aug’17 Category Results

Sponsored Kindly by (Please click on the sponsors image to find more detail):

Category Results:

Class 1 BD Prelim 18 (2002) [S]
Judge Vanda Robinson
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 1:
300 Little Rock Lux Ciara Gilroy 1 189.0 76.0 72.69% 1st
159 Stainsby Free Spirit Lynn Patterson 1 170.0 67.0 65.38%
339 Drumnagally M Sadie Henry 1 154.0 62.0 59.23%
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 1 W/D
288 Rucky Laura Evans 1 DNS
Category 2:
150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 170.0 69.0 65.38% 1st
75 Tawney Brack Indiana Kristine Lynch 2 169.5 65.0 65.19%
16 Zuidam’s Cruise Susan Stokesberry 2 169.0 66.0 65.00%
112 Kingston Pique Anne McFarland 2 168.5 65.0 64.81%
152 Hanne Jill Hobson 2 Ret’d
Category 3:
411 Hanslough Roisin Muirhead 3 160.0 60.0 61.54% 1st
Unregistered:
334 Hey There Delilah Anya Skilling Unreg 184.0 74.0 70.77% 1st
309 K.O.M limited edition Lynne Spence Unreg 170.5 66.0 65.58%
333 Floris Diamond Count Lynne Spence Unreg 157.5 63.0 60.58%
465 Pheonix Delight Niamh Ward Unreg 157.0 61.0 60.38%
Class 2 BD Prelim 19 (2008 Revised 2016) [L]
Judge Dermott Cannon
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 1:
300 Little Rock Lux Ciara Gilroy 1 159.0 66.0 66.25% 1st
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 1 158.0 65.0 65.83% 2nd
129 Hillside Lass Emma Martin 1 155.0 66.0 64.58% 3rd
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 1 155.0 65.0 64.58%
159 Stainsby Free Spirit Lynn Patterson 1 152.5 64.0 63.54%
163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 1 150.5 62.0 62.71%
201 Ringfort Caruso Rachael Connell 1 150.5 62.0 62.71%
133 Pleasant Surprise Sarah Osborough 1 147.0 61.0 61.25%
17 Capaill Rua Sarah Brooks 1 138.0 58.0 57.50%
156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 1 Ret’d
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 1 W/D
288 Rucky Laura Evans 1 W/D
Category 2:
75 Tawney Brack Indiana Kristine Lynch 2 161.0 67.0 67.08% 1st
380 Carlingfords Indi Cairlinn Carroll 2 156.5 65.0 65.21%
150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 152.0 63.0 63.33%
Category 3:
43 Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts 3 171.5 72.0 71.46% 1st
6 Freya Kirsty Jackson 3 166.5 71.0 69.38% 2nd
8 Havana Sylvia Henry 3 164.0 68.0 68.33% 3rd
120 Walkabout Yvette Truesdale 3 163.5 67.0 68.13%
301 Carrick Diamond Showman Kirsty Jackson 3 162.0 68.0 67.50%
104 Rock N Rolo Sylvia Henry 3 159.5 67.0 66.46%
7 VSH Isperado Nicola McKee 3 159.0 67.0 66.25%
140 Jay’s Desire Yvette Truesdale 3 156.0 65.0 65.00%
238 Iotti van Bergsham Nicola McKee 3 148.5 63.0 61.88%
411 Hanslough Roisin Muirhead 3 155.0 64.0 64.58% H/C
Class 3 DI Novice 26 (2012) [S]
Judge Vanda Robinson
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 1:
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 1 192.0 61.0 66.21% 1st
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 1 189.5 59.0 65.34% 2nd
339 Drumnagally M Sadie Henry 1 176.0 57.5 60.69%
201 Ringfort Caruso Rachael Connell 1 175.0 56.5 60.34%
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 1 167.0 55.0 57.59%
294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney 1 W/D
Category 2:
115 VSH Zulora Louise McFarlane 2 188.0 59.0 64.83% H/C
16 Zuidam’s Cruise Susan Stokesberry 2 W/D
Category 3:
179 Dalways Frere Lucy Adams 3 240.5 82.0 82.93% H/C
Unregistered:
465 Pheonix Delight Niamh Ward Unreg 159.0 52.0 54.83% 1st
309 K.O.M limited edition Lynne Spence Unreg W/D
Class 4 BD Novice 37 (2007) [L]
Judge Dermott Cannon
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 1:
114 Killybawn Emerald Elaine Williams 1 185.0 54.0 66.07% 1st
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 1 183.0 52.0 65.36% 2nd
163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 1 179.5 51.0 64.11% 3rd
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 1 179.0 52.0 63.93%
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 1 175.5 51.0 62.68%
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 1 172.0 51.0 61.43%
201 Ringfort Caruso Rachael Connell 1 171.5 51.0 61.25%
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 1 166.5 48.0 59.46%
294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney 1 W/D
130 Inca Spurs Louise Irvine 1 W/D
Category 2:
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 187.5 54.0 66.96% 1st
222 Silken Song Katariina Kukko 2 182.0 54.0 65.00% 2nd
161 Erieke Victor Wilson 2 177.0 52.0 63.21%
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 170.0 52.0 60.71%
115 VSH Zulora Louise McFarlane 2 161.5 49.0 57.68% H/C
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 W/D
Category 3:
104 Rock N Rolo Sylvia Henry 3 184.5 54.0 65.89% 1st
8 Havana Sylvia Henry 3 183.5 55.0 65.54% 2nd
179 Dalways Frere Lucy Adams 3 178.5 50.0 63.75%
6 Freya Kirsty Jackson 3 174.0 52.0 62.14%
301 Carrick Diamond Showman Kirsty Jackson 3 172.0 52.0 61.43%
120 Walkabout Yvette Truesdale 3 167.5 50.0 59.82%
Class 5 BD Elementary 49 (2009) [S]
Judge Vanda Robinson
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 2:
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 197.5 56.0 65.83% 1st
161 Erieke Victor Wilson 2 197.5 55.0 65.83% 2nd
190 Dowdstown Dancer Lynne Tennis 2 195.5 53.0 65.17%
257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 2 190.5 52.0 63.50%
424 Mill Hollow Cool Man Emily Patricia Hanna 2 186.0 51.0 62.00%
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 184.5 49.0 61.50%
141 Fernando Louise Ferguson 2 W/D
Category 3:
82 Woodcroft Waltzer Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 160.5 45.0 53.50% 1st
Class 6 BD Elem 59 (2010) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 2:
190 Dowdstown Dancer Lynne Tennis 2 225.0 59.0 70.31% 1st
423 Carlingfords Henry Cairlinn Carroll 2 214.5 54.0 67.03% 2nd
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 208.0 53.0 65.00% 3rd
222 Silken Song Katariina Kukko 2 208.0 51.0 65.00%
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 207.0 51.0 64.69%
161 Erieke Victor Wilson 2 205.5 53.0 64.22%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 202.5 52.0 63.28%
424 Mill Hollow Cool Man Emily Patricia Hanna 2 202.0 51.0 63.13%
257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 2 195.5 49.0 61.09%
198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther 2 191.5 49.0 59.84%
194 Riverview Patrick Anne Killen 2 189.5 48.0 59.22%
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 184.0 48.0 57.50%
109 Rolando Emma Hobson 2 197.0 51.0 61.56% H/C
141 Fernando Louise Ferguson 2 W/D
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 W/D
Category 3:
353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 3 218.5 56.0 68.28% 1st
82 Woodcroft Waltzer Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 174.5 42.0 54.53%
70 The Best Buddy Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 Ret’d
93 Wicolda Kate Worthington 3 W/D
Class 7 BD Medium 71 (2002) [S]
Judge Vanda Robinson
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 2:
92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 2 185.5 50.0 59.84% 1st
244 Youngstars Cheetah Laura King 2 W/D
Category 3:
35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 3 205.0 55.0 66.13% 1st
353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 3 200.0 55.0 64.52%
Class 8 BD Med 73 (2007) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 2:
92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 2 218.0 51.0 64.12% 1st
Category 3:
180 VSH Chablis Nicola McKee 3 235.0 57.0 69.12% 1st
35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 3 222.5 54.0 65.44%
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 3 201.5 47.0 59.26%
19 Betty Boo II Courtney Stuart 3 245.0 58.0 72.06% H/C
93 Wicolda Kate Worthington 3 181.5 39.0 53.38% H/C
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3 W/D
244 Youngstars Cheetah Laura King 3 W/D
Class 9 BD Adv Med 93 (2004) [S]
Judge Vanda Robinson
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 3:
137 Witto Roisin Muirhead 3 246.5 54.0 66.62% 1st
180 VSH Chablis Nicola McKee 3 243.5 57.0 65.81%
2 VSH Zugaro Victoria Campbell 3 238.5 55.0 64.46%
Class 10 BD Adv Med 98 (2002) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 3:
181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3 258.0 54.0 67.89% 1st
37 Gorsehill Maya Rachael Coulter 3 251.0 54.0 66.05%
180 VSH Chablis Nicola McKee 3 244.5 52.0 64.34% H/C
137 Witto Roisin Muirhead 3 241.5 51.0 63.55% H/C
2 VSH Zugaro Victoria Campbell 3 240.0 51.0 63.16% H/C
Class 11a BD Advanced 100 (2002) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 3:
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 3 221.5 56.0 69.22% 1st
91 Has to be Fun Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 195.5 51.0 61.09%
181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3 212.0 57.0 66.25%
Class 11b FEI PSG (2009) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 3:
64 Enigma Dale Roberts 3 W/D
Class 11c FEI Inter 1 (2009) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 3:
1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 3 W/D
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 3 W/D
Class 12 FEI 4 Year Old Dressage Test
Judge Vida Tansey
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
7 VSH Isperado Nicola McKee 3 77.6 0 77.60% 1st
301 Carrick Diamond Showman Kirsty Jackson 3 73.4 0 73.40% 2nd
238 Iotti van Bergsham Nicola McKee 3 71.0 0 71.00%
43 Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts 3 69.6 0 69.60%
112 Kingston Pique Anne McFarland 2 69.4 0 69.40%
152 Hanne Jill Hobson 2 67.4 0 67.40%
333 Floris Diamond Count Lynne Spence Unreg 66.6 0 66.60%
Class 13b BD Prelim 18 (2002) [S]
Judge Vanda Robinson
Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Junior TrailBlazers (10 up to 16yr):
17 Capaill Rua Sarah Brooks 1 127.5 49.0 49.04% 1st
76 Rozel Iceman of Mullentine Grace McSorley 1 W/D
Class 14a Para V Novice A (2017) [L]
Judge Vanda Robinson Para
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 2:
149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 2 219.0 44.0 68.44% 1st
Class 14b Para V Team Test (2017) [L]
Judge Dermott Cannon Para
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 2:
149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 2 283.0 41.0 65.81% 2nd

(All H/C scores only relevant for this Regional Final)