Danescroft 5th May 2018 – Results

Finalised Results:

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies, so please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us. CLICK HERE to see more info about them.

Class 1 Prelim ARENA: BD Preliminary 18 (2016) [S]
Judge Will McAuley Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Collective % Place
Category 1:
156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 188.0 76.0 72.31% 1st
184 Rucky Laura Evans 172.0 66.0 66.15% 2nd
397 Finndarragh Jackie Flynn 170.0 65.0 65.38% 3rd
41 Patience Michelle Strange 166.5 66.0 64.04%
65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 159.5 62.0 61.35%
223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 153.5 60.0 59.04%
394 Splash Yvonne Zellmann 147.5 56.0 56.73%
Category 2:
28 Inclusive S Brenda Cull 187.5 77.0 72.12% 1st
11 Roc Tredudon Katie Patterson 180.0 71.0 69.23%
Category 3:
113 Homegrown Hylux Sylvia Henry 193.5 77.0 74.42% 1st
140 Jay’s Desire Yvette Truesdale 193.0 75.0 74.23%
Unregistered:
220 The Alchemist K Jill Hobson 179.5 71.0 69.04% 1st
111 R A Bella Lisa Dundee 149.5 59.0 57.50%
Class 2 Prelim ARENA: BD Preliminary 17A (2017) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden 1
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
274 Loguestown Papaver Lynsey Adams 190.5 63.0 65.69% 1st
65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 188.5 63.0 65.00% 2nd
156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 178.5 61.0 61.55% 3rd
223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 178.5 60.0 61.55%
394 Splash Yvonne Zellmann 178.0 60.0 61.38%
397 Finndarragh Jackie Flynn 177.5 61.0 61.21%
184 Rucky Laura Evans 171.5 59.0 59.14%
41 Patience Michelle Strange 169.0 60.0 58.28%
Category 2:
150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 191.0 65.0 65.86% 1st
11 Roc Tredudon Katie Patterson 186.5 62.0 64.31%
28 Inclusive S Brenda Cull 183.5 64.0 63.28%
Category 3:
140 Jay’s Desire Yvette Truesdale 203.5 70.0 70.17% 1st
113 Homegrown Hylux Sylvia Henry 192.0 66.0 66.21%
Unregistered:
388 Derrylackey Mark Helen Donaldson 189.0 64.0 65.17% 1st
111 R A Bella Lisa Dundee 175.5 61.0 60.52%
Class 3 Novice ARENA: BD Novice 27 (2007) [S]
Judge Will McAuley Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 200.0 59.0 71.43% 1st
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 180.5 54.0 64.46% 2nd
81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 177.0 49.0 63.21%
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 170.5 48.0 60.89%
274  Loguestown Papaver Lynsey Adams Elim
294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney W/D
Category 2:
150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 192.0 56.0 68.57% 1st
16 Zuidam’s Cruise Susan Stokesberry 172.0 48.0 61.43%
Category 3:
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 208.5 62.0 74.46% 1st
7 Isperado Nicola McKee 193.0 55.0 68.93%
Unregistered:
126 Jude Lisa Dundee 204.5 60.0 73.04% 1st
18 Knockaraha Gypsy Sharon McGimpsey 190.5 56.0 68.04%
Class 4 Novice ARENA: BD Novice 24 (2012) [L]
Judge Debbie Osborough 2
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 207.0 65.5 69.00% 1st
129 Hillside Lass Emma Martin 202.0 61.0 67.33% 2nd
160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 193.5 58.0 64.50% 3rd
81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 188.0 55.0 62.67%
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 186.5 57.5 62.17%
294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney 186.5 56.0 62.17%
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 179.5 52.0 59.83%
Category 2:
406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 223.0 68.5 74.33% 1st
188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 205.5 64.0 68.50% 2nd
222 Silken Song Katariina Kukko 191.5 58.0 63.83%
16 Zuidam’s Cruise Susan Stokesberry 175.0 52.0 58.33%
Category 3:
7 Isperado Nicola McKee 218.0 66.0 72.67% 1st
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 208.5 63.5 69.50%
Unregistered:
126 Jude Lisa Dundee 210.0 64.5 70.00% 1st
Class 5 Elem ARENA: BD Elementary 40 (2010) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden 1
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 217.0 56.0 70.00% 1st
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 192.5 50.0 62.10%
198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther 190.5 49.0 61.45%
109 Rolando Emma Hobson W/D
Category 3:
38 HH Empire Courtney Stuart 237.0 62.0 76.45% 1st
22 Keatinge Isabella Christine McBride 208.0 54.0 67.10%
Class 6 Elem ARENA: BD Elementary 57 (2007) [L]
Judge Debbie Osborough 2
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 201.5 57.0 71.96% 1st
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 193.5 57.0 69.11% 2nd
198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther 182.5 53.0 65.18%
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 182.0 54.0 65.00%
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 181.0 53.0 64.64%
188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 176.5 52.0 63.04%
222 Silken Song Katariina Kukko 173.0 51.0 61.79%
109 Rolando Emma Hobson W/D
Category 3:
38 HH Empire Courtney Stuart 207.5 60.0 74.11% 1st
22 Keatinge Isabella Christine McBride 190.0 55.0 67.86%
Unregistered:
18 Knockaraha Gypsy Sharon McGimpsey 172.0 50.0 61.43% 1st
Class 7 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 71 (2002) [S]
Judge Joanne Jarden Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 204.5 54.0 65.97% 2nd
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 194.0 51.0 62.58%
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 183.0 49.0 59.03%
Category 3:
147 Adermus Lynne Robinson 208.0 55.0 67.10% 1st
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 196.5 53.0 63.39% 3rd
353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 195.0 54.0 62.90%
Class 8 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 76 (2016) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden 1
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 207.0 52.0 62.73% 2nd
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 198.0 50.0 60.00% 3rd
Category 3:
353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 210.0 52.0 63.64% 1st
Class 9 Adv Med ARENA: BD Adv Med 91 (2016) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden 1
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 251.0 52.0 64.36% 1st
35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 250.5 53.0 64.23%
Class 10 Adv Med ARENA: FEI Junior Prelim Test (2018)
Judge Joanne Jarden 1
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 199.5 15.0 66.50% 1st
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 187.0 13.0 62.33%
149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 186.5 13.0 62.17%
Class 11a Open PYO ARENA: BD Advanced 100 (2002) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden 1
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 215.0 56.0 67.19% 1st
Class 12 Intro ARENA: BD Intro A (2008) [S]
Judge Will McAuley Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
249 Braveheart Valerie McCracken 149.5 66.0 65.00% 1st
Class 13b Prelim TB ARENA: BD Preliminary 18 (2016) [S]
Judge Will McAuley Indoor
Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
TrailBlazers Prelim:
33 Rathcline Supreme Zara Wood 173.5 67.0 66.73% 1st
Class 13c Novice TB ARENA: BD Novice 27 (2007) [S]
Judge Will McAuley Indoor
Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
TrailBlazers Novice:
160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 182.0 52.0 65.00% 2nd