Danescroft 4th Aug’18 – Results.

Finalised Results:

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies, so please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us. CLICK HERE to see more info about them.

Results: 4th August 2018 – Danescroft.
Class 1 Prelim ARENA: BD Preliminary 13 [S]
Judge Martina McKinley Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
09:12 184 Rucky Laura Evans 1 166.5 55.0 69.38% 1st
09:42 156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 1 163.0 55.0 67.91% 2nd
09:48 296 Farasi Claire Orr 1 157.5 52.0 65.63% 3rd
11:06 66 Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 1 156.5 53.0 65.21% 4th
09:24 65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 1 155.0 52.0 64.58% 5th
11:00 335 Blackwater Boy Jackie Magee 1 154.5 52.0 64.38%
10:48 322 Blackwater Cleopatra Nuala Quinn 1 154.0 51.0 64.17%
09:54 223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 1 153.5 51.0 63.96%
09:30 41 Patience Michelle Strange 1 153.0 51.0 63.75%
10:30 155 Carrickmacross Lady Claire Mackle 1 149.5 49.0 62.70%
09:06 412 Hanslough Berni Muirhead 1 147.5 48.0 61.46%
10:24 170 Mullylegan Prince Jennifer McCall 1 144.5 47.0 60.80%
09:36 47 Apollo Yvonne Chisholm 1 W/D
09:18 362 Ramiro’s Princess Fiona Tiffney 1 N/S
Category 3:
113 Homegrown Hylux Sylvia Henry 3 166.5 56.0 69.80% 1st
344 R A Bella Lisa Dundee 3 162.0 54.0 67.50%
Unregistered:
220 The Alchemist K Jill Hobson unreg 166.5 57.0 69.38% 1st
366 Monty Nathan McCausland unreg 157.5 53.0 65.63%
288 Westfield Klutz Eileen McDade unreg 144.0 47.0 60.00%
300 Naughty Harriet O’Hagan unreg 134.5 45.0 56.04%
Class 2 Prelim ARENA: DI Preliminary 8 (2012) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden 2
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
11:06 223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 1 173.5 59.0 66.73% 1st
10:24 322 Blackwater Cleopatra Nuala Quinn 1 163.5 57.5 62.88% 2nd
09:12 156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 1 162.5 57.0 62.50% 3rd
10:42 170 Mullylegan Prince Jennifer McCall 1 160.0 55.0 61.54% 4th
10:06 66 Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 1 159.0 54.5 61.15% 5th
10:12 65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 1 158.5 54.5 60.96%
10:48 335 Blackwater Boy Jackie Magee 1 156.5 54.5 60.19%
09:30 412 Hanslough Berni Muirhead 1 156.0 53.5 60.00%
09:18 296 Farasi Claire Orr 1 154.5 53.5 59.42%
09:48 155 Carrickmacross Lady Clare Mackle 1 153.5 54.0 59.04%
09:00 41 Patience Michelle Strange 1 152.5 53.0 58.65%
10:00 362 Ramiro’s Princess Fiona Tiffney 1 N/S
10:30 397 Finndarragh Jackie Flynn 1 N/S
09:42 184 Rucky Laura Evans 1 W/D
09:06 47 Apollo Yvonne Chisholm 1 W/D
Category 3:
113 Homegrown Hylux Sylvia Henry 3 172.5 61.0 66.35% 1st
344 The Windmill Lady Lisa Dundee 3 170.5 60.5 65.58%
387 R A Bella Lisa Dundee 3 161.5 56.0 62.12%
Unregistered:
366 Monty Nathan McCausland unreg 161.0 56.0 61.92% 1st
288 Westfield Klutz Eileen McDade unreg 155.5 54.0 59.81%
402 Danny Sharon Watters unreg W/D
Class 3 Novice ARENA: BD Novice 28 (2008) [S]
Judge Joanne Jarden Short
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
45 Rubioso Megan Hegarty 1 164.5 55.0 68.54% 1st
294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney 1 151.5 52.0 63.13% 2nd
81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 1 151.5 50.0 63.13%
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 1 148.5 49.0 61.88%
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 147.0 49.0 61.25%
274 Loguestown Papaver Lynsey Adams 1 W/D
Category 2:
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 2 161.0 53.0 67.08% 1st
150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 157.0 52.0 65.42%
380 Carlingfords Indi Cairlinn Carroll 2 W/D
Category 3:
8 Havana Sylvia Henry 3 156.0 52.0 65.00% 1st
Unregistered:
220 The Alchemist K Jill Hobson unreg 147.5 49.0 61.46% 1st
Class 4 Novice ARENA: DI Novice 24 (2012) [L]
Judge Dermot Cannon 1
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 1 196.5 60.5 65.50% 1st
129 Hillside Lass Emma Martin 1 196.5 60.0 65.50% 2nd
81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 1 196.0 61.0 65.33%
294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney 1 190.0 58.0 63.33%
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 180.0 53.5 60.00%
274 Loguestown Papaver Lynsey Adams 1 W/D
Category 2:
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 2 191.5 59.0 63.83% 1st
51 Woodcroft Ricardo Sharon Watters 2 184.5 56.5 61.50%
150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 179.5 55.0 59.83%
380 Carlingfords Indi Cairlinn Carroll 2 W/D
Category 3:
344 The Windmill Lady Lisa Dundee 3 201.0 61.0 67.00% 1st
Class 5 Elem ARENA: BD Elementary 53 (2007) [L]
Judge Jane Whitaker 2
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 217.0 50.0 63.82% 1st
18 Knockaraha Gypsy Sharon McGimpsey 2 214.5 51.0 63.09% 2nd
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 213.5 50.0 62.79% 3rd
188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 2 213.0 51.0 62.65%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 206.5 47.0 60.74%
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 2 206.0 49.0 60.59%
83 Doncel 16 Nathan McCausland 2 204.5 49.0 60.15%
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 Ret’d
Category 3:
90 Confession Z Laragh O’Grady 3 226.5 53.0 66.62% 1st
7 Isperado Nicola McKee 3 220.0 51.0 64.71%
8 Havana Sylvia Henry 3 212.0 50.0 62.35%
Class 6 Elem ARENA: BD Elementary 57 (2007) [L]
Judge Dermot Cannon 1
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 2 181.5 52.0 64.82% 1st
83 Doncel 16 Nathan McCausland 2 181.0 54.0 64.64% 2nd
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 2 178.0 51.0 63.57%
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 177.5 50.0 63.39%
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 177.5 52.0 63.39%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 174.5 50.0 62.32%
18 Knockaraha Gypsy Sharon McGimpsey 2 174.5 50.0 62.32%
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 W/D
Category 3:
13:00 7 Isperado Nicola McKee 3 195.0 58.0 69.64% 1st
13:08 90 Confession Z Laragh O’Grady 3 186.5 54.0 66.61%
13:16 61 Ballyalt Comet Michael Boyd 3 Ret’d
Unregistered:
14:04 407 Cheetah Laura King unreg 175.5 51.0 62.68% 1st
Class 7 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 75 (2002) [L]
Judge Dermot Cannon 1
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
15:15 196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 237.0 52.0 64.05% 1st
15:23 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 236.0 53.0 63.78%
Class 8 Medium ARENA: DI Medium 67 (2015) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey 2
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 215.0 60.5 65.15% 1st
58 Tanzanite Diddly Squat Sophia Swan 2 211.5 59.0 64.09% 2nd
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 202.0 57.0 61.21%
147 Adermus Lynne Robinson 3 199.5 58.0 60.45%
407 Cheetah Laura King unreg 190.0 51.0 57.58%
61 Ballyalt Comet Michael Boyd 3 W/D
Class 9 Adv Med ARENA: BD Adv Med 91 (2016) [L]
Judge Dermot Cannon ?
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
280 Jake Louise Nicholson unreg 237.5 49.0 60.90% 1st
35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 3 233.5 48.0 59.87%
Class 10 Adv Med ARENA: BD Adv Med 98 (2002) [L]
Judge Dermot Cannon 1
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 3 234.5 50.0 61.71% 1st
35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 3 233.0 50.0 61.32%
280 Jake Louise Nicholson unreg 232.0 51.0 61.05%
Class 11b Open PYO ARENA: FEI Prix St. George (2018) [L]
Judge Dermot Cannon 1
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
91 Has To Be Fun Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 215.0 13.0 63.24% 1st
Class 11c Open PYO ARENA: BD Advanced 100 (2002) [L]
Judge Dermot Cannon 1
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 3 195.5 49.0 61.09%
Class 12 Intro ARENA: BD Introductory A (2008) [S]
Judge Martina McKinley Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
249 Braveheart Valerie McCracken unreg 154.0 68.0 66.96% 1st
398 Kipper Josephine O’Connor unreg 134.0 58.0 58.26%
Class 13b Prelim TB ARENA: BD Preliminary 13 (2016) [S]
Judge Martina McKinley Indoor
Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
TrailBlazers Prelim:
106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee TB 146.5 49.0 61.04% 1st