Danescroft – 4th February 2017 Results

Once again many thanks to our sponsors, helpers, judges & Danescroft Equestrian Centre our show could not happen without you.

01 Prelim - H Fulton 02 Nov - Mulholland 03 Elem - M Webb 04 Med - Grassmen 05 AdvMed - FES 06 Open - WOW

Class 1 Prelim BD 12 (2005) [S] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Will McAuley
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
157 Homegrown Relax Sylvia Henry 1118 198.0 75.0 73.33 1st
140 Jay’s Desire Yvette Truesdale 1541 188.0 71.0 69.63 2nd
104 Rock N Rolo Sylvia Henry 1118 186.0 70.0 68.89 3rd
300 Killaan Blu Ciara Gilroy 4115 185.5 70.0 68.70
77 Donna Emilia Joanne McSeveney 2569 184.5 71.0 68.33
160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 4120 179.0 70.0 66.30
129 Hillside Lass Emma Martin 4078 174.5 65.0 64.63
156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 3007 165.5 61.0 61.30
294 Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney 3311 161.5 60.0 59.81
397 Finndarragh Jackie Flynn 4149 146.0 52.0 54.07
185 Roundthorn Fair Play Lisa Dundee 3281 w/d
292 Homegrown Maddox Rosie Patterson unreg 190.0 71.0 70.37 1st
324 Truly Jackie Hanna unreg 161.0 61.0 59.63
325 Chestnut Hill Jackie Hanna unreg 156.5 60.0 57.95
283 Fits the Bill Shirley Anderson unreg w/d
Class 2 Prelim BD 15 (2008) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Liam Maloney
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
38 HH Empire Courtney Stuart 3383 179.0 73.0 71.60 1st
157 Homegrown Relax Sylvia Henry 1118 162.0 65.0 64.80 2nd
77 Donna Emilia Joanne McSeveney 2569 160.5 63.0 64.20 3rd
380 Carlingfords Indi Cairlinn Carroll 2311 157.0 62.0 62.80
397 Finndarragh Jackie Flynn 4149 155.5 62.0 62.20
140 Jay’s Desire Yvette Truesdale 1541 152.0 60.0 60.80
185 Roundthorn Fair Play Lisa Dundee 3281 w/d
219 Really Russell Aislinn Franklin 4156 w/d
303 Little Rock Lux Ciara Gilroy 4115 w/d
292 Homegrown Maddox Rosie Patterson unreg 150.5 60.0 60.20 1st
Class 3 Novice BD 27 (2007) [S] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Will McAuley
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 1113 186.0 55.0 66.43 1st
104 Rock N Rolo Sylvia Henry 1118 185.5 56.0 66.25 2nd
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 3810 184.5 54.0 65.89
90 Confession Z Laragh O’Grady 1113 178.0 53.0 63.57
174 Kizzy Mandy Blakely 4126 178.0 53.0 63.57
297 Dave Ja Vue Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3967 171.5 48.0 61.25
226 Sweet Wall Silver Fox Lexie Spackman 4165 166.5 47.0 59.46
Class 4 Novice DI 24 (2012) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Liam Maloney
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
174 Kizzy Mandy Blakely 4126 196.5 58.5 65.50 1st
173 Tanino de Permanaca Danielle Hammond 4091 196.5 58.5 65.50 1st
38 HH Empire Courtney Stuart 3383 196.0 60.0 65.33
198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther DI 194.5 58.5 64.83
190 Dowdstown Dancer Lynne Ireland 3804 192.0 56.0 64.00
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 3810 173.0 51.5 57.67
79 Caltrim Lancini Lisa Dundee 3281 w/d
114 Killybawn Emerald Elaine Williams 2038 w/d
Class 5 Elem DI 51 (2013) [L] ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Combined Scores
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg C M Total Place
147 Adermus Lynne Robinson 1209 67.22 63.52 65.37 1st
423 Carlingfords Henry Cairlinn Carroll 2311 64.81 63.70 64.26 2nd
115 VSH Zulora Louise McFarlane 3417 64.26 57.78 61.02
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 3487 62.96 62.04 62.50
226 Sweet Wall Silver Fox Lexie Spackman 4165 59.81 59.63 59.72
172 Ferrol Judi Caldwell 3364 w/d
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2829 w/d
222 Silken Song Katariina Kukko unreg 62.41 58.33 60.37 1st
Class 6 Elem BD 45 (2010) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Liam Maloney
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 3487 178.0 49.0 61.38 1st
19 Betty Boo II Courtney Stuart 3383 177.5 50.0 61.21 2nd
173 Tanino de Permanaca Danielle Hammond 4091 176.0 49.0 60.69 3rd
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 3946 175.0 48.0 60.34
190 Dowdstown Dancer Lynne Ireland 3804 171.5 48.0 59.14
115 VSH Zulora Louise McFarlane 3417 168.5 47.0 58.10
172 Ferrol Judi Caldwell 3364 164.5 48.0 56.72
423 Carlingfords Henry Cairlinn Carroll 2311 162.5 45.0 56.03
79 Caltrim Lancini Lisa Dundee 3281 w/d
222 Silken Song Katariina Kukko unreg 159.5 46.0 55.00 1st
Class 7 Med BD 75 (2002) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Liam Maloney
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
244 Youngstars Cheetah Laura King 4093 225.0 50.0 60.81 1st
352 Wishful Thinking Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3967 224.0 50.0 60.54
31 Silken Art Claire Sedgeman 2975 223.0 49.0 60.27
Class 8 Med BD 73 (2007) [L] ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Dermot Cannon
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
19 Betty Boo II Courtney Stuart 3383 219.5 52.0 64.56 1st
352 Wishful Thinking Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3967 217.0 51.0 63.82 2nd
35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 2541 211.0 51.0 62.06
31 Silken Art Claire Sedgeman 2975 203.5 49.0 59.85
244 Youngstars Cheetah Laura King 4093 202.0 49.0 59.41
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 1945 w/d
69 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell 3910 w/d
Class 9 Adv Med BD 90 (2012) [L] ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Dermot Cannon
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3281 249.0 52.0 63.85 1st
Class 10 Adv Med BD 85 (2009) [L] ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Dermot Cannon
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3281 230.0 42.0 67.65 1st
137 Witto Roisin Muirhead 3649 221.5 40.0 65.15 2nd
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 1945 210.0 37.5 61.76 3rd
Class 11a PYO Adv 100 ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Mark Ruddock
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
235 Ardenza Gem Elaine Morrow 1944 215.5 54.0 67.34
137 Witto Roisin Muirhead 3649 194.0 49.0 60.63
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 1931 w/d
Class 11b PYO PSG ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Mark Ruddock
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
67 Fanfarron 8 Courtney Stuart 3383 272.5 45.5 71.71 3rd
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 1931 w/d
Class 11c PYO Inter I ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Mark Ruddock
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
67 Fanfarron 8 Courtney Stuart 3383 276.0 44.5 72.63 2nd
Class 11d PYO Inter II ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Mark Ruddock
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
50 Get-Set Lucy Adams 1033 248.0 42.5 65.26
Class 11e PYO GP ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Mark Ruddock
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
117 Snowdon Faberge Kate Dwyer DI 370.0 45.5 74.00 1st
Class 12 Intro C (20016) [S] ARENA: Indoor
Judges Will McAuley
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
305 Ellie Mae Judith Watt unreg 137.0 62.0 59.57 1st
Class 13 Trailblazers BD 12 (2005) [S] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Will McAuley
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 4120 179.0 70.0 66.30
303 Little Rock Lux Ciara Gilroy 4115 167.0 63.0 61.85
Class 14 Trailblazers BD 27 (2007) [S] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Will McAuley
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 4088 179.5 51.0 64.11
Class 15 Pony Team Test ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Dermot Cannon
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
69 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell 3910 w/d