Danescroft 3rd December’16

Class 1 Prelim BD 12 (2005) [S] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Ivor Harper
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
437 Tesorino Orla Carmichael 4092 186.5 69.07% 1st
81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 3310 185.0 68.52%
300 Killaan Blu Ciara Gilroy 4115 181.5 67.22%
21 Diva’s Moonshine Michael Boyd 1221 178.0 65.93%
309 K.O.M limited edition Lynne Spence unreg 184.0 68.15% 1st
306 Mullybrannon Masterplan Amy Whittle unreg 184.0 68.15%
Class 2 Prelim BD 17 (2104) [L] ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Lucinda Webb Graham
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh Hamilton 1113 199.5 76.73% 1st
437 Tesorino Orla Carmichael 4092 194.0 74.62% 2nd
126 Roundthorn Helios Lisa Dundee 3281 192.0 73.85% 3rd
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 4074 181.0 69.62%
21 Diva’s Moonshine Michael Boyd 1221 178.5 68.65%
81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 3310 170.5 65.58%
Class 3 Novice BD 27 (2007) [S] ARENA: Indoor
Judge David Patterson
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh Hamilton 1113 207.5 74.11% 1st
147 Adermus Lynne Robinson 1209 196.0 70.00% 2nd
300 Killaan Blu Ciara Gilroy 4115 191.0 68.21%
109 Rolando Emma Hobson 3786 188.5 67.32%
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 3810 186.0 66.43%
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 4074 185.5 66.25%
39 Miss Clover Odessey Elaine Martin 3831 179.5 64.11%
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 1101 179.5 64.11%
Class 4 Novice BD 38 (2005) [L] ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Lucinda Webb Graham
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3016 226.0 72.90% 1st
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 1101 222.0 71.61% 2nd
90 Confession Z Laragh Hamilton 1113 219.0 70.65% 3rd
79 Caltrim Lancini Lisa Dundee 3281 218.0 70.32%
109 Rolando Emma Hobson 3786 214.5 69.19%
238 Erieke Victor Wilson 3918 213.5 68.87%
162 Aldatos Mist Clare Murtagh 3754 202.5 65.32%
257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 4088 201.5 65.00%
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 3810 196.0 63.23%
39 Miss Clover Odessey Elaine Martin 3831 176.5 56.94%
363 Jaydious Apollo Lynne Spence unreg 211.0 68.06% 1st
Class 5 Elem DI 50 (2013) [S] ARENA: Indoor
Judge David Patterson
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
90 Confession Z Laragh Hamilton 1113 202.0 69.66% 1st
26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 1221 201.5 69.48% 2nd
194 Riverview Patrick Anne Killen 3952 196.5 67.76% 3rd
68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 1235 190.5 65.69% 4th
79 Caltrim Lancini Lisa Dundee 3281 189.0 65.17%
190 Dowdstown Dancer Lynne Ireland 3804 188.5 65.00%
257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 4088 188.5 65.00%
222 Silken Song Katariina Kukko M1625 187.5 64.66%
149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 4046 185.0 63.79%
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 3487 183.5 63.28%
93 Wicolda Kate Worthington 1464 179.5 61.90%
238 Erieke Victor Wilson 3918 175.5 60.52%
Class 6 Elem BD 57 (2007) [L] ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Ivor Harper
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3016 202.0 72.14% 1st
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 3487 198.0 70.71% 2nd
178 VSH Gouveneur M Nicola McKee 2835 195.5 69.82% 3rd
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 1101 188.0 67.14% 4th
222 Silken Song Katariina Kukko M1625 187.5 66.96%
149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 4046 185.0 66.07%
26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 1221 184.5 65.89%
68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 1235 182.5 65.18%
190 Dowdstown Dancer Lynne Ireland 3804 182.0 65.00%
194 Riverview Patrick Anne Killen 3952 180.5 64.46%
162 Aldatos Mist Clare Murtagh 3754 171.5 61.25%
Class 7 Med BD 76 (2016) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge David Patterson
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
180 VSH Chablis Nicola McKee 2835 231.0 70.00% 1st
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 1945 212.5 64.39%
56 Caracas II Katie Burns 3312 206.0 62.42%
35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 2541 204.0 61.82%
Class 8 Med BD 69 (2005) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Jacki Doherty
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 1945 225.5 68.33% 1st
35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 2541 220.5 66.82% 2nd
69 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell 3910 216.5 65.61%
178 VSH Gouveneur M Nicola McKee 2835 197.0 59.70%
180 VSH Chablis Nicola McKee 2835 194.5 58.94%
Class 9 Adv Med BD 91 (2007) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Jacki Doherty
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
317 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3281 254.5 65.26% 1st
137 Witto Roisin Muirhead 3649 253.5 65.00%
Class 10 Adv Med BD 98 (2002) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Jacki Doherty
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
317 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3281 252.0 66.32% 1st
137 Witto Roisin Muirhead 3649 241.0 63.42%
Class 11a PYO Adv 100 ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Jacki Doherty
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
235 Ardenza Gem Elaine Morrow 1944 215.0 67.19% 1st
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 1931 201.0 62.81% 2nd
Class 11b PYO PSG ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Jacki Doherty
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 1931 226.5 59.61%
235 Ardenza Gem Elaine Morrow 1944 226.0 59.47%
Class 12 PONY Individ ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Jacki Doherty
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
69 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell 3910 272.5 66.46% 1st