Danescroft 27th Feb 2016

Class 1 Prelim DI 5 (2012) s ARENA: Indoor
Judge Joanne Jarden
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
90 Confession Z 4123 Laragh Hamilton 1113 207.5 67.5 71.53 1st
81 Okee Dokee 4203 Maeve Lunny 3310 205.0 62.0 70.68 2nd
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone 4254 Laragh Hamilton 1113 197.5 59.0 68.10 3rd
238 Erieke 4121 Victor Wilson 3918 190.0 59.0 65.68
208 Willows Sensation 3657 Gillian Holmes 3948 186.5 55.5 64.31
53 Loughdoo Maverick 4208 Laura Wilson 3640 186.5 57.5 64.31
86 Copney 2623 Joanne McSeveney 2569 181.5 55.5 62.58
134 OB Active 4213 Debbie McNeil 3850 174.0 53.0 60.00
.
232 Happy at Last H1601 Eloise Rosenfeld H1601 204.5 63.5 70.51 1st
247 Dalways Checkmate H1617 Tegan Clarke M1617 182.0 55.0 62.75 2nd
193 Milford Kinsale H1607 Claire Palmer M1607 180.0 55.0 62.06 3rd
367 The Irish Lass H1619 Ally Wilson M1619 176.0 64.0 60.68
253 Isla H1620 Ally Wilson M1619 175.0 53.5 60.34
.
264 Dancier unreg Joan Adrain unreg 220.0 69.0 75.86 1st
275 Miss Cole unreg Lisa Dundee unreg 183.5 59.0 63.22 2nd
401 Ridzert unreg Robyn Wheeler Flynn unreg 178.0 56.0 61.37 3rd
226 Dalways Sweet Wall Silver Fox Unreg Lexie Spackman Unreg 174.0 54.0 60.00

 

Class 2 Prelim BD 19 (2008) l ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Lucy Adams
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
170 Mirah’s Skylark 3974 Meadhbh Schaible 3606 152.0 55.0 69.09 1st
172 Ferrol 4021 Judy Caldwell 3364 150.5 56.0 68.40 2nd
47 Silken Roza 3450 Claire Sedgeman 2975 149.5 55.0 67.95 3rd
79 Caltrim Lancini 4210 Lisa Dundee 3281 149.0 55.0 67.72 4th
95 Westwinds Athena 4230 Nadine McClelland 3970 144.0 53.0 65.45
115 VSH Zulora 3805 Louise McFarlane 3417 144.0 52.0 65.45
238 Erieke 4121 Victor Wilson 3918 143.5 54.0 65.22
53 Loughdoo Maverick 4208 Laura Wilson 3640 142.5 53.0 64.77
86 Copney 2623 Joanne McSeveney 2569 141.0 51.0 64.00
202 Roc Tredudon 4238 Katie King 3973 140.0 54.0 63.63
162 Aldatos Mist 3933 Clare Murtagh 3754 139.5 52.0 62.50
52 Silken Fuerst 3354 Claire Sedgeman 2975 134.0 49.0 60.90
134 OB Active 4213 Debbie McNeil 3850 133.5 51.0 60.68
122 Ballymorran Heaven Scent 3784 Angela Penman 3641 133.5 50.0 60.68
81 Okee Dokee 4203 Maeve Lunny 3310 133.0 50.0 60.45
208 Willows Sensation 3657 Gillian Holmes 3948 131.0 51.0 59.54
108 Muddy Jess 3809 Fiona Tiffney 3667 128.5 50.0 58.40
.
253 Isla H1620 Ally Wilson M1619 139.0 53.0 63.10 1st
232 Happy at Last H1601 Eloise Rosenfeld H1601 136.5 50.0 62.04 2nd
367 The Irish Lass H1619 Ally Wilson M1619 134.5 50.0 61.13
193 Milford Kinsale H1607 Claire Palmer M1607 130.0 53.0 59.09
.
275 Miss Cole unreg Lisa Dundee unreg 147.0 53.0 66.81 1st
226 Dalways Sweet Wall Silver Fox Unreg Lexie Spackman Unreg 126.5 49.0 57.50 2nd

 

Class 3 Novice DI 26 (2012) s ARENA: Indoor
Judge Joanne Jarden
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
92 Aussolas Chocolat 3441 Camilla Hamilton 3955 198.5 60.0 68.44 1st
170 Mirah’s Skylark 3974 Meadhbh Schaible 3606 198.0 60.0 68.27 2nd
11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670 195.5 59.0 67.41 3rd
25 Yogi Bear 4172 Lucy Lamont 3934 193.0 59.0 66.55 4th
115 VSH Zulora 3805 Louise McFarlane 3417 192.5 59.5 66.32
153 Goldwin 4129 Joan Adrain 3016 191.5 58.5 66.03
111 Piccolo Bella 4242 Joan Adrain 3016 191.0 58.0 65.86
178 VSH Gouveneur M 4012 Nicola McKee 2835 191.0 60.5 65.86
27 Benwitched 3910 Louise Hamill 3740 190.0 59.5 65.51
190 Dowdstown Dancer 3994 Lynne Ireland 3804 186.5 57.5 64.31
172 Ferrol 4021 Judy Caldwell 3364 186.5 58.5 64.31
162 Aldatos Mist 3933 Clare Murtagh 3754 176.5 55.0 60.86
41 Fabiana 4088 Rebecca McCauley 3883 172.0 52.0 59.31
.
267 Tonino de Permanaca H1622 Danielle Hammond M1622 200.5 62.5 69.13 1st
195 Hanky Boy H1604 Edward Smyth M1604 166.0 51.0 57.24 2nd

 

Class 4 Novice BD 38 (2005) l ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Vida Tansey
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
153 Goldwin 4129 Joan Adrain 3016 216.5 55.0 69.83 1st
90 Confession Z 4123 Laragh Hamilton 1113 214.5 60.0 69.19 2nd
92 Aussolas Chocolat 3441 Camilla Hamilton 3955 213.0 54.0 68.70 3rd
178 VSH Gouveneur M 4012 Nicola McKee 2835 211.0 55.0 68.06 4th
20 Beechmount Baxter 3735 Linda McIlwaine 3605 208.0 54.0 67.09
25 Yogi Bear 4172 Lucy Lamont 3934 205.0 52.0 66.12
47 Silken Roza 3450 Claire Sedgeman 2975 200.5 52.0 64.67
122 Ballymorran Heaven Scent 3784 Angela Penman 3641 200.5 55.0 64.67
11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670 198.0 54.0 63.87
111 Piccolo Bella DI Joan Adrain 3016 197.0 51.0 63.54
127 Murphys Harlequin 4056 Lisa Dundee 3281 196.0 51.0 63.22
79 Caltrim Lancini 4210 Lisa Dundee 3281 190.5 49.0 61.45
95 Westwinds Athena 4230 Nadine McClelland 3970 190.5 50.0 61.15
202 Roc Tredudon DI Katie King 3973 184.0 49.0 59.35
162 Aldatos Mist 3933 Clare Murtagh 3754 181.5 49.0 58.54
52 Silken Fuerst 3354 Claire Sedgeman 2975 179.5 48.0 57.90
108 Muddy Jess 3809 Fiona Tiffney 3667 178.0 46.0 57.41
41 Fabiana 4088 Rebecca McCauley 3883 173.5 45.0 55.96
.
195 Hanky Boy H1604 Edward Smyth M1604 187.5 50.0 60.48 1st
199 Cooper H1623 Louise Craig M1623 178.5 47.0 57.58 2nd
.
264 Dancier unreg Joan Adrain unreg 212.5 54.0 68.54 1st

 

Class 5 Elem BD 43 (2006) l ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Linda Whetstone
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
353 Roundthorn Freestyle 3929 Lisa Dundee 3281 186.5 52.0 64.31 1st
69 Be My Snowflake 4228 Victoria Campbell 3910 181.0 52.0 62.41 2nd
74 The Elf 3815 Emma Andrews 3669 179.5 49.0 61.89
127 Murphys Harlequin 4056 Lisa Dundee 3281 177.5 49.0 61.20
.
Class 6 Elem BD 53 (2007) l ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Vida Tansey
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
353 Roundthorn Freestyle 3929 Lisa Dundee 3281 220.0 53.0 64.70 1st
20 Beechmount Baxter 3735 Linda McIlwaine 3605 214.5 51.0 63.08 2nd
69 Be My Snowflake 4228 Victoria Campbell 3910 213.5 51.0 62.79
74 The Elf 3815 Emma Andrews 3669 209.0 50.0 61.47

 

Class 7 Med BD 69 (2005) l ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Vida Tansey
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
98 Homegrown Phoenix 3105 Sylvia Henry 1118 212.0 51.0 64.24 1st
42 Wolansky 3714 Mary Devine 2556 208.5 51.0 63.18
72 Ballynolin Sirocco 3612 Sarah Reid 3521 204.5 48.0 61.96
.
Class 8 Med BD 73 (2007) l ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Linda Whetstone
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
42 Wolansky 3714 Mary Devine 2556 221.0 54.0 65.00 1st
72 Ballynolin Sirocco 3612 Sarah Reid 3521 217.5 53.0 63.97 2nd
98 Homegrown Phoenix 3105 Sylvia Henry 1118 203.0 50.0 59.70
352 Wishful Thinking 581 Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3967 201.0 51.0 59.11
.
Class 10 Adv Med BD 98 (2002) l ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Vida Tansey
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
80 Connswater Elite 2819 Yvette Truesdale 1541 259.0 54.0 68.15 1st
235 Ardenza Gem 2352 Elaine Morrow 1944 249.5 53.0 65.65
.
Class 11a Open Inter 1 ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Linda Whetstone
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
1 VSH Florenciano 2907 Carolyn Mellor 1219 248.0 41.0 65.26 1st
50 Get-Set 2930 Lucy Adams 1033 246.5 39.5 64.86 2nd
64 Enigma 2236 Dale Roberts 2330 236.0 40.0 62.11
.
Class 11c Open Adv 105 ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Linda Whetstone
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
235 Ardenza Gem 2352 Elaine Morrow 1944 213.0 35.0 59.16