Danescroft 25th Nov’17 – Results

Class 1 BD Preliminary 2 (2016) [S] ARENA:
Judge Martina McKinley Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 1:
81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 197.0 68.0 67.93% 1
156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 192.5 66.0 66.38% 2
335 Blackwater Boy Jackie Magee 171.0 58.0 58.97%
223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 167.0 58.0 57.59%
170 Mullylegan Prince Jennifer McCall 165.0 57.0 56.90%
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange W/D
Category 2:
240 Italiano Louise Ferguson 167.0 58.0 57.59% 1
44 Kingsman Mary Devine W/D
Category 3:
247 Don Heinreich Lucinda Webb Graham 216.5 74.0 74.66% 1
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 203.0 70.0 70.00%
344 The Windmill Lady Lisa Dundee 199.0 68.0 68.62%
Unregistered:
346 Shanaghans Timothy Jessica Knipe 206.5 72.0 71.21% 1
253 Rockfield Blackthorn David Wightman 192.0 66.0 66.21% 2
412 Hanslough Berni Muirhead 178.0 61.0 61.38% 3
381 Lush Upgrade Sarah Gilkinson 175.5 60.0 60.52%
272 Remileboe Alix Wilson 174.0 61.0 60.00%
250 Bluestone Promise Sharon Maughan 161.0 56.0 55.52%
189 Harvey Natalie Kelly DNS
220 The Alchemist K Jill Hobson W/D
232 Monty Nathan McCausland W/D
Class 2 BD Preliminary 17A (2017) [L] ARENA:
Judge Ivor Harper 2
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 1:
81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 189.0 66.0 65.17% 1
223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 189.0 65.0 65.17% 2
335 Blackwater Boy Jackie Magee 184.5 66.0 63.62%
159 Stainsby FreeSpirit Lynn Patterson 182.5 65.0 62.93%
170 Mullylegan Prince Jennifer McCall 182.5 65.0 62.93%
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange W/D
17 Capaill Rua Sarah Brooks W/D
Category 2:
150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 206.5 73.0 71.21% 1
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 190.0 66.0 65.52% 2
240 Italiano Louise Ferguson 186.0 65.0 64.14%
44 Kingsman Mary Devine W/D
Category 3:
344 The Windmill Lady Lisa Dundee 195.0 68.0 67.24% 0 1
411 Hanslough Roisin Muirhead 191.5 66.0 66.03%
Unregistered:
253 Rockfield Blackthorn David Wightman 204.0 70.0 70.34% 1
349 Kallie Joanne Jarden 197.0 67.0 67.93% 2
346 Shanaghans Timothy Jessica Knipe 190.5 67.0 65.69%
183 Westie Eileen McDade 185.0 65.0 63.79%
381 Lush Upgrade Sarah Gilkinson 181.5 65.0 62.59%
Class 3 DI Novice 23 (2012) [S] ARENA:
Judge David Patterson Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 1:
188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 203.5 59.0 65.65% 1
163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 192.0 58.0 61.94%
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 189.5 55.0 61.13%
Category 2:
150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 206.5 61.0 66.61% 1
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 205.0 61.0 66.13%
Category 3:
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 212.5 63.0 68.55% 1
247 Don Heinreich Lucinda Webb-Graham 211.5 63.0 68.23%
Unregistered:
220 The Alchemist K Jill Hobson W/D
Class 4 BD Novice 38 (2005) [L] ARENA:
Judge Ivor Harper 2
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 1:
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 208.0 55.0 67.10% 1
188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 207.0 54.0 66.77% 2
163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 206.0 54.0 66.45%
129 Hillside Lass Emma Martin 0.0 0.0 0.00% W/D
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 0.0 0.0 0.00% W/D
Category 2:
174 Kizzy Mandy Blakely 208.5 54.0 67.26% 1
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 206.0 54.0 66.45% 2
380 Carlingfords Indi Cairlinn Carroll 0.0 0.0 0.00% W/D
Unregistered:
349 Kallie Joanne Jarden 207.0 54.0 66.77% 1
280 Jake Louise Nicholson 185.5 48.0 59.84%
Class 5 BD Elementary 44 (2002) [S] ARENA:
Judge David Patterson Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 2:
83 Doncel 16 Nathan McCausland 165.0 54.0 66.00% 1
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 163.5 53.0 65.40% 2
174 Kizzy Mandy Blakely 162.0 52.0 64.80% 3
222 Silken Song Katariina Kukko 160.0 51.0 64.00%
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 157.5 51.0 63.00%
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 154.0 49.0 61.60%
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee W/D
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence W/D
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman W/D
Category 3:
179 Dalways Frere Lucy Adams W/D
104 Rock N Rolo Sylvia Henry W/D
Unregistered:
218 Tizzie Anna Kelly DNS
Class 6 DI Elementary 56 (2013) [L] ARENA:
Judge Jackie Doherty 1
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 2:
222 Silken Song Katariina Kukko 218.5 67.5 70.48% 1
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 200.0 59.0 64.52% 2
83 Doncel 16 Nathan McCausland 186.5 54.0 60.16%
423 Carlingfords Henry Cairlinn Carroll W/D
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman W/D
198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther W/D
Category 3:
179 Dalways Frere Lucy Adams W/D
104 Rock N Rolo Sylvia Henry W/D
Unregistered:
347 Jake Joanne Jarden 202.5 58.0 65.32% 1
218 Tizzie Anna Kelly DNS
Class 7 BD Medium 76 (2016) [L] ARENA:
Judge Jackie Doherty 2
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 2:
149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 246.5 60.0 74.70% 1
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 193.5 48.0 58.64% 2
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 187.0 47.0 56.67%
68 My Wanita Brenda Cull W/D
34 Homegrown Rolex Rosemary Paterson W/D
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee W/D
Category 3:
61 Ballyalt Comet Michael Boyd 233.5 60.0 70.76% 1
101 Amour Roundthorn Lisa Dundee W/D
Class 8 DI Medium 67 (2015) [L] ARENA:
Judge David Patterson 1
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 2:
149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 221.5 60.0 67.12% 1
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 204.0 58.0 61.82%
68 My Wanita Brenda Cull W/D
34 Homegrown Rolex Rosemary Paterson W/D
Category 3:
101 Amour Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 217.0 59.0 65.76% 1
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 208.5 59.0 63.18%
Class 9 BD Adv Med 91 (2016) [L] ARENA:
Judge Jackie Doherty 1
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 3:
119 Ramazottis Love Katie Burns 257.0 50.0 65.90% 1
35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 240.0 50.0 61.54%
26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 226.5 47.0 58.08%
Class 10 BD Adv Med 98 (2002) [L] ARENA:
Judge Jackie Doherty 1
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 3:
119 Ramazottis Love Katie Burns 245.5 54.0 64.61% 1
35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 222.5 48.0 58.55%
Class 11a FEI PSG (2009/2017) [L] ARENA:
Judge Jackie Doherty 1
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 3:
1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 234.5 40.0 61.71%
Class 11b FEI Young Riders Team Test (2009/2017) [L] ARENA:
Judge Jackie Doherty 1
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 3:
137 Witto Roisin Muirhead 241.5 38.0 63.55% 2
Class 11c BD Advanced 100 (2002) [L] ARENA:
Judge Jackie Doherty 1
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 3:
91 Has to be Fun Ruaidhri O’Cianain 208.5 52.0 65.16% 1
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham W/D
Class 12 BD Intro C (20016) [S] ARENA:
Judge Martina McKinley Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 1:
249 Braveheart Valerie McCracken 134.0 58.0 58.26% 1
Class 13b BD Preliminary 2 (2016) [S] ARENA:
Judge Martina McKinley Indoor
Horse Rider Score Coll % Remarks Place
Junior TrailBlazers (10 up to 16yr):
160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 198.5 69.0 68.45% 1
338 Goldengrove Royal Wedding Bethany Smith 186.5 65.0 64.31% 2
281 Mission Accomplished Moriah Sinclair 174.0 60.0 60.00%
155 Carrickmacross Lady Clare Mackle 169.0 60.0 58.28%
284 Verna Caitlin Mann 166.0 57.0 57.24%
282 Jazz Caitlin Mann 158.5 57.0 54.66%
17 Capaill Rua Sarah Brooks W/D
Class 13c DI Novice 23 (2012) [S] ARENA:
Judge David Patterson Indoor
Horse Rider Score Coll % Remarks Place
Junior TrailBlazers (10 up to 16yr):
281 Mission Accomplished Moriah Sinclair 198.0 58.0 63.87% 1