Danescroft 17 June 2017 – Placed Results

PLACED RESULTS:

Class 1 Prelim BD 2 (2016) [S] ARENA:
Judge Claire Sedgman Indoor
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat. No Score Collective % Place
Category 1:
188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 1 213.5 76.0 73.62% 1st
156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 1 196.5 69.0 67.76% 2
107 Roshania Maryanne Kerr 1 193.0 65.0 66.55% 3
159 Stainsby Free Spirit Lynn Patterson 1 192.0 66.0 66.21% 4
163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 1 190.0 66.0 65.52% 5
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 1 189.0 65.0 65.17% 6
130 Inca Spurs Louise Irvine 1 188.5 64.0 65.00% 7
283 Fits the Bill Shirley Anderson 1 170.0 59.0 58.62% 8
148 Sven Andrea Gallagher 1 169.5 62.0 58.45% 9
294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney 1 W/D
397 Finndarragh Jackie Flynn 1 W/D
437 Tesorino Orla Carmichael 1 W/D
Category 2:
240 Italiano Louise Ferguson 2 176.0 63.0 60.69% 1st
Category 3:
8 Havana Sylvia Henry 3 217.0 76.0 74.83% 1
238 Iotti van Bergsham Nicola McKee 3 212.0 77.0 73.10% 2
43 Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts 3 203.5 72.0 70.17% 3
7 VSH Isperado Nicola McKee 3 200.5 70.0 69.14% 4
Unregistered:
245 Apache Feather Cindy Cunningham unreg 198.5 69.0 68.45% 1st
376 Fluids Mist Lisa Dundee unreg 198.0 69.0 68.28% 2
255 Glenkyle Beaver Michael Boyd unreg W/D
Class 2 Prelim BD 17 (2014 Rev2016) [L] ARENA:
Judge Will McAuley 2
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat. No Score Collective % Place
Category 1:
159 Stainsby Free Spirit Lynn Patterson 1 171.5 53.0 65.96% 1st
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 1 169.5 54.0 65.19% 2
188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 1 169.0 54.0 65.00% 3
107 Roshania Maryanne Kerr 1 161.5 50.0 62.12% 4
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 1 160.0 51.0 61.54% 5
148 Sven Andrea Gallagher 1 152.5 47.0 58.65% 6
437 Tesorino Orla Carmichael 1 W/D
397 Finndarragh Jackie Flynn 1 W/D
Category 3:
238 Iotti van Bergsham Nicola McKee 3 183.5 59.0 70.58% 1st
301 Carrick Diamond Showman Kirsty Jackson 3 183.0 59.0 70.38% 2
6 Freya Kirsty Jackson 3 178.5 55.0 68.65% 3
7 VSH Isperado Nicola McKee 3 175.5 55.0 67.50% 4
43 Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts 3 175.5 55.0 67.50% 4
197 Havana Nicola McKee 3 172.5 54.0 66.35% 6
Unregistered
376 Fluids Mist Lisa Dundee unreg 173.5 54.0 66.73% 1st
255 Glenkyle Beaver Michael Boyd unreg W/D
Class 3 Novice BD 34 (2009 Rev 2016) [S] ARENA:
Judge Rosie Gomes Indoor
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat No.
Category 1:
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 1 157.0 57.0 65.42% 1st
83 Doncel 16 Nathan McCausland 1 155.5 56.5 64.79% 2
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 1 148.5 56.0 61.88% 3
Category 2:
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 144.5 52.5 60.21% 1st
Category 3:
179 Dalways Frere Lucy Adams 3 168.0 63.0 70.00% 1st
104 Rock N Rolo Sylvia Henry 3 162.5 60.5 67.71% 2
Class 4 Novice BD 22 (2007) [L] ARENA:
Judge Will McAuley 2
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat. No
Category 1:
114 Killybawn Emerald Elaine Williams 1 199.0 56.0 68.62% 1st
83 Doncel 16 Nathan McCausland 1 197.5 58.0 68.10% 2
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 1 197.0 55.0 67.93% 3
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 1 188.0 55.0 64.83% 4
130 Inca Spurs Louise Irvine 1 187.5 52.0 64.66% 5
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 1 183.5 50.0 63.28% 6
163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 1 177.5 52.0 61.21% 7
294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney 1 W/D
Category 2:
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 186.0 52.0 64.14% 1st
257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 2 183.5 52.0 63.28% 2
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 179.0 48.0 61.72% 3
Category 3:
179 Dalways Frere Lucy Adams 3 209.5 60.0 72.24% 1st
38 HH Empire Courtney Stuart 3 203.5 60.0 70.17% 2
104 Rock N Rolo Sylvia Henry 3 200.0 54.0 68.97% 3
301 Carrick Diamond Showman Kirsty Jackson 3 198.0 58.0 68.28% 4
6 Freya Kirsty Jackson 3 187.5 53.0 64.66% 5
Unregistered:
165 Another Game Karen McCracken Unreg 190.5 54.0 65.69% 1st
Class 5 Elem DI 51 (2013) [L] ARENA:
Judge Jackie Doherty 2
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat. No
Category 2:
222 Silken Song Katariina Kukko 2 201.5 66.5 74.63% 1st
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 185.5 62.5 68.70% 2
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 184.5 61.0 68.33% 3
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 179.5 59.5 66.48% 4
194 Riverview Patrick Anne Killen 2 173.0 56.0 64.07% 5
93 Wicolda Kate Worthington 2 W/D
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 W/D
Category 3:
248 Tullibards Sharika Amelia McFarland 3 196.0 67.5 72.59% 1st
Class 6 Elem BD 53 (2007) [L] ARENA:
Judge Rosie Gomes 1
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat. No
Category 2:
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 233.5 56.0 68.68% 1st
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 232.5 54.0 68.38% 2
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 222.5 54.0 65.44% 3
257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 2 214.5 50.0 63.09% 4
194 Riverview Patrick Anne Killen 2 213.0 50.0 62.65% 5
93 Wicolda Kate Worthington 2 210.5 49.0 61.91% 6
222 Silken Song Katariina Kukko 2 210.0 48.0 61.76% 7
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 208.5 48.0 61.32% 8
199 Cairnspindle Cooper Louise Craig 2 199.5 47.0 58.68% 9
92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 2 W/D
61 Ballyalt Comet Michael Boyd 2 W/D
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 W/D
Category 3:
38 HH Empire Courtney Stuart 3 238.5 57.0 70.15% 1st
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3 230.0 55.0 67.65% 2
248 Tullibards Sharika Amelia McFarland 3 230.0 55.0 67.65% 2
Class 7 Med BD 73 (2007) [L] ARENA:
Judge Rosie Gomes 2
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat. No
Category 2:
69 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell 2 233.5 55.0 68.68% 1st
92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 2 224.5 52.0 66.03% 2
34 Homegrown Rolex Rosemary Paterson 2 223.5 53.0 65.74% 3
68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 2 W/D
61 Ballyalt Comet Michael Boyd 2 W/D
Category 3:
119 Ramazottis Love Katie Burns 3 240.0 58.0 70.59% 1st
180 VSH Chablis Nicola McKee 3 232.0 56.0 68.24% 2
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3 218.5 54.0 64.26% 3
353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 3 217.0 52.0 63.82% 4
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 3 210.5 52.0 61.91% 5
Class 8 Med BD 75 (2002) [L] ARENA:
Judge Jackie Doherty 1
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat. No
Category 2:
69 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell 2 236.0 52.0 63.78% 1st
34 Homegrown Rolex Rosemary Paterson 2 229.5 48.0 62.03% 2
93 Wicolda Kate Worthington 2 211.5 48.0 57.16% 3
68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 2 0.0 0.0 0.00% 4
Category 3:
180 VSH Chablis Nicola McKee 3 243.5 56.0 65.81% 1st
19 Betty Boo II Courtney Stuart 3 W/D
Class 9 Adv Med BD 85 [L] ARENA:
Judge Jackie Doherty 1
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat. No
Category 3:
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 3 219.5 36.0 64.56% 1st
119 Ramazottis Love Katie Burns 3 210.0 37.5 61.76% 2
Class 10 Adv Med BD 96 [L] ARENA:
Judge Jackie Doherty 1
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat. No
Category 3:
19 Betty Boo II Courtney Stuart 3 229.0 39.0 60.26% 1st
Class 11a PYO PSG [L] ARENA:
Judge Jackie Doherty 1
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat. No
Category 3:
64 Enigma Dale Roberts 3 264.0 40.5 69.47% 1st
67 Fanfarron 8 Courtney Stuart 3 257.5 41.0 67.76% 2
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 3 241.5 38.0 63.55% 4
Class 11b PYO Inter 1 ARENA:
Judge Jackie Doherty 1
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat. No
Category 3:
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 3 241.5 39.5 63.55% 3
Class 13a Trailblazers BD 2 (2016) [S] ARENA:
Judge Claire Sedgman Indoor
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat. No
Unregistered:
239 Alois Hearther Fulton unreg 187.0 65.0 64.48% 1st
Class 14a Para Para V Ind [L] ARENA:
Judge Jackie Doherty 1
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat. No
Category 2:
149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 2 251.5 35.5 59.88% 2
Class 14b Para Para V Team [L] ARENA:
Judge Rosie Gomes 1
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat. No
Category 2:
149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 2 285.5 41.0 66.40% 1st