Danescroft 16th June’18 – Results

Finalised Results:

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies, so please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us. CLICK HERE to see more info about them.

Finalised Results: 16th June 2018 Danescroft
Class 1 Prelim ARENA: BD Preliminary 13 (2016) [S]
Judge Mark Robinson Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
Category 1:
10:24 184 Rucky Laura Evans 1 169.5 58.0 70.63% 1st
10:18 131 Glenvine Creg-nh-Baa Lynsey Robb 1 167.5 56.0 69.79% 2nd
11:12 156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 1 167.0 57.0 69.58% 3rd
10:06 274  Loguestown Papaver Lynsey Adams 1 162.5 54.0 67.71% 4th
10:30 397 Finndarragh Jackie Flynn 1 160.5 55.0 66.88%
10:00 170 Mullylegan Prince Jennifer McCall 1 159.5 53.0 66.46%
09:36 335 Blackwater Boy Jackie Magee 1 156.5 52.0 65.21%
10:12 41 Patience Michelle Strange 1 152.5 52.0 63.54%
09:48 223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 1 150.0 51.0 62.50%
11:00 394 Splash Yvonne Zellmann 1 148.5 49.0 61.88%
11:36 66 Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 1 148.0 49.0 61.67%
10:48 65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 1 147.5 51.0 61.46%
Category 2:
10:54 28 Inclusive S Brenda Cull 2 174.0 59.0 72.50% 1st
Category 3:
11:30 113 Homegrown Hylux Sylvia Henry 3 162.5 56.0 67.71% 1st
11:06 78 Akira Star Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 144.5 50.0 60.21%
Unregistered:
11:48 254 Drumnahall Miss Andrew Gordon unreg 179.0 61.0 74.58% 1st
11:24 220 The Alchemist K Jill Hobson unreg 155.5 51.0 64.79% 2nd
09:54 256 Denny Claire Orr unreg 155.0 52.0 64.58%
11:18 202 Uisce Beatha Aisleen Keenan unreg 149.5 50.0 62.29%
Class 2 Prelim ARENA: BD Preliminary 17A (2017) [L]
Judge Ivor Harper 2
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
10:12 335 Blackwater Boy Jackie Magee 1 196.5 70.0 67.76% 1st
11:08 41 Patience Michelle Strange 1 192.0 66.0 66.21% 2nd
10:40 156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 1 189.5 67.0 65.34% 3rd
10:33 274  Loguestown Papaver Lynsey Adams 1 188.0 66.0 64.83% 4th
09:44 131 Glenvine Creg-nh-Baa Lynsey Robb 1 187.0 65.0 64.48%
11:01 66 Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 1 185.5 65.0 63.97%
11:22 260 Drumknockan Anos Diamond Christine Burns 1 184.5 65.0 63.62%
09:51 184 Rucky Laura Evans 1 184.0 66.0 63.45%
10:19 223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 1 184.0 66.0 63.45%
09:58 65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 1 181.5 62.0 62.59%
09:30 170 Mullylegan Prince Jennifer McCall 1 181.0 64.0 62.41%
10:26 394 Splash Yvonne Zellmann 1 178.0 64.0 61.38%
11:15 397 Finndarragh Jackie Flynn 1 177.5 63.0 61.21%
Category 2:
11:29 28 Inclusive S Brenda Cull 2 190.0 68.0 65.52% 1st
Category 3:
11:50 113 Homegrown Hylux Sylvia Henry 3 198.5 69.0 68.45% 1st
10:05 344 The Windmill Lady Lisa Dundee 3 192.5 67.0 66.38%
11:43 78 Akira Star Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 176.5 62.0 60.86%
Unregistered:
09:37 256 Denny Claire Orr unreg 180.0 65.0 62.07% 1st
11:36 241 Comarello Rachael Salter unreg W/D
Class 3 Novice ARENA: BD Novice 27 (2007) [S]
Judge Ivor Harper Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
14:50 163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 1 187.5 54.0 66.96% 1st
15:14 286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 1 177.0 52.0 63.21%
15:26 160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 1 176.0 52.0 62.86%
Category 2:
15:08 150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 198.5 57.0 70.89% 1st
14:56 222 Silken Song Katariina Kukko 2 193.0 56.0 68.93% 2nd
14:32 279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 2 189.0 56.0 67.50%
14:20 18 Knockaraha Gypsy Sharon McGimpsey 2 173.0 51.0 61.79%
Category 3:
14:26 98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 198.5 58.0 70.89% 1st
14:38 140 Jay’s Desire Yvette Truesdale 3 W/D
Unregistered:
14:44 241 Comarello Rachael Salter unreg W/D
15:20 195 Hanky Boy Edward Smyth unreg W/D
Class 4 Novice ARENA: BD Novice 37A (2017) [L]
Judge Lucy Adams 1
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
14:53 160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 1 178.5 55.0 66.11% 1st
15:21 163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 1 173.5 52.0 64.26%
14:39 286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 1 160.0 50.0 59.26%
15:35 45 Rubioso Megan Hegarty 1 W/D
Category 2:
15:07 279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 2 176.5 54.0 65.37% 1st
15:28 150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 167.5 52.0 62.04%
Category 3:
14:25 344 The Windmill Lady Lisa Dundee 3 175.5 53.0 65.00% 1st
15:00 98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 173.0 54.0 64.07%
14:32 38 HH Empire Courtney Stuart 3 W/D
15:14 140 Jay’s Desire Yvette Truesdale 3 W/D
Unregistered:
14:46 195 Hanky Boy Edward Smyth unreg W/D
Class 5 Elem ARENA: BD Elementary 40 (2010) [L]
Judge Lucy Adams 1
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
13:07 85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 204.0 53.0 65.81% 1st
13:35 257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 2 202.0 53.0 65.16% 2nd
12:32 3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 200.5 54.0 64.68% 3rd
12:25 231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 198.0 52.0 63.87%
13:21 222 Silken Song Katariina Kukko 2 198.0 52.0 63.87%
13:28 171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 195.0 52.0 62.90%
12:53 83 Doncel 16 Nathan McCausland 2 193.0 52.0 62.26%
13:14 18 Knockaraha Gypsy Sharon McGimpsey 2 190.0 51.0 61.29%
12:46 229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 2 184.5 50.0 59.52%
13:00 114 Killybawn Emerald Elaine Williams 2 182.0 49.0 58.71%
Category 3:
12:39 22 Keatinge Isabella Christine McBride 3 W/D
Class 6 Elem ARENA: DI Elementary 56 (2013) [L]
Judge Ivor Harper 2
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
13:03 257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 2 206.0 60.5 66.45% 1st
12:31 85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 204.5 61.0 65.97% 2nd
12:15 3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 203.5 60.0 65.65%
12:55 171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 201.5 59.5 65.00%
13:11 229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 2 195.0 58.5 62.90%
13:19 83 Doncel 16 Nathan McCausland 2 193.0 57.0 62.26%
12:47 231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 191.0 57.5 61.61%
12:39 200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 W/D
Category 3:
12:23 38 HH Empire Courtney Stuart 3 203.0 59.5 65.48% 1
Class 7 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 73 (2007) [L]
Judge Lucy Adams 1
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
11:34 242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3 228.0 56.0 67.06% 1st
11:50 353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 3 211.0 53.0 62.06%
11:42 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 200.5 50.0 58.97%
11:58 196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 W/D
12:06 22 Keatinge Isabella Christine McBride 3 W/D
Class 8 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 69 (2005) [L]
Judge Lucy Adams 1
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
10:49 242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3 217.5 58.0 65.91% 1st
10:35 110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 213.5 53.0 64.70% 2nd
11:17 353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 3 208.5 54.0 63.18%
10:42 147 Adermus Lynne Robinson 3 201.5 51.0 61.06%
11:03 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 184.5 49.0 55.91%
10:56 200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 W/D
11:10 196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 W/D
Class 9 Adv Med ARENA: FEI Junior Prelim Test (2018) [L]
Judge Lucy Adams 1
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
09:59 119 Ramazottis Love Katie Burns 3 201.5 14.0 67.17% 1st
10:06 110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 192.5 14.0 64.17% 2nd
10:13 34 Homegrown Rolex Rosemary Paterson unreg 183.5 13.0 61.17%
09:38 35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 3 183.0 13.0 61.00%
09:45 92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 2 179.5 13.0 59.83%
09:52 166 Als Russian Monarch Ryan Hopper 3 N/S
Class 10 Adv Med ARENA: FEI Junior Individual Test (2018) [L]
Judge Lucy Adams 1
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
09:21 119 Ramazottis Love Katie Burns 3 209.5 14.0 61.62% 1st
09:07 35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 3 208.0 13.0 61.18%
09:00 92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 2 199.5 12.0 58.68%
09:14 166 Als Russian Monarch Ryan Hopper 3 N/S
Class 12 Intro ARENA: BD Introductory A (2008) [S]
Judge Mark Robinson Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
09:00 249 Braveheart Valerie McCracken unreg 154.5 66.0 67.17% 1st
09:12 285 Horse Roisin Murray unreg W/D
Class 13a Mini TB ARENA: BD Introductory A (2008) [S]
Judge Mark Robinson Indoor
Time Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Mini TrailBlazers Intro:
09:06 14 Little Miss Trouble Abbie Harkness TB 149.0 65.0 64.78% 2nd
Class 13b Prelim TB ARENA: BD Preliminary 13 (2016) [S]
Judge Mark Robinson Indoor
Time Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
TrailBlazers Prelim:
11:42 32 Lusmagh Echo Sophie Donnell TB 168.5 56.0 70.21% 1st
09:42 14 Little Miss Trouble Abbie Harkness TB 143.0 49.0 59.58%
09:30 106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee TB 142.5 49.0 59.38%
Class 14a Para ARENA: Para Grade V Novice A (2017) [L]
Judge Lucy Adams 1
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
15:47 392 Beltrim Double G Lucinda Blakiston Houston 2 196.5 40.5 61.41% 1st
Class 14b Para ARENA: Para Grade V Team (2017) [L]
Judge Lucy Adams 1
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
16:07 392 Beltrim Double G Lucinda Blakiston Houston 2 257.0 39.5 59.77%