Danescroft 12th Mar 16 Winter Finals

Class 1 Prelim BD 12 (2005) s ARENA: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
134 OB Active 4213 Debbie McNeil 3850 175 70.00 1st
86 Copney 2623 Joanne McSeveney 2569 163 65.20 2nd
208 Willows Sensation 3657 Gillian Holmes 3948 159 63.60
135 Arabian Knight 4224 Sarah Brashaw 3968 157 62.80
.
228 Homegrown Index H1602 Fiona Young M1602 168.5 67.40 1st
253 Isla H1620 Ally Wilson M1619 165 66.00 2nd
201 Ringfort Caruso H1605 Rachael Connell M1605 162 64.80
193 Milford Kinsale H1607 Claire Palmer M1607 155.5 62.20
367 The Irish Lass H1619 Ally Wilson M1619 151.5 60.60
.
357 Inisharoan Aoife unreg Lynne Ireland 3804 169 67.60
283 State of Play unreg Shirley Anderson unreg 160.5 64.20

 

Class 2 Prelim DI 18 (2012) l ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Vanda Robinson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
153 Goldwin 4129 Joan Adrain 3016 179.5 74.79 1st
79 Caltrim Lancini 4210 Lisa Dundee 3281 174 72.50 2nd
90 Confession Z 4123 Laragh Hamilton 1113 166.5 69.38 3rd
86 Copney 2623 Joanne McSeveney 2569 166.5 69.38 4th
170 Mirah’s Skylark 3974 Meadhbh Schaible 3606 165 68.75 5th
62 New Adventure 4207 Laura Wilson 3640 163.5 68.13 6th
172 Ferrol 4021 Judy Caldwell 3364 162.5 67.71
134 OB Active 4213 Debbie McNeil 3850 162.5 67.71
231 Landor Lara Croft 4226 Joanne McKelvie 3946 160 66.67
85 OOS Diego 3958 Orlaith O’Hagan 2971 159.5 66.46
135 Arabian Knight 4224 Sarah Brashaw 3968 159.5 66.46
47 Silken Roza 3450 Claire Sedgeman 2975 158 65.83
95 Westwinds Athena 4230 Nadine McClelland 3970 158 65.83
111 Piccolo Bella 4242 Joan Adrain 3016 156 65.00
162 Aldatos Mist 3933 Clare Murtagh 3754 155 64.58
190 Dowdstown Dancer 3994 Lynne Ireland 3804 155 64.58
11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670 155 64.58
53 Loughdoo Maverick 4208 Laura Wilson 3640 153 63.75
202 Roc Tredudon 4238 Katie King 3973 152.5 63.54
115 VSH Zulora 3805 Louise McFarlane 3417 151.5 63.13
208 Willows Sensation 3657 Gillian Holmes 3948 150 62.50
.
232 Happy at Last H1601 Eloise Rosenfeld H1601 159.5 66.46 1st
228 Homegrown Index H1602 Fiona Young M1602 157.5 65.63 2nd
367 The Irish Lass H1619 Ally Wilson M1619 150 62.50 3rd
193 Milford Kinsale H1607 Claire Palmer M1607 148 61.67 4th
253 Isla H1620 Ally Wilson M1619 145.5 60.63 5th
201 Ringfort Caruso H1605 Rachael Connell M1605 141.5 58.96  

6th

Class 3 Novice BD 30 (2006) s ARENA: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
92 Aussolas Chocolat 3441 Camilla Hamilton 3955 184 70.77 1st
28 Harry Hoot 3256 Erin Burns 3659 176.5 67.88 2nd
49 Crackerjack VIII 3798 Dale Roberts 2330 175.5 67.50 3rd
25 Yogi Bear 4172 Lucy Lamont 3934 175 67.31
89 Sandro K DI Nina Reinbold DI 174 66.92
194 Riverview Patrick 4204 Anne Killen 3952 166 63.85
41 Fabiana 4088 Rebecca McCauley 3883 163.5 62.88
.
267 Tonino de Permanaca NID Danielle Hammond NID 179 68.85 1st
234 Duggie Girl H1532 Suzanne Cobain M1532 169.5 65.19 2nd
256 French Bean H1564 Eilish Smith M1564 165 63.46
257 Bahrain Boy H1612 Orla Smith M1612 159.5 61.35
.
357 Inisharoan Aoife unreg Lynne Ireland 3804 160.5 61.73 1st
276 Absoloodle unreg Julia Fielden unreg 144.5 55.58

 

Class 4 Novice DI 24 (2012) l ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Tim Downes
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
114 Killybawn Emerald 4007 Elaine Williams 2038 208 69.33 1st
25 Yogi Bear 4172 Lucy Lamont 3934 208 69.33 2nd
92 Aussolas Chocolat 3441 Camilla Hamilton 3955 205 68.33 3rd
79 Caltrim Lancini 4210 Lisa Dundee 3281 201.5 67.17 4th
85 OOS Diego 3958 Orlaith O’Hagan 2971 201.5 67.17 5th
190 Dowdstown Dancer 3994 Lynne Ireland 3804 199.5 66.50 6th
20 Beechmount Baxter 3735 Linda McIlwaine 3605 198 66.00
353 Roundthorn Freestyle 3929 Lisa Dundee 3281 197.5 65.83
162 Aldatos Mist 3933 Clare Murtagh 3754 196 65.33
231 Landor Lara Croft 4226 Joanne McKelvie 3946 195.5 65.17
170 Mirah’s Skylark 3974 Meadhbh Schaible 3606 194.5 64.83
11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670 193.5 64.50
202 Roc Tredudon 4238 Katie King 3973 193 64.33
153 Goldwin 4129 Joan Adrain 3016 192.5 64.17
178 VSH Gouveneur M 4012 Nicola McKee 2835 192 64.00
194 Riverview Patrick 4204 Anne Killen 3952 190 63.33
90 Confession Z 4123 Laragh Hamilton 1113 189.5 63.17
49 Crackerjack VIII 3798 Dale Roberts 2330 189 63.00
172 Ferrol 4021 Judy Caldwell 3364 189 63.00
62 New Adventure 4207 Laura Wilson 3640 189 63.00
115 VSH Zulora 3805 Louise McFarlane 3417 188 62.67
47 Silken Roza 3450 Claire Sedgeman 2975 188 62.67
95 Westwinds Athena 4230 Nadine McClelland 3970 180 60.00
111 Piccolo Bella 4242 Joan Adrain 3016 179.5 59.83
41 Fabiana 4088 Rebecca McCauley 3883 170.5 56.83
52 Silken Fuerst 3354 Claire Sedgeman 2975 0.00
.
222 Silken Song H1514 Katariina Kukko M1514 194 64.67 1st
257 Bahrain Boy H1612 Orla Smith M1612 189.5 63.17 2nd
256 French Bean H1564 Eilish Smith M1564 186 62.00
234 Duggie Girl H1532 Suzanne Cobain M1532 178.5 59.50

 

 

Class 5 Elem BD 42 (2008) s ARENA: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
69 Be My Snowflake 4228 Victoria Campbell 3910 224 70.00 1st
177 Abbey Storm Fionn 3020 Sarah Brashaw 3968 212 66.25
89 Sandro K DI Nina Reinbold DI 197.5 61.72
.
Class 6 Elem BD 59 (2010) l ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Harry Payne
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
353 Roundthorn Freestyle 3929 Lisa Dundee 3281 229.5 71.72 1st
72 Ballynolin Sirocco 3612 Sarah Reid 3521 218 68.13 2nd
244 Youngstars Cheetah 4237 Katie King 3973 199.5 62.34 3rd
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret 3999 Jill Hobson 3808 196.5 61.41 4th
20 Beechmount Baxter 3735 Linda McIlwaine 3605 187 58.44 5th
177 Abbey Storm Fionn 3020 Sarah Brashaw 3968 E

 

Class 7 Med DI 67 (2015) l ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Tim Downes
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
37 Gorsehill Maya 2817 Rachael Coulter 3533 226 68.48 1st
35 Clantara Midnight Classic 3433 Caroline Herron 2541 215 65.15 2nd
71 Milky Way 3429 Ellen McKeown 1945 207 62.73
244 Youngstars Cheetah 4237 Katie King 3973 192.5 58.33
83 Doncel 3785 Katie Burns 3312 retd
.
Class 8 Med BD 75 (2002) l ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Harry Payne
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
37 Gorsehill Maya 2817 Rachael Coulter 3533 246 66.49 1st
72 Ballynolin Sirocco 3612 Sarah Reid 3521 234.5 63.38 2nd
98 Homegrown Phoenix 3105 Sylvia Henry 1118 234 63.24 3rd
35 Clantara Midnight Classic 3433 Caroline Herron 2541 232 62.70 4th
71 Milky Way 3429 Ellen McKeown 1945 229 61.89
31 Silken Art 3486 Claire Sedgeman 2975 227 61.35

 

Class 10 Adv Med BD 96 (2011) l ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Tim Downes
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
235 Ardenza Gem 2352 Elaine Morrow 1944 235 61.84 1st
.
Class 11a PYO BD 102 ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Harry Payne
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
235 Ardenza Gem 2352 Elaine Morrow 1944 217.5 63.94
.
Class 11c PYO Inter 1 ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Harry Payne
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
64 Enigma 2236 Dale Roberts 2330 245.5 64.6 1st
1 VSH Florenciano 2907 Carolyn Mellor 1219 Retd
2 VSH Zugaro 2642 Carolyn Mellor 1219 245.5 64.6 2nd