Danescroft 10th Nov’18 – Results.

Finalised Results:

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies, so please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us. CLICK HERE to see more info about them.

Final Result’s: Danescroft 10 Nov’18.
Class  1 Prelim ARENA:    BD Preliminary 14 (2006) [S]
Judge Debbie osborough Indoor          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
Category 1:
66 Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 1 151.0 50.0 62.92% 1st
12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 1 148.5 49.0 61.88% 2nd
65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 1 146.0 48.0 60.83%
322  Blackwater Cleopatra Nuala Quinn 1 144.5 47.0 60.21%
170 Mullylegan Prince Jennifer McCall 1 143.5 47.0 59.79%
335 Blackwater Boy Jackie Magee 1 142.5 48.0 59.38%
Unregistered:
291 An Callin Ora Rachel Harrison unreg 151.5 51.0 63.13% 1st
442 Kharma Ellen Graham unreg 150.5 52.0 62.71%
307 Edenagor Kate Leonie Irwin unreg 150.0 51.0 62.50%
302 Harry Hoot Katie Donnelly unreg 146.5 49.0 61.04%
Class  2 Prelim ARENA:    DI Preliminary 18 (2012) [L]
Judge Claire Sedgeman 2          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
Category 1:
66 Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 1 166.0 60.5 69.17% 1st
65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 1 160.5 60.0 66.88% 2nd
394 Splash Yvonne Zellmann 1 158.5 60.0 66.04% 3rd
322  Blackwater Cleopatra Nuala Quinn 1 158.5 59.0 66.04%
12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 1 154.5 57.5 64.38%
170 Mullylegan Prince Jennifer McCall 1 147.5 55.5 61.46%
335 Blackwater Boy Jackie Magee 1 147.5 55.0 61.46%
165 Farrellys Tavern Craig Hills 1 W/D
260 Drumaknockan Anos Diamond Christine Burns 1 W/D
368 Ballymartin Diamond Krissy Nicola Allan 1 W/D
Category 2:
44 Kingsman Mary Devine 2 181.5 68.5 75.63% 1st
50 Big Mike Nathan McCausland 2 155.5 59.5 64.79%
55 Master Caledonia Nathan McCausland 2 151.0 55.0 62.92%
Unregistered:
289 Plan B Andrew Ross unreg 155.5 58.5 64.79% 1st
306 Lougherne Inspired Jane Allen Collins unreg 147.5 55.5 61.46%
304 Lougherne Suzie Craig Hills unreg W/D
283 Lougherne Leo II Craig Hills unreg W/D
Class  3 Novice ARENA:    BD Novice 28 (2008) [S]
Judge Debbie Osborough Indoor          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
Category 1:
81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 1 166.5 56.0 69.38% 1st
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 1 163.0 55.0 67.92%
156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 1 159.0 54.0 66.25%
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 155.0 53.0 64.58%
Category 3:
376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 3 170.5 57.0 71.04% 1st
Class  4 Novice ARENA:    BD Novice 38 (2005) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson 1          
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
Category 1:
81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 1 215.5 56.0 69.52% 1st
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 203.0 52.0 65.48% 2nd
156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 1 196.5 51.0 63.39%
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 1 172.5 44.0 55.65%
368 Ballymartin Diamond Krissy Nicola Allan 1 W/D
Category 2:
44 Kingsman Mary Devine 2 223.0 59.0 71.94% 1st
Category 3:
376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 3 232.0 60.0 74.84% 1st
Unregistered:
290 Rambo Kristine Sakarane unreg 181.0 48.0 58.39% 1st
Class  5 Elem ARENA:    BD Elementary 57 (2007) [L]
Judge Debbie  Osborough 2          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
Category 2:
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 193.5 54.0 69.11% 1st
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 183.5 52.0 65.54% 2nd
114 Killybawn Emerald Elaine Williams 2 181.0 52.0 64.64% 3rd
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 2 181.0 52.0 64.64%
423 Carlingfords Henry Cairlinn Carroll 2 180.5 53.0 64.46%
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 2 180.0 52.0 64.29%
143 Benwitched Louise Hamill 2 176.0 51.0 62.86%
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 2 173.0 49.0 61.79%
163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 2 W/D
Category 3:
43 Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts 3 189.5 56.0 67.68% 1st
Class  6 Elem ARENA:    BD Elementary 43 (2006) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson 1          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
Category 2:
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 2 203.0 57.0 70.00% 1st=
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 203.0 57.0 70.00% 1st=
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 194.5 55.0 67.07% 3rd
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 194.0 54.0 66.90% 4th
392 Beltrim Double G Lucinda Blakiston Houston 2 192.5 53.0 66.38%
423 Carlingfords Henry Cairlinn Carroll 2 189.0 54.0 65.17%
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 2 185.5 52.0 63.97%
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 181.5 51.0 62.59%
143 Benwitched Louise Hamill 2 179.0 50.0 61.72%
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 2 178.0 50.0 61.38%
163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 2 W/D
198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther 2 W/D
Category 3:
43 Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts 3 207.0 59.0 71.38% 1st
Class  7 Medium ARENA:    BD Medium 69 (2005) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson 1          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 216.5 52.0 65.61% 1st
34 Homegrown Rolex Rosemary Paterson unreg 200.0 50.0 60.61%
Class  8 Medium ARENA:    BD Medium 75 (2002) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson 1          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 236.0 52.0 63.78% 1st
Class  9 Adv Med ARENA:    FEI Junior Prelim Test (2018) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson 1          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
34 Homegrown Rolex Rosemary Paterson unreg 189.0 13.0 63.00% 1st
166 Als Russian Monarch Ryan Hopper 3 188.0 14.0 62.67%
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3 W/D
92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 3 W/D
Class  10 Adv Med ARENA:    FEI Junior Team Test (2018) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson 1          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 3 W/D
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3 W/D
Class  11a  Open PYO ARENA:    BD Advanced 100 (2002) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson 1          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
166 Als Russian Monarch Ryan Hopper 3 195.0 50.0 60.94% 2nd
Class  11c Open PYO ARENA:    BD Advanced 105 (2011) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson 1          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3 231.0 16.0 72.19% 1st
Class  14a Para ARENA:    Para Grade V Intro A (2018) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson 1          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
392 Beltrim Double G Lucinda Blakiston Houston 2 158.0 39.5 65.83% 1st