Connell Hill Results – 3rd June 2018

Finalised Results:

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies, so please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us. CLICK HERE to see more info about them.

Finalised Results: 3rd June 2018, Connell Hill.
Class 1 Prelim ARENA: DI Preliminary 4 (2016) [S]
Judge Orlaith O’Hagan 2
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
Category 1:
131 Glenvine Creg-nh-Baa Lynsey Robb 1 170.5 53.0 68.20% 1st
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 1 166.5 52.0 66.60% 2nd
184 Rucky Laura Evans 1 166.0 51.0 66.40%
170 Mullylegan Prince Jennifer McCall 1 165.5 52.0 66.20%
335 Blackwater Boy Jackie Magee 1 164.0 53.0 65.60%
397 Finndarragh Jackie Flynn 1 W/D
Category 2:
28 Inclusive S Brenda Cull 2 176.5 59.0 70.60% 1st
240 Italiano Louise Ferguson 2 161.0 50.0 64.40%
135 Arabian Knight Sarah Brashaw 2 170.0 52.0 68.00%
Category 3:
192 Cluide Mist Lisa Dundee 3 172.5 56.0 69.00% 1st
113 Homegrown Hylux Sylvia Henry 3 W/D
Unregistered:
136 Chicago Warrier Victoria McAleese unreg 148.5 49.0 59.40% 1st
Class 2 Prelim ARENA: DI Preliminary 8 (2012) [L]
Judge Mark Ruddock Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
131 Glenvine Creg-nh-Baa Lynsey Robb 1 192.0 65.0 73.85% 1st
184 Rucky Laura Evans 1 184.5 65.0 70.96% 2nd
170 Mullylegan Prince Jennifer McCall 1 162.0 55.5 62.31%
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 1 158.5 55.0 60.96%
335 Blackwater Boy Jackie Magee 1 156.5 56.5 60.19%
155 Carrickmacross Lady Clare Mackle 1 153.5 57.0 59.04%
106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee 1 144.5 51.0 55.58%
397 Finndarragh Jackie Flynn 1 W/D
Category 2:
28 Inclusive S Brenda Cull 2 195.5 69.5 75.19% 1st
240 Italiano Louise Ferguson 2 177.5 63.5 68.27%
135 Arabian Knight Sarah Brashaw 2 190.0 66.5 73.08%
Category 3:
192 Cluide Mist Lisa Dundee 3 170.5 60.0 65.58% 1st
113 Homegrown Hylux Sylvia Henry 3 W/D
Class 3 Novice ARENA: BD Novice 24 (2010) [S]
Judge Angeline Nicholson 1
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 1 176.0 60.5 67.69% 1st
201 Ringfort Caruso Rachael Connell 1 155.0 54.5 59.62%
77 Donna Emilia Joanne McSeveney 1 W/D
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 Ret’d
Category 2:
222 Silken Song Katariina Kukko 2 190.5 66.5 73.27% 1st
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 2 189.0 66.0 72.69%
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 182.0 62.0 70.00%
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 2 164.5 57.0 63.27%
Category 3:
7 Isperado Nicola McKee 3 184.5 64.5 70.96% 1st
Class 4 Novice ARENA: DI Novice 24 (2012) [L]
Judge Mark Ruddock Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
45 Rubioso Megan Hegarty 1 218.5 68.5 72.83% 1st
160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 1 186.0 55.0 62.00%
201 Ringfort Caruso Rachael Connell 1 183.5 56.0 61.17%
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 W/D
Category 2:
406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 2 222.5 67.0 74.17% 1st
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 2 213.5 66.5 71.17% 2nd
222 Silken Song Katariina Kukko 2 211.0 65.5 70.33%
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 2 199.0 61.5 66.33%
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 W/D
Category 3:
7 Isperado Nicola McKee 3 221.5 68.0 73.83% 1st
Class 5 Elem ARENA: BD Elementary 50 (2007) [S]
Judge Angeline Nicholson 1
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther 2 199.0 59.0 71.07% 1st
172 Ferrol Judi Caldwell 2 183.0 53.0 65.36% 2nd
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 180.0 52.0 64.29% 3rd
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 2 174.0 49.0 62.14%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 171.0 50.0 61.07%
77 Donna Emilia Joanne McSeveney 1 W/D
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 W/D
141 Fernando Louise Ferguson 2 W/D
Category 3:
90 Confession Z Laragh O’Grady 3 218.0 61.0 77.86% 1st
22 Keatinge Isabella Christine McBride 3 191.0 57.0 68.21%
Class 6 Elem ARENA: BD Elementary 57 (2007) [L]
Judge Mark Ruddock Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 2 203.0 59.0 72.50% 1st
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 184.5 54.0 65.89% 2nd
172 Ferrol Judi Caldwell 2 180.5 52.0 64.46% 3rd
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 180.0 53.0 64.29%
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 180.0 52.0 64.29%
392 Beltrim Double G Lucinda Blakiston Houston 2 179.0 52.0 63.93%
198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther 2 175.5 51.0 62.68%
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 2 175.0 50.0 62.50%
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 175.0 50.0 62.50%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 173.5 51.0 61.96%
141 Fernando Louise Ferguson 2 W/D
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 W/D
Category 3:
90 Confession Z Laragh O’Grady 3 199.5 59.0 71.25% 1st
Class 7 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 63 (2002) [S]
Judge Angeline Nicholson 1
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 3 201.0 57.0 69.31% 1st
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 187.0 52.0 64.48%
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 184.0 51.0 63.45%
Class 8 Medium ARENA: DI Medium 67 (2015) [L]
Judge Mark Ruddock Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 3 227.0 63.0 68.79% 1st
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 222.0 63.0 67.27% 2nd
147 Adermus Lynne Robinson 3 221.0 61.5 66.97%
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 220.5 61.0 66.82%
92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 2 219.0 61.0 66.36%
353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 3 208.5 61.0 63.18%
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 205.0 58.0 62.12%
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 191.0 52.5 57.88%
Class 9 Adv Med ARENA: BD Adv Med 91 (2016) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 247.5 45.0 63.46% 1st
26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 3 247.0 44.5 63.33%
Class 10 Adv Med ARENA: BD Adv Med 93 (2004) [S]
Judge Angeline Nicholson 1
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 2 234.0 53.0 63.24% 1st
Class 11a Open PYO ARENA: FEI Inter I (2018) [L]
Judge Mark Ruddock Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 3 229.5 15.0 67.50%
37 Gorsehill Maya Rachael Coulter 3 219.0 13.0 64.41%
Class 11b Open PYO ARENA: FEI Prix St. George (2018) [L]
Judge Mark Ruddock Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
37 Gorsehill Maya Rachael Coulter 3 234.5 15.0 68.97% 1st
181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3 215.0 15.0 61.24%
1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 3 200.5 14.0 58.97%
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 3 W/D
Class 11c Open PYO ARENA: BD Advanced 102 (2012) [L]
Judge Mark Ruddock Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3 230.0 41.0 67.65% 2nd
Class 12 Intro ARENA: BD Introductory C (2016) [S]
Judge Orlaith O’Hagan 2
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
47 Apollo Yvonne Chisholm Unreg W/D
Class 13b Prelim TB ARENA: DI Preliminary 4 (2016) [S]
Judge Orlaith O’Hagan 2
Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
TrailBlazers Prelim:
155 Carrickmacross Lady Clare Mackle TB 164.5 51.0 65.80% 1st
106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee TB 163.5 52.0 65.40%
Class 14a Para ARENA: Para Grade V Intro A (2018) [L]
Judge Mark Ruddock Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
392 Beltrim Double G Lucinda Blakiston Houston 2 154.5 39.5 64.38% 1st
Class 14b Para ARENA: Para Grade IV Team (2017) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
164 Ringfort Nimmerdino Geraldine Lowry 2 253.0 39.5 63.25% 2nd
Class 14c Para ARENA: Para Grade IV Individual (2018) [L]
Judge Mark Ruddock Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
164 Ringfort Nimmerdino Geraldine Lowry 2 255.5 39.0 62.32% 3rd
Class 15a Pony ARENA: FEI Pony Team Test (2018) [L]
Judge Mark Ruddock Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
228 Thorneyside Kestrel Tara Hayes 2 238.5 15.0 68.14%
Class 15b Pony ARENA: FEI Pony Individual Test (2018) [L]
Judge Mark Ruddock Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
228 Thorneyside Kestrel Tara Hayes 2 254.5 15.0 68.78% 1st