Connell Hill 8th Jan 2017

Once again many thanks to our sponsors, helpers, judges & Connell Hill Eq Centre our show could not happen without you.

Sponsors:

01 Prelim - H Fulton 02 Nov - Mulholland 03 Elem - M Webb 04 Med - Grassmen 05 AdvMed - FES 06 Open - WOW

 

Class 1 Prelim BD 1 (2006) [S] Arena 1
Judge Lucinda Webb Graham

Comp No

Horse

Rider

Rider’s Reg

Score

Collective

%

Place

51

Woodcroft Ricardo Sharon Watters

3003

131.0

70.0

68.95

1st

77

Donna Emilia Joanne McSeveney

2569

125.5

68.0

66.05

2nd

130

Inca Spurs Louise Irvine

4072

123.0

66.0

64.74

3rd

437

Tesorino Orla Carmichael

4092

119.0

62.0

62.63

157

Homegrown Relax Sylvia Henry

1118

117.5

65.0

61.84

160

Mirah Zara Wood

4120

116.0

61.0

61.05

208

Willows Sensation Gillian Holmes

3948

108.5

58.0

57.11

156

Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele

3007

w/d

148

Seven Andrea Gallagher

3122

w/d

278

Fred Lisa Dundee

unreg

132.0

73.0

69.49

1st

261

Braeview Codega Kathryn Knox

unreg

122.0

65.0

64.21

2nd

205

Tullys Sasha Jane Huey

unreg

120.0

64.0

63.16

3rd

267

Edie Pheobe Beaumont

unreg

117.5

62.0

61.84

268

MJI Lady Alceis Justine Harding

unreg

116.5

63.0

61.32

273

Rusty Zara McAleese

unreg

110.0

60.0

57.89

Class 2 Prelim BD 14 (2006) [S] Arena 2
Judge Ivor Harper

Comp No

Horse

Rider

Rider’s Reg

Score

Collective

%

Place

77

Donna Emilia Joanne McSeveney

2569

169.5

56.0

70.63

1st

81

Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny

3310

168.5

54.0

70.21

2nd

130

Inca Spurs Louise Irvine

4072

162.5

55.0

67.71

3rd

160

Ard Mirah Zara Wood

4120

162.5

54.0

67.71

167

MJI Pink Gin Sophie Williams

3522

161.5

53.0

67.29

437

Tesorino Orla Carmichael

4092

160.5

53.0

66.88

51

Woodcroft Ricardo Sharon Watters

3003

160.0

54.0

66.67

278

Roundthorn Fairplay Lisa Dundee

3281

160.0

52.0

66.67

208

Willows Sensation Gillian Holmes

3948

159.5

52.0

66.46

157

Homegrown Relax Sylvia Henry

1118

155.0

52.0

64.58

162

Aldatos Mist Clare Murtagh

3754

150.0

50.0

62.50

148

Seven Andrea Gallagher

3122

w/d

219

Really Russell Aislinn Franklin

unreg

164.0

56.0

68.33

1st

205

Tullys Sasha Jane Huey

unreg

163.5

52.0

68.13

2nd

269

MJI Ballymacricket Joanne Jarden

unreg

162.5

54.0

67.71

3rd

268

MJI Lady Alceis Justine Harding

unreg

161.5

54.0

67.29

134

OB Active Debbie McNeil

unreg

160.0

52.0

66.67

299

Ollie Gail Williams

unreg

155.0

51.0

64.79

Class 3 Novice DI 23 (2012) [S] Arena 1
Judge Lucinda Webb Graham

Comp No

Horse

Rider

Rider’s Reg

Score

Collective

%

Place

3

VSH Gangster Karen McKeown

1101

234.5

70.5

75.65

1st

229

Springvale Prince Jacky Reid

3810

195.5

58.0

63.06

2nd

216

Romeo Aimee Maxwell

DI

195.5

57.0

63.06

81

Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny

3310

195.5

57.0

63.06

39

Miss Clover Odessey Elaine Martin

3831

187.0

50.0

60.32

127

Murphys Harlequin Lisa Dundee

3281

217.5

62.0

70.16

1st

134

OB Active Debbie McNeil

unreg

200.5

59.0

64.68

2nd

220

Ludovik K Jill Hobson

unreg

199.5

57.5

64.35

3rd

269

MJI Ballymacricket Justine Harding

unreg

196.5

57.5

63.39

266

Citalpha Casper Lyndsay McAleer

unreg

180.0

51.0

58.06

263

Glenpatrick Cool Guy Fionn Clarke

unreg

176.0

53.0

56.77

Class 4 Novice BD 30 (2006) [S] Arena 2
Judge Ivor Harper

Comp No

Horse

Rider

Rider’s Reg

Score

Collective

%

Place

173

Tanino de Permanaca Danielle Hammond

4091

172.5

53.0

66.35

1st

161

Erieke Victor Wilson

3918

172.0

53.0

66.15

2nd

229

Springvale Prince Jacky Reid

3810

169.5

53.0

65.19

3rd

216

Romeo Aimee Maxwell

4124

168.0

54.0

64.60

167

MJI Pink Gin Sophie Williams

3522

168.0

50.0

63.85

39

Miss Clover Odessey Elaine Martin

3831

159.5

51.0

61.35

127

Murphys Harlequin Lisa Dundee

3281

w/d

162

Aldatos Mist Clare Murtagh

3754

Ret’d

257

Bahrain Boy Orla Smith

4088

188.5

59.0

72.50

1st

270

Carrickview Flamenco Joanne Jarden

unreg

184.5

56.0

70.96

263

Glenpatrick Cool Guy Fionn Clarke

unreg

164.0

50.0

63.08

220

Ludovik K Jill Hobson

unreg

w/d

Class 5 Elem BD 44 (2002) [S] Arena 2
Judge Ivor Harper

Comp No

Horse

Rider

Rider’s Reg

Score

Collective

%

Place

172

Ferrol Judi Caldwell

3364

172.0

54.0

68.80

1st

109

Rolando Emma Hobson

3786

169.5

56.0

67.80

2nd

3

VSH Gangster Karen McKeown

1101

167.0

53.0

66.80

3rd

147

Adermus Lynne Robinson

1209

167.0

52.0

66.80

4th

153

Goldwin Joan Adrain

3016

166.5

52.0

66.60

5th

196

Mostro Debbie Cherry

3487

165.0

52.0

66.00

6th

92

Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton

3955

163.5

53.0

65.40

161

Erieke Victor Wilson

3918

155.5

50.0

62.20

231

Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie

3946

w/d

57

MJI Bella Bonita Joanne Jarden

unreg

164.5

52.0

65.80

257

Bahrain Boy Orla Smith

4088

152.5

47.0

61.00

Class 6 Elem DI 55 (2013) [L] Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin Moore

Comp No

Horse

Rider

Rider’s Reg

Score

Collective

%

Place

178

VSH Gouveneur M Nicola McKee

2835

190.5

63.0

68.04

1st

147

Adermus Lynne Robinson

1209

187.5

59.5

66.96

2nd

153

Goldwin Joan Adrain

3016

183.5

59.0

65.54

3rd

92

Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton

3955

181.5

56.0

64.82

172

Ferrol Judi Caldwell

3786

171.0

55.5

61.07

109

Rolando Emma Hobson

3364

163.0

55.5

58.21

196

Mostro Debbie Cherry

3487

161.5

56.5

57.68

270

Carrickview Flamenco Joanne Jarden

unreg

188.0

62.0

67.14

Class 7 Med DI 67 (2015) [L] Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin Moore

Comp No

Horse

Rider

Rider’s Reg

Score

Collective

%

Place

4

Balora Louise McFarlane

3417

179.0

49.5

54.24

1st

57

MJI Bella Bonita Joanne Jarden

unreg

210.0

57.5

63.64

Class 8 Med BD 61 (2002) [L] Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin Moore

Comp No

Horse

Rider

Rider’s Reg

Score

Collective

%

Place

178

VSH Gouveneur M Nicola McKee

2835

188.0

51.0

64.83

1st

180

VSH Chablis Nicola McKee

2835

183.5

51.0

63.28

2nd

71

Milky Way Ellen McKeown

1945

183.0

48.0

63.10

4

Balora Louise McFarlane

3417

179.5

49.0

61.90

68

My Wanita Brenda Cull

1235

w/d

Class 9 Adv Med BD 85 (2009) [L] Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin Moore

Comp No

Horse

Rider

Rider’s Reg

Score

Collective

%

Place

37

Gorsehill Maya Rachael Coulter

3533

224.5

39.5

66.03

1st

180

VSH Chablis Nicola McKee

2835

209.0

37.0

61.47

2nd

181

Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee

3281

199.5

37.0

58.68

71

Milky Way Ellen McKeown

1945

196.5

34.5

57.79

Class 10 Adv Med BD 96 (2011) [L] Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin Moore

Comp No

Horse

Rider

Rider’s Reg

Score

Collective

%

Place

181

Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee

3281

242.0

38.5

63.68

1st

Class 11a PYO Adv 100 Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin Moore

Comp No

Horse

Rider

Rider’s Reg

Score

Collective

%

Place

48

Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham

1931

197.0

49.0

61.56

1st

235

Ardenza Gem Elaine Morrow

1944

185.0

43.0

57.8

2nd

Class 11b PYO PSG Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin Moore

Comp No

Horse

Rider

Rider’s Reg

Score

Collective

%

Place

1

VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain

3016

226.5

37.5

59.61

1st

48

Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham

1931

220.0

33.5

57.89

2nd

235

Ardenza Gem Elaine Morrow

1944

205.0

33.0

53.95

3rd

Class 11c PYO Inter II Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin Moore

Comp No

Horse

Rider

Rider’s Reg

Score

Collective

%

Place

50

Get-Set Lucy Adams

1033

221.5

34.0

58.29

1st

Class 13 Pony Team Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin Moore

Comp No

Horse

Rider

Rider’s Reg

Score

Collective

%

Place

69

Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell

3910

238.0

36.0

61.03

1st