Connell Hill 6th August 2016

0 Intro Intro B (2008) [S] ARENA: Arena 2 230
Jane Whittaker
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
427 Nanny McPhee 4383 Kimberley Robinson 4095 150.5 65.43 1st
262 Kusia unreg Mary Horton unreg 141.5 61.52 1st
1 Prelim BD 14 (2006) [S] ARENA: Arena 1 240
Jane Whittaker
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
286 Kinky Boots 4368 Andrew Ross 4085 167.5 69.79 1st
104 Rock N Rolo 4325 Sylvia Henry 1118 163 67.92 2nd
21 Diva’s Moonshine unreg Michael Boyd unreg 161 67.08 3rd
38 HH Empire 4378 Courtney Stuart 3383 160 66.67
51 Woodcroft Ricardo 4366 Sharon Watters 3003 158 65.83
279 OOS Dale 4361 Orlaith O’Hagan 2971 157.5 65.63
29 Siraxta Maverick 4336 Louise Spence 4074 157 65.42
437 Tesorino 4379 Orla Carmichael 4092 149.5 62.29
208 Willows Sensation 3657 Gillian Holmes 3948 148.5 61.88
77 Donna Emilia 4398 Joanne McSeveney 2569 154 64.17 HC
184 Rucky H1615 Laura Evans M1615 157 65.42 1st
197 Silken Blush H1606 Lorraine Hutchinson M1606 155.5 64.79
201 Ringfort Caruso H1605 Rachael Connell M1605 150.5 62.71
111 Trudy unreg Jackie Hanna unreg 154.5 64.38 1st
296 Darcy Bussell unreg Rachel Hughes unreg 151 62.92 2nd
425 Castleroache Smartie Pants unreg Elaine Waddell unreg 144 60.00
265 Beechmount Reeba unreg Megahann Crawford unreg 142.5 59.38
262 Kusia unreg Mary Horton unreg 137.5 57.29
2 Prelim BD 18 (2002) [S] ARENA: Arena 2 240
Lucinda Webb Graham
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
38 HH Empire 4378 Courtney Stuart 3383 182 75.83 1st
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent 3784 Angela Penman 3641 168 70.00 2nd=
29 Siraxta Maverick 4336 Louise Spence 4074 168 70.00 2nd=
21 Diva’s Moonshine DI Michael Boyd DI 160.5 66.88
229 Springvale Prince 4002 Jacky Reid 3810 160 66.67
286 Kinky Boots 4368 Andrew Ross 4085 157 65.42
279 OOS Dale 4361 Orlaith O’Hagan 2971 153 63.75
208 Willows Sensation 3657 Gillian Holmes 3948 150.5 62.71
51 Woodcroft Ricardo 4366 Sharon Watters 3003 149.5 62.29
437 Tesorino 4379 Orla Carmichael 4092 146.5 61.04
77 Donna Emilia 4398 Joanne McSeveney 2569 158.5 66.04 HC
197 Silken Blush H1606 Lorraine Hutchinson M1606 158.5 66.04 1st
201 Ringfort Caruso H1605 Rachael Connell M1605 152.5 63.54
184 Rucky H1615 Laura Evans M1615 141 58.75
228 Homegrown Index H1602 Fiona Young M1602 Ret
296 Darcy Bussell unreg Rachel Hughes unreg 147 61.25
265 Beechmount Reeba unreg Megahann Crawford unreg 138 57.50
3 Novice DI 23(2012) [S] ARENA: Arena 1 310
Michael Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670 218.5 70.48 1st
3 VSH Gangster 4013 Karen McKeown 1101 205 66.13 2nd
22 Keatinge Isabella 3633 Christine McBride 2393 205 66.13 3rd
165 Another Game 2315 Robbie McNeill 4102 203.5 65.65
194 Riverview Patrick 4204 Anne Killen 3952 203.5 65.65
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent 3784 Angela Penman 3641 199.5 64.35
257 Bahrain Boy 4371 Orla Smith 4088 195.5 63.06
131 Mr Quayside 3625 Katrina Buchanan 3528 192.5 62.10
4 Novice DI 26 (2012) [S] ARENA: Arena 2 290
Lucinda Webb Graham
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
3 VSH Gangster 4013 Karen McKeown 1101 214.5 73.97
194 Riverview Patrick 4204 Anne Killen 3952 205.5 70.86
165 Another Game 2315 Robbie McNeill 4102 199.5 68.79
256 French Bean 4372 Eilish Smith 4089 193.5 66.72
129 Hillside Lass 4346 Emma Martin 4078 189.5 65.34
11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670 188 64.83
104 Rock N Rolo 4325 Sylvia Henry 1118 187 64.48
257 Bahrain Boy 4371 Orla Smith 4088 178 61.38
202 Roc Tredudon 4238 Laura King DI 177.5 61.21
5 Elem BD 44 (2002) [S] ARENA: Arena 1 250
Michael Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
19 Betty Boo II 3596 Courtney Stuart 3383 186 74.40 1st
68 My Wanita 3862 Brenda Cull 1235 165.5 66.20 2nd
90 Confession Z 4123 Laragh Hamilton 1113 157 62.80 3rd
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles 2726 Debbie Osborough 2829 157 62.80 4th=
196 Mostro 3748 Debbie Cherry 3487 157 62.80 4th=
49 Crackerjack VIII 3798 Dale Roberts 2330 157 62.80
200 Tattysallagh Max 4332 Phillippa McKee 4071 154.5 61.80
20 Beechmount Baxter 3735 Linda McIlwaine 3605 154 61.60
353 Roundthorn Freestyle 3929 Lisa Dundee 3281 154 61.60
256 French Bean 4372 Eilish Smith 4089 153 61.20
144 Honestly Dun 4312 Nessa Toher 2963 150.5 60.20
172 Ferrol 4021 Judy Caldwell 3364 150 60.00
169 Univar 2827 Karen McCracken 3594 149 59.60
69 Be My Snowflake 4228 Victoria Campbell 3910 0.00
244 Youngstars Cheetah 4237 Laura King DI 152.5 61.00 HC
6 Elem DI 55 (2013) [L] ARENA: Indoor 280
Lucy Adams
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
19 Betty Boo II 3596 Courtney Stuart 3383 197 70.36 1st
87 Excalibur 4097 Anastasia Ripolin 3900 186 66.43 2nd
353 Roundthorn Freestyle 3929 Lisa Dundee 3281 184 65.71 3rd=
22 Keatinge Isabella 3633 Christine McBride 2393 184 65.71 3rd=
90 Confession Z 4123 Laragh Hamilton 1113 182.5 65.18
68 My Wanita 3862 Brenda Cull 1235 182.5 65.18
172 Ferrol 4021 Judy Caldwell 3364 181.5 64.82
196 Mostro 3748 Debbie Cherry 3487 180 64.29
144 Honestly Dun 4312 Nessa Toher 2963 180 64.29
49 Crackerjack VIII 3798 Dale Roberts 2330 178 63.57
180 VSH Chablis 3566 Nicola McKee 2835 175 62.50
200 Tattysallagh Max 4332 Phillippa McKee 4071 170.5 60.89
20 Beechmount Baxter 3735 Linda McIlwaine 3605 167 59.64
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles 2726 Debbie Osborough 2829 162 57.86
169 Univar 2827 Karen McCracken 3594 162 57.86
244 Youngstars Cheetah 4237 Laura King DI 175 62.50 HC
7 Med DI 67 (2015) [L] ARENA: Indoor 330
Michael Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
82 Woodcroft Waltzer 3421 Yvette Truesdale 1541 207.5 62.88 1st
137 Witto 2543 Roisin Muirhead 3649 205 62.12 2nd
87 Excalibur 4097 Anastasia Ripolin 3900 201.5 61.06
113 Dunsallen 3791 Roisin Muirhead 3649 201 60.91
180 VSH Chablis 3566 Nicola McKee 2835 199.5 60.45
8 Med DI 77 (2015) [L] ARENA: Indoor 350
Lucy Adams
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
82 Woodcroft Waltzer 3421 Yvette Truesdale 1541 220.5 63.00 1st
180 VSH Chablis 3566 Nicola McKee 2835 215.5 61.57
9 Adv Med BD 85 (2009) [L] ARENA: Indoor 340
Lucy Adams
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
137 Witto 2543 Roisin Muirhead 3649 217 63.82 1st
352 Wishful Thinking 581 Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3967 212 62.35
10 Adv Med BD 96 (2011) [L] ARENA: Indoor
Lucy Adams
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
1 VSH Florenciano 2907 Joan Adrain 3016 Ret
11a PYO Adv 100 ARENA: Indoor
Lucy Adams
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
48 Zidane 3038 Lucinda Webb-Graham 1931 205.5 64.22
11b PYO PSG ARENA: Indoor
Lucy Adams
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
64 Enigma 2236 Dale Roberts 2330 238 62.63
48 Zidane 3038 Lucinda Webb-Graham 1931 244 64.21
11c PYO  Adv 105 ARENA: Indoor
Lucy Adams
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
1 VSH Florenciano 2907 Joan Adrain 3016 231.5 64.3 1st