Connell Hill 2nd Jan 2016

Class 1 Prelim BD 7 (2002) s ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Lucinda Webb Graham
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
52 Silken Fuerst 3354 Claire Sedgeman 2975 151.5 61 75.75 1st
172 Ferrol 4021 Joan Adrain 3016 150.5 62 75.25 2nd
190 Dowdstown Dancer 3994 Lynne Ireland 3804 148.5 60 74.25 3rd
182 ShadowFax Lady 4083 Charlotte Leslie 3887 140 56 70.00
62 New Adventure 4207 Laura Wilson 3640 135.5 54 67.75
47 Silken Rosa 3450 Claire Sedgeman 2975 131.5 54 65.75
14 Miss Clover Rock 4011 Gemma Goodrich 3817 125.5 49 62.75
53 Loughdoo Maverick 4208 Laura Wilson 3640 125.5 50 62.75
3 VSH Gangster 4013 Karen McKeown 1101 124.5 52 62.25
11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670

 

Class 2 Prelim BD 14 (2006) s ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Ivor Harper
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
14 Miss Clover Rock 4011 Gemma Goodrich 3817 169 54 70.42% 1st
79 Caltrim Lancini DI Lisa Dundee 3281 168 55 70.00% 2nd
172 Ferrol 4021 Joan Adrain 3016 165.5 54 68.96% 3rd
73 Laraghleese King DI Jenny Campbell DI 155.5 52 64.79%
3 VSH Gangster 4013 Karen McKeown 1101 151 53 62.92%
238 Erieke 4121 Victor Wilson 3918 147 50 61.25%
39 Miss Clover Odessey 4023 Elaine Martin 3831 w/d
11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670 w/d

 

Class 3 Novice BD 24 (2010) s ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Angelene Nicholson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
178 VSH Gouveneur M 4012 Nicola McKee 2835 188 64.5 72.31% 1st
47 Silken Rosa 3450 Claire Sedgeman 2975 176.5 59.5 67.88% 2nd
52 Silken Fuerst 3354 Claire Sedgeman 2975 170.5 58.5 65.58% 3rd
79 Caltrim Lancini DI Lisa Dundee 3281 170 59.5 65.38% 4th
62 New Adventure 4207 Laura Wilson 3640 168 57 64.62%
182 ShadowFax Lady 4083 Charlotte Leslie 3887 164 56.5 63.08%
238 Erieke 4121 Victor Wilson 3918 158 55 60.77%
127 Murphys Harlequin 4056 Lisa Dundee 3281 157.5 54.5 60.58%
25 Yogi Bear 4172 Lucy Lamont 3934 157 54 60.38%
53 Loughdoo Maverick 4208 Laura Wilson 3640 155 55.5 59.62%
73 Laraghleese King DI Jenny Campbell DI 150 51 57.69%
39 Miss Clover Odessey 4023 Elaine Martin 3831 w/d
359 VSH Chablis 3566 Chris Woolsey 3908 w/d
Class 4 Novice BD 37 (2007) l ARENA: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
353 Roundthorn Freestyle 3929 Lisa Dundee 3281 190.5 56 68.04% 1st
20 Beechmount Baxter 3735 Linda McIlwaine 3605 185 53 66.07% 2nd
178 VSH Gouveneur M 4012 Nicola McKee 2835 178.5 54 63.75%
25 Yogi Bear 4172 Lucy Lamont 3934 173.5 49 61.96%
190 Dowdstown Dancer 3994 Lynne Ireland 3804 170.5 50 60.89%
127 Murphys Harlequin 4056 Lisa Dundee 3281 165.5 47 59.11%
359 VSH Chablis 3566 Chris Woolsey 3908 w/d

 

Class 5 Elem BD 44 (2002) s ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Ivor Harper
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
353 Roundthorn Freestyle 3929 Lisa Dundee 3281 161 52 64.40 1st
20 Beechmount Baxter 3735 Linda McIlwaine 3605 155.5 50 62.20
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret 3999 Jill Hobson 3808 155.5 49 62.20
.
Class 6 Elem BD 45 (2010) l ARENA: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
72 Ballynolin Sirocco 3612 Sarah Reid 3521 205.5 56 70.86 1st
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret 3999 Jill Hobson 3808 189 51 65.17
410 Balli unreg Vicky Campbell unreg 184 53 63.45
Class 7 Med BD 61 (2002) l ARENA: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
37 Gorsehill Maya 2817 Rachael Coulter 3533 200.5 55 69.14 1st
31 Silken Art 3486 Claire Sedgeman 2975 193 52 66.55 2nd
98 Homegrown Phoenix 3105 Sylvia Henry 1118 187 57 64.48 3rd
42 Wolansky 3714 Mary Devine 2556 182 51 62.76
72 Ballynolin Sirocco 3612 Sarah Reid 3521 181.5 51 62.59
4 Balora 3428 Louise McFarlane 3417 177 48 61.03
71 Milky Way 3429 Ellen McKeown 1945 0.00
.
Class 8 Med BD 71 (2002) s ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Angelene Nicholson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
42 Wolansky 3714 Mary Devine 2556 207 66.77 1st
31 Silken Art 3486 Claire Sedgeman 2975 200 64.52 2nd
37 Gorsehill Maya 2817 Rachael Coulter 3533 199 64.19
98 Homegrown Phoenix 3105 Sylvia Henry 1118 198 63.87
4 Balora 3428 Louise McFarlane 3417 177 57.10
71 Milky Way 3429 Ellen McKeown 1945
Class 10 Adv Med BD 98 (2002) l ARENA: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
235 Ardenza Gem DI Elaine Morrow DI 219 45 57.63 1st
.
Class 11a PYO BD 100 ARENA: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
48 Zidane 3038 Lucinda Webb-Graham 1931 207 52 64.65
235 Ardenza Gem H1541 Elaine Morrow M1541 192.5 45 60.15
.
Class 11b PYO PSG ARENA: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
48 Zidane 3038 Lucinda Webb-Graham 1931 235.5 38 61.97
.
Class 11c PYO Inter 1 ARENA: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
1 VSH Florenciano 2907 Carolyn Mellor 1219 256 42 67.36 1st
9 VSH Beaulero 3103 Carolyn Mellor 1219 247 40 65 2nd

Leave a Comment