Laurel View 29th May 2016

0 Intro A (2008) s ARENA: Indoor Short 230
Jacky Reid
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
394 Splash unreg Yvonne Zellmann unreg 164.5 71.52 1st
287 Grovehill Darcy unreg Edel Quinn unreg 155 67.39
290 The Quiet Man unreg Janine Adair unreg 151.5 65.87
138 Jaimican Magic Mel 4304 Katrina Buchanan 3528 142 61.74 1st
1 Prelim BD1 (2006) s ARENA: Indoor Short 190
Jacky Reid
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
78 Elpaso Rising Storm 3898 Janice Campbell 2942 135.5 71.32 1st
208 Willows Sensation 3657 Gillian Holmes 3948 130 68.42 2nd
29 Siraxta Maverick 4336 Louise Spence 4074 128.5 67.63 3rd
380 Carlingfords Indie 4327 Cairlinn Carroll 2311 128 67.37 4th
142 Roundstone Frazer 4117 Kerri Rafferty 3897 125.5 66.05
5 Cor Ramler 4119 Kerri Rafferty 3897 125 65.79
130 Inca Spurs 4333 Louise Irvine 4072 125 65.79
126 Roundthorn Helios DI Lisa Dundee 3281 122.5 64.47
123 Perish the Pack 4343 Karen Johnston 4343 122.5 64.47
228 Homegrown Index H1602 Fiona Young M1602 133.5 70.26 1st
201 Ringfort Caruso H1605 Rachael Connell M1605 129 67.89 2nd
223 Harry Beau H1630 Shenade Duggan M1630 128.5 67.63
397 Finndarragh H1626 Jackie Flynn M1626 125.5 66.05
286 Kinky Boots unreg Andrew Ross unreg 134.5 70.79
294 Dave unreg Veronica Courtney unreg 129 67.89
394 Splash unreg Yvonne Zellmann unreg 117 61.58
285 Moolaw unreg Clare Murtagh unreg 107.5 56.58
2 Prelim DI18 (2012) l ARENA: Outdoor
Lucinda Webb Graham 240
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
238 Erieke 4121 Victor Wilson 3918 179.5 74.79 1st
3 VSH Gangster 4013 Karen McKeown 1101 162.5 67.71 2nd
172 Ferrol 4021 Judy Caldwell 3364 162.5 67.71 3rd
29 Siraxta Maverick 4336 Louise Spence 4074 162.5 67.71 4th
104 Rock N Rolo 4325 Sylvia Henry 1118 162 67.50
78 Elpaso Rising Storm 3898 Janice Campbell 2942 161.5 67.29
130 Inca Spurs 4333 Louise Irvine 4072 161.5 67.29
95 Westwinds Athena 4230 Nadine McClelland 3970 159.5 66.46
85 OOS Diego 3958 Orlaith O’Hagan 2971 153.5 63.96
208 Willows Sensation 3657 Gillian Holmes 3948 151.5 63.13
134 OB Active 4213 Debbie McNeil 3850 148.5 61.88
228 Homegrown Index H1602 Fiona Young M1602 173 72.08 1st
223 Harry Beau H1630 Shenade Duggan M1630 148.5 61.88 2nd
201 Ringfort Caruso H1605 Rachael Connell M1605 147 61.25
397 Finndarragh H1626 Jackie Flynn M1626 134.5 56.04
286 Kinky Boots unreg Andrew Ross unreg 150 62.50
3 Novice BD24 (2010) s ARENA: Indoor Short 260
Bernie Webb
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
178 VSH Gouveneur M 4012 Nicola McKee 2835 190 73.08 1st
22 Keatinge Isabella 3633 Christine McBride 2393 180.5 69.42 2nd
129 Hillside Lass 4346 Emma Martin 4078 170 65.38 3rd
238 Erieke 4121 Victor Wilson 3918 169 65.00 4th
11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670 169 65.00
95 Westwinds Athena 4230 Nadine McClelland 3970 165.5 63.65
142 Roundstone Frazer 4117 Kerri Rafferty 3897 165.5 63.65
147 Adermus 4317 Lynne Robinson 1209 165 63.46
5 Cor Ramler 4119 Kerri Rafferty 3897 164.5 63.27
27 Benwitched 3910 Louise Hamill 3740 163 62.69
114 Killybawn Emerald 4007 Elaine Williams 2038 162.5 62.50
3 VSH Gangster 4013 Karen McKeown 1101 159.5 61.35
85 OOS Diego 3958 Orlaith O’Hagan 2971 159.5 61.35
231 Landor Lara Croft 4226 Joanne McKelvie 3946 158 60.77
134 OB Active 4213 Debbie McNeil 3850 156 60.00
195 Hanky Boy H1604 Edward Smyth M1604 173.5 66.73 1st
256 French Bean H1564 Eilish Smith M1564 163 62.69
199 Cooper H1623 Louise Craig M1623 159 61.15
257 Bahrain Boy H1612 Orla Smith M1612 153 58.85
218 Brownstone unreg Lisa Dundee unreg 169.5 65.19
165 Another Game unreg Karen McCracken unreg 168.5 64.81
4 Novice BD39 (2010) l ARENA: Indoor Long 290
Lucinda Webb Graham
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
147 Adermus 4317 Lynne Robinson 1209 220 75.86 1st
172 Ferrol 4021 Judy Caldwell 3364 204 70.34 2nd
27 Benwitched 3910 Louise Hamill 3740 199 68.62
92 Aussolas Chocolat 3441 Camilla Hamilton 3955 191.5 66.03
11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670 190.5 65.69
162 Aldatos Mist 3933 Clare Murtagh 3754 178 61.38
256 French Bean H1564 Eilish Smith M1564 169.5 58.45
257 Bahrain Boy H1612 Orla Smith M1612 169 58.28
218 Brownstone unreg Lisa Dundee unreg 212 73.10
5 Elem BD42 (2008) s ARENA: Indoor Short 320
Bernie Webb
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
22 Keatinge Isabella 3633 Christine McBride 2393 212.5 66.41 1st
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles 2726 Debbie Osborough 2829 204 63.75 2nd
49 Crackerjack VIII 3798 Dale Roberts 2330 201 62.81 3rd
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret 3999 Jill Hobson 3808 201 62.81 3rd
15 Carlingford’s Henry 3822 Cairlinn Carroll 2311 197 61.56
20 Beechmount Baxter 3735 Linda McIlwaine 3605 196 61.25
196 Mostro 3748 Debbie Cherry 3487 196 61.25
93 Wicolda 3570 Kate Worthington 1464 193.5 60.47
199 Cooper H1623 Louise Craig M1623 192.5 60.16
192 Waggledance 3911 Emma Andrews 3669 183.5 57.34
6 Elem BD57 (2007) l ARENA: Indoor Long 280
Alison Mastin Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
69 Be My Snowflake 4228 Victoria Campbell 3910 203.5 72.68 1st
178 VSH Gouveneur M 4012 Nicola McKee 2835 200.5 71.61 2nd
49 Crackerjack VIII 3798 Dale Roberts 2330 195.5 69.82 3rd
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles 2726 Debbie Osborough 2829 188.5 67.32 4th
196 Mostro 3748 Debbie Cherry 3487 187.5 66.96
20 Beechmount Baxter 3735 Linda McIlwaine 3605 186.5 66.61
92 Aussolas Chocolat 3441 Camilla Hamilton 3955 183.5 65.54
192 Waggledance 3911 Emma Andrews 3669 177 63.21
93 Wicolda 3570 Kate Worthington 1464 175.5 62.68
7 Med BD61 (2002) l ARENA: Indoor Long 290
Alison Mastin Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
98 Homegrown Phoenix 3105 Sylvia Henry 1118 196.5 67.76 1st
35 Clantara Midnight Classic 3433 Caroline Herron 2541 183 63.10 2nd
235 Ardenza Gem 2352 Elaine Morrow 1944 179.5 61.90
42 Wolansky 3714 Mary Devine 2556 178 61.38
8 Med BD63 (2002) s ARENA: Indoor Short 290
Alison Mastin Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
42 Wolansky 3714 Mary Devine 2556 189.5 65.34
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret 3999 Jill Hobson 3808 164 56.55
9 Adv Med BD98 (2002) l ARENA: Indoor Long
Alison Mastin Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
235 Ardenza Gem 2352 Elaine Morrow 1944 231.5 60.92
10 Adv Med BD85 (2009) l ARENA: Indoor Long
Alison Mastin Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
1 VSH Florenciano 2907 Joan Adrain 3016 221.5 65.15
98 Homegrown Phoenix 3105 Sylvia Henry 1118 200 58.82
11a PYO Inter 1 ARENA: Indoor Long
Alison Mastin Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
64 Enigma 2236 Dale Roberts 2330 254 66.80 1st
11b PYO PSG ARENA: Indoor Long
Alison Mastin Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
48 Zidane 3038 Lucinda Webb-Graham 1931 197.5 61.97
11c PYO Adv 100 ARENA: Indoor Long
Alison Mastin Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
48 Zidane 3038 Lucinda Webb-Graham 1931 207 64.68 2nd
12a Para Grade 1a Ind ARENA: Indoor short
Alison Mastin Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
289 Diamond Liath unreg Austin Burns unreg 148 64.34 1st
12b Para Grade 1a Team ARENA: Indoor short
Alison Mastin Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
289 Diamond Liath unreg Austin Burns unreg 153 66.52 1st
13 Pony Team ARENA: Indoor Long
Alison Mastin Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
69 Be My Snowflake 4228 Victoria Campbell 3910 250.5 64.23 1st