Connell Hill 24 Nov’18 – Results.

Finalised Results:

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies, so please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us. CLICK HERE to see more info about them.

Class  1 Prelim ARENA:    DI Preliminary 8 (2012) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden Outdoor          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
Category 1:
12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 1 165.5 58.0 63.65% 1st
66 Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 1 162.5 56.0 62.50%
335 Blackwater Boy Jackie Magee 1 156.5 54.0 60.19%
322  Blackwater Cleopatra Nuala Quinn 1 144.0 51.0 55.38%
Category 2:
50 Big Mike Nathan McCausland 2 168.0 56.5 64.62% 1st
Category 3:
Unregistered:
302 Harry Hoot Katie Donnelly unreg 173.0 58.5 66.54% 1st
291 An Callin Ora Rachel Harrison unreg 166.5 58.0 64.04%
205 Ollie Katie Burns unreg 161.0 56.5 61.92%
Class  2 Prelim ARENA:    BD Preliminary 19 (2008) [L]
Judge Alison Mastin Moore Indoor          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
Category 1:
66 Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 1 158.5 67.0 66.04% 1st
12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 1 158.0 67.0 65.83%
322  Blackwater Cleopatra Nuala Quinn 1 157.0 65.0 65.42%
335 Blackwater Boy Jackie Magee 1 145.0 60.0 60.42%
Category 2:
44 Kingsman Mary Devine 2 182.5 76.0 76.04% 1st
50 Big Mike Nathan McCausland 2 152.0 65.0 63.33%
Unregistered:
291 An Callin Ora Rachel Harrison unreg 157.0 66.0 65.42% 1st
Class 3 Novice ARENA:   DI Novice 24 (2012) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden Outdoor          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 1 206.5 62.0 68.83% 1st
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 179.5 56.0 59.83%
Category 3:
376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 3 196.0 60.0 65.33% 1st
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 W/D
Class 4 Novice ARENA:   BD Novice 39 (2016) [L]
Judge Alison Mastin Moore Indoor          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 1 176.5 41.5 67.88% 1st
129 Hillside Lass Emma Martin 1 176.0 41.0 67.69%
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 158.5 36.0 60.96%
Category 2:
44 Kingsman Mary Devine 2 179.0 42.0 68.85% 1st
Category 3:
376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 3 169.5 39.5 65.19% 1st
Unregistered:
56 Caracas Zara Wood unreg 161.0 37.5 61.92% 1st
Class 5 Elem ARENA:   DI Elementary 55 (2013) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden Outdoor          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 184.0 59.0 65.71% 1st
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 183.5 59.0 65.54% 2nd
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 182.0 58.5 65.00%
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 2 179.0 57.5 63.93%
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 174.5 57.5 62.32%
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 2 170.0 55.5 60.71%
Category 3:
43 Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts 3 184.5 61.0 65.89% 1st
392 Beltrim Double G Lucinda Blakiston Houston 3 179.5 58.5 64.11%
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 W/D
Class 6 Elem ARENA:   BD Elementary 59 (2010) [L]
Judge Alison Mastin Moore Indoor          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 215.5 54.0 67.34% 1st
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 204.5 49.0 63.91% 2nd
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 2 199.0 51.0 62.19%
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 2 196.0 49.0 61.25%
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 189.5 49.0 59.22%
Category 3:
43 Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts 3 195.5 50.0 61.09% 1st
Unregistered:
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret Jill Hobson unreg 199.5 50.0 62.34% 1st
Class 7 Medium ARENA:   DI Medium 77 (2015)
Judge Joanne Jarden Outdoor          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 224.0 58.5 64.00% 1st
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 212.5 58.0 60.71%
Class 8 Medium ARENA:   BD Medium 61 (2002) [L]
Judge Alison Mastin Moore Indoor          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 187.0 51.0 64.48% 1st
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 165.0 47.0 56.90%
34 Homegrown Rolex Rosemary Paterson unreg W/D
Class 10 Adv Med ARENA:   FEI Junior Team Test (2018) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden Indoor          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
166 Als Russian Monarch Ryan Hopper 3 192.0 12.0 58.18% 1st
34 Homegrown Rolex Rosemary Paterson unreg W/D
Class 11a Open PYO ARENA:   FEI Inter I (2018) [L]  
Judge Alison Mastin Moore Indoor          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
178 VSH Gouveneur M Carolyn Mellor 3 229.5 14.0 67.50% 1st
9 VSH Beaulero Carolyn Mellor 2 221.5 13.0 65.15%
Class 11c Open PYO ARENA:   BD Advanced 100 (2002) [L]
Judge Alison Mastin Moore Indoor          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
166 Als Russian Monarch Ryan Hopper 00:00 194.0 48.0 60.63%
Class 12 Intro ARENA:   DI Introductory B (2017) [S]
Judge Alison Mastin Moore Indoor          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
145 Nanny McPhee Kimberley Robinson unreg 117.5 49.5 69.12% 1st
Class 13b Junior B TB ARENA:   DI Preliminary 8 (2012) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden Outdoor          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
TrailBlazers Prelim:            
106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee TB 166.0 56.5 63.85% 1st
Class 14a Para ARENA:   Para Grade V Intro B (2018) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden Outdoor          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
392 Beltrim Double G Lucinda Blakiston Houston 3 169.0 43.5 70.42% 1st