Connell Hill 22 July’17 – Results

Final Placed Results:

Class 1 BD Prelim 14 (2016) [S] ARENA: 2
Judge Orlaith O’Hagan
Comp No. Rider Horse Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 1:
36 Michelle Strange Quality Galore 1 160.5 53.0 66.88% 1
159 Lynn Patterson Stainsby Free Spirit 1 156.5 52.0 65.21% 2
160 Zara Wood Ard Mirah 1 155.5 52.0 64.79% 3
184 Laura Evans Rucky 1 153.5 54.0 63.96%
156 Oliva Pele Intruso de Valle 1 151.0 53.0 62.92%
437 Orla Carmichael Tesorino 1 150.0 51.0 62.50%
107 Maryanne Kerr Roshania 1 148.0 52.0 61.67%
158 Elaine Waddell Castleroache Smartie Pants 1 140.0 48.0 58.33%
283 Shirley Anderson Fits the Bill 1 W/D
Category 2:
75 Kristine Lynch Tawney Brack Indiana 2 153.0 51.0 63.75% 0 1
167 Sophie Williams MJI Pink Gin 2 DNS
Category 3:
8 Sylvia Henry Havana 3 171.0 59.0 71.25% 1
43 Dale Roberts Rademon Osprey 3 164.5 56.0 68.54%
Unregistered:
245 Cindy Cunningham Apache Feather Unreg 153.0 52.0 63.75% 1
Class 2 DI Preliminary 4 (2016) [S] ARENA: 1
Judge Lucinda Webb-Graham
Comp No. Rider Horse Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 1:
129 Emma Martin Hillside Lass 1 181.0 57.0 72.40% 1
159 Lynn Patterson Stainsby Free Spirit 1 173.0 54.0 69.20% 2
107 Maryanne Kerr Roshania 1 167.0 53.0 66.80% 3
303 Ciara Gilroy Little Rock Lux 1 166.0 53.0 66.40%
184 Laura Evans Rucky 1 166.0 52.0 66.40%
437 Orla Carmichael Tesorino 1 157.5 50.0 63.00%
36 Michelle Strange Quality Galore 1 151.0 47.0 60.40%
191 Kimberley Robinson Fairymount Sadat 1 131.0 44.0 52.40%
145 Kimberley Robinson Nanny McPhee 1 125.5 42.0 50.20%
221 Barbara Henderson Watersides Archer 1 122.5 42.0 49.00%
158 Elaine Waddell Castleroache Smartie Pants 1 W/D
Category 2:
380 Cairlinn Carroll Carlingfords Indi 2 168.0 54.0 67.20% 1
75 Kristine Lynch Tawney Brack Indiana 2 157.0 50.0 62.80%
Category 3:
43 Dale Roberts Rademon Osprey 3 192.5 63.0 77.00% 1
Unregistered:
357 Lynne Ireland Inishroan Aoife unreg 169.5 54.0 67.80% 1
338 Emma Wilkinson Thornbrook Clover Star unreg 140.5 45.0 56.20%
Class 3 BD Novice 27 (2007) [S] ARENA: 1
Judge Jane Whitaker
Comp No. Rider Horse Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 1:
300 Ciara Gilroy Killaan Blu 1 192.5 55.0 68.75% 1
188 Eileen McDade Dalia Star 1 184.0 54.0 65.71% 2
83 Nathan McCausland Doncel 16 1 184.0 53.0 65.71% 3
130 Louise Irvine Inca Spurs 1 182.0 51.0 65.00%
229 Jacky Reid Springvale Prince 1 179.0 52.0 63.93%
339 Sadie Henry Drumnagally M 1 179.0 51.0 63.93%
77 Joanne McSeveney Donna Emilia 1 178.5 52.0 63.75%
286 Andrew Ross Kinky Boots 1 178.0 50.0 63.57%
29 Louise Spence Siraxta Maverick 1 177.5 51.0 63.39%
294 Veronica Courtney Renkum Dave Ja Vue 1 DNS
Category 2:
161 Victor Wilson Erieke 2 191.5 56.0 68.39% 1
174 Mandy Blakely Kizzy 2 183.0 51.0 65.36% 2
231 Joanne McKelvie Landor Lara Croft 2 182.0 51.0 65.00%
3 Karen McKeown VSH Gangster 2 171.5 51.0 61.25%
115 Louise McFarlane VSH Zulora 2 171.0 51.0 61.07%
167 Sophie Williams MJI Pink Gin 2 171.0 49.0 61.07%
Category 3:
104 Sylvia Henry Rock N Rolo 3 194.5 57.0 69.46% 1
8 Sylvia Henry Havana 3 186.0 55.0 66.43%
120 Yvette Truesdale Walkabout 3 184.0 53.0 65.71%
Unregistered:
349 Claire Sedgeman Amber Unreg 186.5 53.0 66.61% 1
Class 4 BD Novice 30 (2006) [S] ARENA: 2
Judge Lucinda Webb-Graham
Comp No. Rider Horse Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 1:
286 Andrew Ross Kinky Boots 1 186.0 57.0 71.54% 1
229 Jacky Reid Springvale Prince 1 181.5 56.0 69.81% 2
188 Eileen McDade Dalia Star 1 180.0 55.0 69.23% 3
29 Louise Spence Siraxta Maverick 1 177.0 54.0 68.08%
300 Ciara Gilroy Killaan Blu 1 174.0 53.0 66.92%
77 Joanne McSeveney Donna Emilia 1 168.0 52.0 64.62%
130 Louise Irvine Inca Spurs 1 165.0 51.0 63.46%
83 Nathan McCausland Doncel 16 1 160.0 49.0 61.54%
339 Sadie Henry Drumnagally M 1 156.5 48.0 60.19%
294 Veronica Courtney Renkum Dave Ja Vue 1 DNS
Category 2:
161 Victor Wilson Erieke 2 200.0 63.0 76.92% 1
231 Joanne McKelvie Landor Lara Croft 2 171.0 52.0 65.77%
3 Karen McKeown VSH Gangster 2 153.0 49.0 58.85%
172 Judi Caldwell Ferrol 2 DNS
Category 3:
179 Lucy Adams Dalways Frere 3 198.0 63.0 76.15% 1
104 Sylvia Henry Rock N Rolo 3 179.5 55.0 69.04%
120 Yvette Truesdale Walkabout 3 156.0 48.0 60.00%
Unregistered:
358 Lisa Dundee Amiro Hemmingway Unreg 199.5 63.0 76.73% 0 1
Class 5 DI Elem 46 (2013) [S] ARENA: 2
Judge Gisela Holstein
Comp No. Rider Horse Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 2:
190 Lynne Ireland Dowdstown Dancer 2 183.5 62.0 70.58% 1
198 Cheryl Lawther Wilderness Hearts Content 2 182.5 63.0 70.19% 2
423 Cairlinn Carroll Carlingfords Henry 2 175.5 61.5 67.50%
424 Emily Patricia Hanna Mill Hollow Cool Man 2 171.0 60.0 65.77%
196 Debbie Cherry Mostro 2 170.5 59.0 65.58%
122 Angela Penman Ballymorran Heaven Sent 2 165.0 58.5 63.46%
200 Phillippa McKee Tattysallagh Max 2 162.0 55.5 62.31%
173 Danielle Hammond Tanino de Permanaca 2 157.0 53.5 60.38%
Category 3:
82 Ruaidhri O’Cianain Woodcroft Waltzer 3 168.0 57.0 64.62% 1
70 Ruaidhri O’Cianain The Best Buddy 3 164.0 57.5 63.08%
Unregistered:
236 Jill Hobson Furisto Seven for a Secret Unreg 155.5 56.0 59.81% 1
Class 6 BD Elem 43 (2006) [L] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Angelene Nicholson
Comp No. Rider Horse Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 2:
173 Danielle Hammond Tanino de Permanaca 2 196.5 56.0 67.76% 1
190 Lynne Ireland Dowdstown Dancer 2 196.5 54.0 67.76% 2
174 Mandy Blakely Kizzy 2 196.5 54.0 67.76% 2
196 Debbie Cherry Mostro 2 188.5 52.0 65.00%
423 Cairlinn Carroll Carlingfords Henry 2 185.5 51.0 63.97%
424 Emily Patricia Hanna Mill Hollow Cool Man 2 184.0 51.0 63.45%
122 Angela Penman Ballymorran Heaven Sent 2 183.5 51.0 63.28%
198 Cheryl Lawther Wilderness Hearts Content 2 182.0 51.0 62.76%
115 Louise McFarlane VSH Zulora 2 179.0 51.0 61.72%
200 Phillippa McKee Tattysallagh Max 2 178.0 50.0 61.38%
172 Judi Caldwell Ferrol 2 DNS
Category 3:
179 Lucy Adams Dalways Frere 3 213.0 61.0 73.45% 1
70 Ruaidhri O’Cianain The Best Buddy 3 182.0 49.0 62.76%
82 Ruaidhri O’Cianain Woodcroft Waltzer 3 173.5 48.0 59.83%
Unregistered:
358 Lisa Dundee Amiro Hemmingway Unreg 216.0 60.0 74.48% 1
349 Claire Sedgeman Amber Unreg 214.0 59.0 73.79%
236 Jill Hobson Furisto Seven for a Secret Unreg 177.5 49.0 61.21%
Class 7 BD Med 76 (2016) [L] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Gisela Holstein
Comp No. Rider Horse Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 2:
31 Claire Sedgeman Silken Art 2 216.0 54.0 65.45% 1
92 Camilla Hamilton Aussolas Chocolat 2 210.5 52.0 63.79% 2
34 Rosemary Paterson Homegrown Rolex 2 206.0 51.0 62.42%
109 Emma Hobson Rolando 2 197.0 48.0 59.70%
68 Brenda Cull My Wanita 2 W/D
Category 3:
180 Nicola McKee VSH Chablis 3 234.0 57.0 70.91% 1
71 Ellen McKeown Milky Way 3 204.5 51.0 61.97%
353 Lisa Dundee Roundthorn Freestyle 3 183.5 46.0 55.61%
Class 8 DI Med 77 (2015) [L] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Angelene Nicholson
Comp No. Rider Horse Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 2:
31 Claire Sedgeman Silken Art 2 241.5 64.0 69.00% 1
92 Camilla Hamilton Aussolas Chocolat 2 222.5 58.5 63.57% 2
34 Rosemary Paterson Homegrown Rolex 2 221.5 56.5 63.29%
109 Emma Hobson Rolando 2 215.0 55.5 61.43%
68 Brenda Cull My Wanita 2 W/D
Category 3:
353 Lisa Dundee Roundthorn Freestyle 3 224.5 58.5 64.14% 1
71 Ellen McKeown Milky Way 3 224.0 57.0 64.00%
180 Nicola McKee VSH Chablis 3 W/D
Class 9 BD Adv Med 98 (2002) [L] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Gisela Holstein
Comp No. Rider Horse Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 3:
181 Lisa Dundee Deja Vu Roundthorn 3 250.5 56.0 65.92% 1
35 Caroline Herron Clantara Midnight Classic 3 209.0 47.0 55.00%
119 Katie Burns Ramazottis Love 2 DNS
Class 10 FEI Junior Prelim Test (2009 Rev 2017) / BD Adv Med 85 [L] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Angelene Nicholson
Comp No. Rider Horse Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 3:
119 Katie Burns Ramazottis Love 2 231.5 42.5 68.09% 1
35 Caroline Herron Clantara Midnight Classic 3 218.0 39.5 64.12%
Class 11a BD Advanced 100 (2002) [L] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Gisela Holstein
Comp No. Rider Horse Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 3:
181 Lisa Dundee Deja Vu Roundthorn 3 214.5 55.0 67.03% 1
Class 11b FEI PSG (2009) [L] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Gisela Holstein
Comp No. Rider Horse Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 3:
48 Lucinda Webb-Graham Zidane 3 234.0 38.0 61.58% 2
Class 11c FEI Inter 1 (2009) [L] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Gisela Holstein
Comp No. Rider Horse Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Category 3:
48 Lucinda Webb-Graham Zidane 3 230.5 37.5 60.66% 3
64 Dale Roberts Enigma 3 Ret’d
Class 12 BD Intro B (2009) [S] ARENA: 2
Judge Orlaith O’Hagan
Comp No. Rider Horse Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Unregistered:
246 Aislinn Captain Comanche Arrow Unreg 162.5 71.0 70.65% 1
Class 13c BD Novice 27 (2007) [S] ARENA: 1
Judge Jane Whitaker
Comp No. Rider Horse Cat Score Coll % Remarks Place
Junior TrailBlazers (10 up to 16yr):
160 Zara Wood Ard Mirah 1 181.5 52.0 64.82% 1