Connell Hill 27 Jan’18 – Results

Finalised Results:

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies, so please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us. CLICK HERE to see more info about them.

Class 1 BD Prelim 7 (2016) [S] Arena: 2
Judge David Patterson Prelim
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
09:46 36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 144.5 67.0 65.68% 1st
09:58 412 Hanslough Berni Muirhead 121.0 56.0 55.00%
Category 3:
09:52 192 Cluide Mist Lisa Dundee 141.0 67.0 64.09% 1st
Class 2 BD Prelim 12 (2016) [S] Arena: 1
Judge David Patterson Prelim
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
10:26 36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 171.5 65.0 63.52% 1st
Category 2:
10:50 150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 178.5 67.0 66.11% 1st
Category 3:
11:08 102 Coritani Joanne Jarden 185.5 69.0 68.70% 1st
10:56 411 Hanslough Roisin Muirhead 173.0 65.0 64.07%
11:02 344 The Windmill Lady Lisa Dundee 172.5 66.0 63.89%
10:20 192 Cluide Mist Lisa Dundee 171.5 65.0 63.52%
Class 3 BD Novice 24 (2010) [S] Arena: 1
Judge David Patterson Novice
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
11:53 243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 155.0 54.0 59.62% 1st
11:59 286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 151.5 52.0 58.27%
Category 2:
12:11 406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 176.0 61.0 67.69% 1st
11:47 150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 171.0 60.0 65.77%
Category 3:
11:35 7 VSH Isperado Nicola McKee 184.5 66.0 70.96% 1st
12:05 98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 175.0 61.0 67.31% 2nd
11:41 102 Coritani Joanne Jarden 174.5 61.5 67.12%
11:29 344 The Windmill Lady Lisa Dundee 167.5 60.0 64.42%
12:17 238 Iotti van Bergsham Nicola McKee Ret’d
Unregistered:
12:23 349 Kallie Joanne Jarden 177.5 62.0 68.27% 1st
Class 4 BD Novice 34 (2009) [S] Arena: 2
Judge David Patterson Novice
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
12:53 286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 145.5 54.0 60.63% 1st
13:00 243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 145.0 58.0 60.42%
Category 2:
13:14 29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 156.0 59.5 65.00% 1st
Category 3:
13:28 7 VSH Isperado Nicola McKee 164.0 61.5 68.33% 1st
12:46 98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 159.0 60.0 66.25%
12:39 238 Iotti van Bergsham Nicola McKee 157.0 60.0 65.42%
Unregistered:
13:21 349 Kallie Joanne Jarden 165.0 61.5 68.75% 1st
13:07 280 Jake Louise Nicholson 162.0 61.0 67.50%
Class 5 BD Elementary 44 (2002) [S] Arena: Indoor
Judge David Patterson Elem
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
14:17 406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 174.0 56.0 69.60% 1st
14:52 231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 167.5 55.0 67.00% 2nd
14:24 29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 165.0 52.0 66.00%
15:13 114 Killybawn Emerald Elaine Williams 163.5 54.0 65.40%
15:06 229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 157.5 52.0 63.00%
14:59 122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 156.0 54.0 62.40%
14:45 83 Doncel 16 Nathan McCausland 154.0 50.0 61.60%
Category 3:
14:38 110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 167.5 55.0 67.00% 1st
Class 6 DI Elementary 55 (2013) [L] Arena: Indoor
Judge Angelene Nicholson Elem
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
14:01 231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 184.0 59.0 65.71% 1st
14:22 122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 165.0 55.0 58.93%
14:15 229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 162.5 51.5 58.04%
14:08 83 Doncel 16 Nathan McCausland 161.0 55.0 57.50%
Category 3:
13:54 110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 200.5 65.0 71.61% 1st
Unregistered:
13:47 280 Jake Louise Nicholson 192.0 61.5 68.57% 1st
Class 7 BD Medium 61 (2002) [L] Arena: Indoor
Judge Angelene Nicholson Med
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
11:54 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 186.5 51.0 64.31% 1st
Category 3:
12:08 69 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell 201.5 56.0 69.48% 1st
12:15 353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 198.5 56.0 68.45%
11:47 147 Adermus Lynne Robinson 195.0 54.0 67.24%
Unregistered:
Class 8 BD Medium 75 (2002) [L] Arena: Indoor
Judge Angelene Nicholson Med
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
12:32 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 223.0 49.0 60.27% 1st
Category 3:
12:48 69 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell 243.0 53.0 65.68% 1st
12:40 353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee H/C
Class 9 BD Adv Med 91 (2016) [L] Arena: Indoor
Judge Angelene Nicholson Adv Med
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
10:26 119 Ramazottis Love Katie Burns 239.0 50.0 61.28% 1st
10:47 71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 232.0 49.0 59.49%
10:40 35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 226.5 48.0 58.08%
Class 10 FEI Junior Ind Test (2018) [L] Arena: Indoor
Judge Angelene Nicholson Adv Med
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
14:45 181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 226.0 14.0 66.47% 1st
11:11 119 Ramazottis Love Katie Burns 219.5 14.0 64.56%
11:18 35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 211.5 13.0 62.21%
Class 11a BD Adv 100 (2002) [L] Arena: Indoor
Judge Angelene Nicholson Open PYO
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
13:30 181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 226.5 58.0 70.78% 1st
Class 11b FEI PSG (2018) [L] Arena: Indoor
Judge Angelene Nicholson Open PYO
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
10:00 137 Witto Roisin Muirhead 212.5 14.0 62.50%
Class 13a BD Intro C (2016) [S] Arena: 2
Judge David Patterson Trailblazers Intro
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Mini TrailBlazers (up to 10yr):
09:30 14 Little Miss Trouble Abbie Harkness 156.0 66.0 67.83% 1st