Connell Hill 20th May’18 – Results.

Finalised Results:

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies, so please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us. CLICK HERE to see more info about them.

Class 1 Prelim ARENA: BD Preliminary 2 (2016) [S]
Judge Lucinda Webb Graham 2
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
14:19 412 Hanslough Berni Muirhead 1 197.5 68.0 68.10% 1st
14:31 260 Drumknockan Anos Diamond Christine Burns 1 196.5 68.0 67.76% 2nd
14:43 397 Finndarragh Jackie Flynn 1 190.5 67.0 65.69%
13:37 36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 1 186.5 64.0 64.31%
14:01 65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 1 183.0 63.0 63.10%
13:31 170 Mullylegan Prince Jennifer McCall 1 182.0 65.0 62.76%
14:13 155 Carrickmacross Lady Clare Mackle 1 172.0 61.0 59.31%
Category 2:
13:43 28 Inclusive S Brenda Cull 2 196.0 69.0 67.59% 1st
13:49 240 Italiano Louise Ferguson 2 189.5 66.0 65.34%
Category 3:
14:37 192 Cluide Mist Lisa Dundee 3 203.5 69.0 70.17% 1st
Unregistered:
13:55 189 Harvey Natalie Kelly unreg 195.0 67.0 67.24% 1st
14:07 145 Nanny McPhee Kimberley Robinson unreg 181.0 64.0 62.41%
Class 2 Prelim ARENA: DI Preliminary 15 (2012) [S]
Judge Ivor Harper 1
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
14:48 155 Carrickmacross Lady Clare Mackle 1 183.0 59.0 65.36% 1st
14:42 274  Loguestown Papaver Lynsey Adams 1 182.5 57.5 65.18% 2nd
14:12 36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 1 182.0 57.0 65.00%
14:54 260 Drumknockan Anos Diamond Christine Burns 1 181.0 59.0 64.64%
14:30 65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 1 179.5 57.5 64.11%
14:06 397 Finndarragh Jackie Flynn 1 175.5 56.5 62.68%
14:00 170 Mullylegan Prince Jennifer McCall 1 174.5 56.0 62.32%
Category 2:
14:24 28 Inclusive S Brenda Cull 2 193.0 64.0 68.93% 1st
14:18 240 Italiano Louise Ferguson 2 184.5 62.0 65.89%
Category 3:
15:00 192 Cluide Mist Lisa Dundee 3 184.0 59.0 65.71% 1st
Unregistered:
14:36 189 Harvey Natalie Kelly unreg 183.0 57.5 65.36% 1st
Class 3 Novice ARENA: DI Novice 23 (2012) [S]
Judge Ivor Harper 1
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
16:26 163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 1 219.0 63.5 70.65% 1st
15:44 25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 205.0 59.0 66.13% 2nd
15:38 286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 1 203.0 59.5 65.48%
15:20 274  Loguestown Papaver Lynsey Adams 1 197.5 57.5 63.71%
16:14 201 Ringfort Caruso Rachael Connell 1 189.0 54.0 60.97%
Category 2:
16:02 150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 224.0 67.0 72.26% 1st
16:08 29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 2 216.0 64.5 69.68% 2nd
16:20 231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 209.0 63.0 67.42%
15:50 279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 2 204.0 60.0 65.81%
15:26 222 Silken Song Katariina Kukko 2 203.5 59.0 65.65%
15:56 16 Zuidam’s Cruise Susan Stokesberry 2 N/S
Category 3:
15:32 7 Isperado Nicola McKee 3 W/D
Class 4 Novice ARENA: BD Novice 37A (2017) [S]
Judge Lucinda Webb Graham Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
15:57 163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 1 190.0 56.0 70.37% 1st
15:43 201 Ringfort Caruso Rachael Connell 1 171.0 52.0 63.33% 2nd
16:18 286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 1 168.0 49.0 62.22%
16:25 25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 166.0 49.0 61.48%
16:11 294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney 1 W/D
Category 2:
15:15 406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 2 197.5 60.0 73.15% 1st
15:50 231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 193.0 56.0 71.48% 2nd
16:32 150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 186.5 57.0 69.07%
15:29 29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 2 176.0 53.0 65.19%
15:22 279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 2 175.0 53.0 64.81%
15:36 16 Zuidam’s Cruise Susan Stokesberry 2 N/S
Category 3:
16:04 7 Isperado Nicola McKee 3 W/D
Class 5 Elem ARENA: BD Elementary 42 (2008) [S]
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore 1
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
11:47 85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 212.0 51.0 66.25% 1st
11:35 3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 210.0 54.0 65.63% 2nd
11:41 172 Ferrol Judi Caldwell 2 210.0 52.0 65.63%
11:29 222 Silken Song Katariina Kukko 2 207.5 50.0 64.84%
11:11 229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 2 203.5 51.0 63.59%
11:53 122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 203.0 50.0 63.44%
11:23 109 Rolando Emma Hobson 2 W/D
Category 3:
11:05 90 Confession Z Laragh O’Grady 3 226.0 59.0 70.63% 1st
11:17 22 Keatinge Isabella Christine McBride 3 218.0 54.0 68.13%
Class 6 Elem ARENA: DI Elementary 56 (2013) [L]
Judge Ivor Harper Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
12:52 196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 214.5 62.0 69.19% 1st
12:45 406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 2 206.0 58.5 66.45% 2nd
12:31 122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 204.0 58.0 65.81%
11:35 171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 202.5 60.0 65.32%
12:24 85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 202.5 55.5 65.32%
12:17 172 Ferrol Judi Caldwell 2 195.5 58.0 63.06%
11:56 3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 193.0 55.0 62.26%
11:49 229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 2 191.5 56.5 61.77%
12:03 109 Rolando Emma Hobson 2 W/D
12:38 200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 W/D
Category 3:
11:42 90 Confession Z Laragh O’Grady 3 206.5 61.5 66.61% 1st
12:10 22 Keatinge Isabella Christine McBride 3 196.5 55.0 63.39%
12:59 153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3 W/D
Class 7 Medium ARENA: DI Medium 72 (2015)
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore 1
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
12:37 92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 2 211.5 58.0 64.09% 1st
12:21 353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 3 197.5 57.5 59.85% 2nd
12:29 171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 178.0 48.5 53.94%
12:13 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 170.5 48.5 51.67%
Class 8 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 69 (2005) [L]
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
13:25 353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 3 212.0 53.0 64.24% 1st
13:46 147 Adermus Lynne Robinson 3 205.5 50.0 62.27% 2nd
13:53 110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 201.5 49.0 61.06%
13:32 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 194.0 47.0 58.79%
13:18 200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 W/D
13:39 92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 2 Elim
Class 10 Adv Med ARENA: FEI Junior Team Test (2018)
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
14:10 149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 3 221.5 14.0 67.12% 1st
14:18 110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 193.5 13.0 58.64%
Class 11a Open PYO ARENA: FEI Prix St. George (2018) [L]
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
10:37 178 VSH Gouveneur M Carolyn Mellor 3 228.5 14.0 67.21% 2nd
10:45 137 Witto Roisin Muirhead 3 210.5 13.0 61.91%
Class 11b Open PYO ARENA: BD Advanced 102 (2012) [L]
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
10:07 178 VSH Gouveneur M Carolyn Mellor 3 228.5 41.0 67.21% 1st
10:00 181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3 211.5 40.5 62.21%
Class 11c Open PYO ARENA: FEI Preliminary Young Rider (2018)
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
14:26 137 Witto Roisin Muirhead 3 201.5 13.0 62.97%
Class 12 Intro ARENA: BD Introductory B (2009) [S]
Judge Lucinda Webb Graham 2
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
13:10 145 Nanny McPhee Kimberley Robinson unreg 151.5 65.0 65.87% 1st
13:05 287 Grovehill Darcy Edel Quinn 1 N/S
Class 13a Mini TB ARENA: BD Introductory B (2009) [S]
Judge Lucinda Webb Graham 2
Time Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Mini TrailBlazers Intro:
13:00 14 Little Miss Trouble Abbie Harkness TB 130.5 56.0 56.74% 1st
14:52 27 Grange Ministrel Abbie Harkness TB 128.0 57.0 55.65%
Class 13b Prelim TB ARENA: BD Preliminary 2 (2016) [S]
Judge Lucinda Webb Graham 2
Time Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
TrailBlazers Prelim:
14:25 27 Grange Ministrel Abbie Harkness TB 155.5 54.0 53.62%
13:25 14 Little Miss Trouble Abbie Harkness TB W/D
Class 14a Para ARENA: Para Grade IV Team (2017) [L]
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
10:22 164 Ringfort Nimmerdino Geraldine Lowry 2 232.0 36.0 58.00%
Class 14b Para ARENA: Para Grade V Individual (2017) [L]
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
14:42 149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 3 258.0 39.5 61.43% 1st
Class 14c Para ARENA: Para Grade V Team (2017) [L]
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
15:00 196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 261.0 37.5 60.70%