Connell Hill 19th February 2017

Once again many thanks to our sponsors, helpers, judges & Connell Hill Equestrian Centre our show could not happen without you.

01 Prelim - H Fulton 02 Nov - Mulholland 03 Elem - M Webb 04 Med - Grassmen 05 AdvMed - FES 06 Open - WOW

 

Class 1 Prelim BD 14 (2016) [S] Arena 1
Judge Alison Mastin Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
297 Renkum Dave Ja Vue 4373 Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3967 176.0 60.0 73.33% 1st
128 HRH High Society 4159 Clare McVeigh 2902 175.5 57.0 73.13% 2nd
77 Donna Emilia 4398 Joanne McSeveney 2569 165.0 56.0 68.75% 3rd
104 Rock N Rolo 4325 Sylvia Henry 1118 159.5 53.0 66.46% 4th
21 Diva’s Moonshine 4402 Michael Boyd 1221 159.0 53.0 66.25%
160 Ard Mirah 4443 Zara Wood 4120 154.0 50.0 64.17%
130 Inca Spurs 4333 Louise Irvine 4072 151.5 50.0 63.13%
185 Roundthorn Fair Play 4445 Lisa Dundee 3281 151.0 50.0 62.92%
437 Tesorino 4379 Orla Carmichael 4092 149.5 49.0 62.29%
279 OOS Dale 4361 Orlaith O’Hagan 2971 146.0 48.0 60.83%
397 Finndarragh 4472 Jackie Flynn 4149 144.0 50.0 60.00%
157 Homegrown Relax 4414 Sylvia Henry 1118 140.0 47.0 58.33%
188 Dalia Star 4528 Eileen McDade 3730 w/d
129 Hillside Lass 4346 Emma Martin 4078 w/d
324 Truly unreg Jackie Hanna unreg 164.0 54.0 68.33% 1st
319 Thorn unreg Debbie Cherry unreg 150.5 50.0 62.71%
320 Euro Grange unreg Jayne Woodward unreg 133.0 44.0 55.42%
224 DG Converted unreg Kerry Taylor unreg w/d
326 Horse unreg Eimear Kernan unreg w/d
Class 2 Prelim DI 15 (2012) [S] Arena 2
Judge Bernie Foley
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
157 Homegrown Relax 4414 Sylvia Henry 1118 177.2 57.2 63.29% 1st
21 Diva’s Moonshine 4402 Michael Boyd 1221 177.0 58.5 63.21% 2nd
77 Donna Emilia 4398 Joanne McSeveney 2569 176.0 56.5 62.86% 3rd
297 Renkum Dave Ja Vue 4373 Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3967 173.5 55.0 61.96%
185 Roundthorn Fair Play 4445 Lisa Dundee 3281 171.5 56.5 61.25%
130 Inca Spurs 4333 Louise Irvine 4072 171.5 55.0 61.25%
279 OOS Dale 4361 Orlaith O’Hagan 2971 170.0 54.5 60.71%
397 Finndarragh 4472 Jackie Flynn 4149 169.5 54.5 60.54%
437 Tesorino 4379 Orla Carmichael 4092 Ret’d
188 Dalia Star 4528 Eileen McDade 3730 w/d
Class 3 Novice DI 23 (2012) [S] Arena 1
Judge Alison Mastin Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
29 Siraxta Maverick 4336 Louise Spence 4074 224.5 65.5 72.42% 1st
198 Wilderness Hearts Content 4507 Cheryl Lawther 4171 206.0 62.0 66.45% 2nd
174 Kizzy 4450 Mandy Blakely 4126 203.5 59.5 65.65%
85 OOS Diego 3958 Orlaith O’Hagan 2971 199.0 58.0 64.19%
216 Romeo 4447 Aimee Maxwell 4124 192.5 56.5 62.10%
229 Springvale Prince 4002 Jacky Reid 3810 187.5 54.5 60.48%
141 Fernando 4525 Louise Ferguson 3734 w/d
321 Ballylin Ben unreg Daryl Mckinney unreg 204.0 59.0 65.81% 1st
319 Thorn unreg Debbie Cherry unreg 184.0 56.5 59.35%
Class 4 Novice BD 28 (2008) [S] Arena 2
Judge Bernie Foley
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
229 Springvale Prince 4002 Jacky Reid 3810 160.0 54.0 66.67% 1st
216 Romeo 4447 Aimee Maxwell 4124 159.5 54.0 66.46% 2nd
174 Kizzy 4450 Mandy Blakely 4126 159.5 55.0 66.46% 3rd
79 Caltra Lancini 4210 Lisa Dundee 3281 156.5 53.0 65.21%
104 Rock N Rolo 4325 Sylvia Henry 1118 155.5 53.0 64.79%
114 Killybawn Emerald 4007 Elaine Williams 2038 155.5 52.0 64.79%
231 Landor Lara Croft 4226 Joanne McKelvie 3946 155.0 51.0 64.58%
29 Siraxta Maverick 4336 Louise Spence 4074 152.5 51.0 63.54%
128 HRH High Society 4159 Clare McVeigh 2902 146.5 52.0 61.04%
321 Ballylin Ben unreg Daryl Mckinney unreg 168.0 57.0 70.00% 1st
220 Ludovik K unreg Jill Hobson unreg 154.5 51.0 64.38%
320 Euro Grange unreg Jayne Woodward unreg 142.0 48.0 59.17%
Class 5 Elem BD 43 (2006) [L] Arena 2
Judge Bernie Foley
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
153 Goldwin 4129 Joan Adrain 3016 207.5 59.0 71.55% 1st
61 Ballyalt Comet 4128 Michael Boyd 1221 196.0 55.0 67.59% 2nd
92 Aussolas Chocolat 3441 Camilla Hamilton 3955 188.5 53.0 65.00%
109 Rolando 3972 Emma Hobson 3786 182.0 51.0 62.76%
231 Landor Lara Croft 4226 Joanne McKelvie 3946 180.5 50.0 62.24%
79 Caltra Lancini 4210 Lisa Dundee 3281 173.0 49.0 59.66%
353 Roundthorn Freestyle 3929 Lisa Dundee 3281 w/d
196 Mostro 3748 Debbie Cherry 3487 w/d
Class 6 Elem BD 57 (2007) [L] Indoor
Judge Lucy Adams
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
353 Roundthorn Freestyle 3929 Lisa Dundee 3281 184.5 56.0 65.89% 1st
153 Goldwin 4129 Joan Adrain 3016 182.5 53.0 65.18% 2nd
109 Rolando 3972 Emma Hobson 3786 180.5 52.0 64.46%
61 Ballyalt Comet 4128 Michael Boyd 1221 176.5 51.0 63.04%
171 Carnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 173.0 51.0 61.79%
92 Aussolas Chocolat 3441 Camilla Hamilton 3955 168.5 50.0 60.18%
196 Mostro 3748 Debbie Cherry 3487 w/d
Class 7 Med BD 76 (2016) [L] Indoor
Judge Lucy Adams
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
244 Youngstars Cheetah 4237 Laura King 4093 196.5 50.0 59.55% 1st
68 My Wanita 3862 Brenda Cull 1235 194.0 50.0 58.79%
4 Balora 3428 Louise McFarlane 3417 181.5 46.0 55.00%
Class 8 Med DI 77 (2015) [L] Indoor
Judge Bernie Foley
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
68 My Wanita 3862 Brenda Cull 1235 219.5 58.0 62.71% 1st
244 Youngstars Cheetah 4237 Laura King 4093 212.5 55.0 60.71%
4 Balora 3428 Louise McFarlane 3417 211.0 57.5 60.29%
Class 9 Adv Med BD 96 (2011) [L] Indoor
Judge Lucy Adams
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
137 Witto 2543 Roisin Muirhead 3649 236.0 38.5 62.11% 1st
352 Wishful Thinking 581 Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3967 228.0 37.0 60.00%
Class 10 Adv Med BD 92 (2011) [L] Indoor
Judge Lucy Adams
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
137 Witto 2543 Roisin Muirhead 3649 229.0 40.0 61.89% 1st
Class 11a PYO Adv 100 (2002) Indoor
Judge Lucy Adams
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
48 Zidane 3038 Lucinda Webb-Graham 1931 203.0 52.0 63.44% 2nd
235 Ardenza Gem 2352 Elaine Morrow 1944 190.0 48.0 59.38%
352 Wishful Thinking 581 Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3967 189.5 50.0 59.22%
Class 11b PYO PSG (2009) Indoor
Judge Lucy Adams
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
48 Zidane 3038 Lucinda Webb-Graham 1931 233.0 38.0 61.32%
Class 11c PYO FEI Inter 1 (2009) Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
9 VSH Beaulero 3103 Carolyn Mellor 1219 251.5 40.5 66.18% 1st
1 VSH Florenciano 2907 Joan Adrain 3016 228.5 36.5 60.13%
Class 11d PYO FEI Inter II (2009) Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
50 Get-Set 2930 Lucy Adams 1033 227.5 36.5 59.87%
Class 13a Trailblazers BD 14 (2016) [S] Arena 1
Judges Alison Mastin Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
160 Ard Mirah 4443 Zara Wood 4120 153.5 51.0 63.96% 1st
Class 13b Trailblazers DI 23 (2012) [S] Arena 1
Judge Alison Mastin Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
257 Bahrain Boy 4371 Orla Smith 4088 212.5 62.0 68.55% 1st