Connell Hill 13th Feb 16

Class 1 Prelim BD 1 (2006) s ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Clare Fitzsimmons
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
90 Confession Z 4123 Laragh Hamilton 1113 137.5 72.37 1st
14 Miss Clover Rock 4011 Gemma Goodrich 3817 136.5 71.84 2nd
202 Roc Tredudon DI Katie King 3973 136 71.58 3rd
135 Arabian Knight 4224 Sarah Brashaw 3968 134.5 70.79 4th
231 Landor Lara Croft 4226 Joanne McKelvie 3946 134 70.53
81 Okee Dokee 4203 Maeve Lunny 3310 130 68.42
208 Willows Sensation 3657 Gillian Holmes 3948 128 67.37
53 Loughdoo Maverick 4208 Laura Wilson 3640 127 66.84
238 Erieke 4121 Victor Wilson 3918 118.5 62.37
.
232 Happy at Last H1601 Eloise Rosenfeld H1601 134.5 70.79 1st
253 Isla NID Ally Wilson NID 124.5 65.53 2nd
367 The Irish Lass NID Ally Wilson NID 122.5 64.47
320 Heathers Boy H1516 Lauren Wasson M1516 116.5 61.32
.
291 Little Miss May unreg Lucy Toombs unreg 130.5 68.68 1st
283 State of Play unreg Shirley Anderson unreg 128.5 67.63 2nd
275 Miss Cole unreg Lisa Dundee unreg 126.5 66.58
255 Rio unreg Lulu Kane unreg 119.5 62.89
Judge Ivor Harper
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
172 Ferrol 4021 Judy Caldwell 3364 177 73.75 1st
79 Caltrim Lancini 4210 Lisa Dundee 3281 172.5 71.88 2nd
111 Piccolo Bella DI Joan Adrain 3016 172.5 71.88 3rd
14 Miss Clover Rock 4011 Gemma Goodrich 3817 169 70.42 4th
238 Erieke 4121 Victor Wilson 3918 160.5 66.88
95 Westwinds Athena 4230 Nadine McClelland 3970 159.5 66.46
86 Copney 2623 Joanne McSeveney 2569 159.5 66.46
162 Aldatos Mist 3933 Clare Murtagh 3754 157.5 65.63
208 Willows Sensation 3657 Gillian Holmes 3948 154 64.17
135 Arabian Knight 4224 Sarah Brashaw 3968 150.5 62.71
202 Roc Tredudon DI Katie King 3973 150 62.50
.
232 Happy at Last H1601 Eloise Rosenfeld H1601 176.5 73.54 1st
367 The Irish Lass NID Ally Wilson NID 157 65.42
253 Isla NID Ally Wilson NID 153 63.75
.
291 Little Miss May unreg Lucy Toombs unreg 170.5 71.04 1st
275 Miss Cole unreg Lisa Dundee unreg 162.5 67.71
283 State of Play unreg Shirley Anderson unreg 154 64.17
Class 3 Novice BD 30 (2006) s ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Ivor Harper
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
25 Yogi Bear 4172 Lucy Lamont 3934 177 68.08 1st
79 Caltrim Lancini 4210 Lisa Dundee 3281 175.5 67.50 2nd
92 Aussolas Chocolat 3441 Camilla Hamilton 3955 173 66.54 3rd
111 Piccolo Bella DI Joan Adrain 3016 171.5 65.96 4th
231 Landor Lara Croft 4226 Joanne McKelvie 3946 171 65.77 5th
28 Harry Hoot 3256 Erin Burns 3659 170.5 65.58
153 Goldwin 4129 Joan Adrain 3016 169 65.00
60 Ricardo Lane 3319 Maeve Lunny 3310 168.5 64.81
359 VSH Chablis 3566 Chris Woolsey 3908 167 64.23
172 Ferrol 4021 Judy Caldwell 3364 165.5 63.65
27 Benwitched 3910 Louise Hamill 3740 162.5 62.50
95 Westwinds Athena 4230 Nadine McClelland 3970 162 62.31
11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670 159.5 61.35
53 Loughdoo Maverick 4208 Laura Wilson 3640 154 59.23
162 Aldatos Mist 3933 Clare Murtagh 3754 152 58.46
238 Erieke 4121 Victor Wilson 3918 142 54.62
.
257 Bahrain Boy H1612 Orla Smith M1612 174.5 67.12 1st
256 French Bean H1564 Eilish Smith M1564 167 64.23
.
Class 4 Novice BD 39 (2010) l ARENA: Indoor
Judge Clare Fitzsimmons
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
153 Goldwin 4129 Joan Adrain 3016 204.5 70.52 1st
353 Roundthorn Freestyle 3929 Lisa Dundee 3281 204 70.34 2nd
25 Yogi Bear 4172 Lucy Lamont 3934 193 66.55 3rd
11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670 192 66.21
90 Confession Z 4123 Laragh Hamilton 1113 192 66.21
92 Aussolas Chocolat 3441 Camilla Hamilton 3955 191.5 66.03
359 VSH Chablis 3566 Chris Woolsey 3908 189 65.17
162 Aldatos Mist 3933 Clare Murtagh 3754 183.5 63.28
20 Beechmount Baxter 3735 Linda McIlwaine 3605 179 61.72
.
257 Bahrain Boy H1612 Orla Smith M1612 191.5 66.03 1st
256 French Bean H1564 Eilish Smith M1564 189.5 65.34
234 Duggie Girl H1532 Suzanne Cobain M1532 189 65.17
Class 5 Elem DI 50 (2013) s ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Ivor Harper
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
74 The Elf 3815 Emma Andrews 3669 196 67.59 1st
212 Brookhouse Lady H1609 Penny Murphy H1609 193 66.55 2nd
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret 3999 Jill Hobson 3808 188 64.83
234 Duggie Girl H1532 Suzanne Cobain M1532 186 64.14
177 Abbey Storm Fionn 3020 Sarah Brashaw 3968 177.5 61.21
.
Class 6 Elem BD 59 (2010) l ARENA: Indoor
Judge Clare Fitzsimmons
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret 3999 Jill Hobson 3808 214 66.88 1st
20 Beechmount Baxter 3735 Linda McIlwaine 3605 212 66.25 2nd
177 Abbey Storm Fionn 3020 Sarah Brashaw 3968 212 66.25
212 Brookhouse Lady H1609 Penny Murphy H1609 210 65.63
74 The Elf 3815 Emma Andrews 3669 207 64.69
127 Murphys Harlequin 4056 Lisa Dundee 3281 206 64.38
Class 7 Med BD 63 (2002) s ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
37 Gorsehill Maya 2817 Rachael Coulter 3533 200.5 69.14 1st
71 Milky Way 3429 Ellen McKeown 1945 187 64.48 2nd
72 Ballynolin Sirocco 3612 Sarah Reid 3521 185 63.79 3rd
98 Homegrown Phoenix 3105 Sylvia Henry 1118 178 61.38
244 Youngstars Cheetah DI Katie King 3973 162 55.86
4 Balora 3428 Louise McFarlane 3417 160 55.17
.
Class 8 Med BD 75 (2002) l ARENA: Indoor
Judge Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
37 Gorsehill Maya 2817 Rachael Coulter 3533 251 67.84 1st
71 Milky Way 3429 Ellen McKeown 1945 233.5 63.11 2nd
98 Homegrown Phoenix 3105 Sylvia Henry 1118 228.5 61.76 3rd
72 Ballynolin Sirocco 3612 Sarah Reid 3521 228 61.62
4 Balora 3428 Louise McFarlane 3417 219 59.19
244 Youngstars Cheetah DI Katie King 3973 200.5 54.19
83 Doncel 3785 Katie Burns 3312 225 60.81 HC
Class 10 Adv Med BD 92 (2011) l ARENA: Indoor
Judge Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
235 Ardenza Gem 2352 Elaine Morrow 1944 226 61.08
.
11b PYO BD102 ARENA: Indoor
Angeline Nicholson
00:07
12:15
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
235 Ardenza Gem 2352 Elaine Morrow 1944 209 61.61
.
Class 11c PYO PSG ARENA: Indoor
Judge Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
2 VSH Zugaro 2642 Carolyn Mellor 1219 260 68.42 1st
9 VSH Beaulero 3103 Carolyn Mellor 1219 259 68.16 2nd
64 Enigma 2236 Dale Roberts 2330 246.5 64.87
.
Class 11d PYO Inter1 ARENA: Indoor
Judge Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
50 Get-Set 2930 Lucy Adams 1033 257 67.63 HC