Connell Hill – 11 June 2017 Results

Class 1 Prelim DI 5 (2012) [S] Arena 2
Judge Martina McKinley
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat Remarks Score Coll % Place
13:42 243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 1 202.0 62.5 69.66% 1
14:36 160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 1 195.0 60.0 67.24% 2
15:24 130 Inca Spurs Louise Irvine 1 194.5 59.5 67.07% 3
15:12 159 Stainsby Free Spirit Lynn Patterson 1 191.5 58.5 66.03%
15:06 201 Ringfort Caruso Rachael Connell 1 187.5 58.0 64.66%
15:18 156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 1 187.0 57.5 64.48%
13:54 36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 1 186.0 58.0 64.14%
14:06 107 Roshania Maryanne Kerr 1 174.0 53.0 60.00%
13:48 145 Nanny McPhee Kimberley Robinson 1 169.0 51.5 58.28%
14:42 148 Sven Andrea Gallagher 1 167.5 51.0 57.76%
15:00 191 Fairymount Sadat Kimberley Robinson 1 164.5 51.5 56.72%
14:54 437 Tesorino Orla Carmichael 1 DNS 0.0 0.0 0.00%
15:30 240 Italiano Louise Ferguson 2 190.5 58.0 65.69% 1
13:36 43 Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts 3 195.5 59.5 67.41% 1
14:48 344 The Windmill Lady Lisa Dundee unreg 192.5 59.5 66.38% 1
14:18 341 Bee Fiona Cooper unreg 177.5 54.5 61.21% 2
14:12 245 Apache Feather Cindy Cunningham unreg 167.5 51.5 57.76%
15:36 237 Amaryliss Rachel McGookin unreg 163.0 50.5 56.21%
13:30 345 Boris Lisa Dundee unreg Elim 0.0 0.0 0.00%
Class 2 Prelim BD 12 (2005 Rev2016) [S] Arena 1
Judge Lucinda Webb Graham
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat Remarks Score Coll % Place
14:50 130 Inca Spurs Louise Irvine 1 188.5 70.0 69.81% 1
14:14 163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 1 175.0 65.0 64.81% 2
14:26 36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 1 174.0 65.0 64.44%
14:20 159 Stainsby Free Spirit Lynn Patterson 1 168.5 64.0 62.41%
15:38 201 Ringfort Caruso Rachael Connell 1 168.0 62.0 62.22%
14:44 107 Roshania Maryanne Kerr 1 166.5 62.0 61.67%
15:26 283 Fits the Bill Shirley Anderson 1 160.5 56.0 59.44%
15:14 148 Sven Andrea Gallagher 1 158.5 60.0 58.70%
13:50 303 Little Rock Lux Ciara Gilroy 1 156.5 57.0 57.96%
15:32 437 Tesorino Orla Carmichael 1 W/D 0.0 0.0 0.00%
14:56 240 Italiano Louise Ferguson 2 173.5 66.0 64.26% 1
14:08 43 Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts 3 207.5 77.0 76.85% 1
14:02 157 Homegrown Relax Sylvia Henry 3 166.5 64.0 61.67%
15:20 344 The Windmill Lady Lisa Dundee unreg 179.5 66.0 66.48% 1
13:56 341 Bee Fiona Cooper unreg 170.5 61.0 63.15%
15:02 237 Amaryliss Rachel McGookin unreg 150.5 54.0 55.74%
Class 3 Novice DI 24 (2012) [L] Indoor
Judge Lucinda Webb Graham
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat Remarks Score Coll % Place
12:42 77 Donna Emilia Joanne McSeveney 1 210.5 61.5 70.17% 1
13:12 286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 1 192.0 58.0 64.00%
12:54 163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 1 190.5 56.5 63.50%
13:18 172 Ferrol Judi Caldwell 2 207.5 62.5 69.17% 1
12:36 308 Thorn Debbie Cherry 2 194.0 57.0 64.67%
12:30 179 Dalways Frere Lucy Adams 3 211.0 63.5 70.33% 1
12:48 104 Rock N Rolo Sylvia Henry 3 199.0 59.5 66.33%
13:00 345 Boris Lisa Dundee unreg 222.5 68.0 74.17% 1
13:06 341 Bee Fiona Cooper unreg 186.5 55.0 62.17%
Class 4 Novice BD 30 (2006) [S] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Debbie Osborough
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat Remarks Score Coll % Place
12:06 300 Killaan Blu Ciara Gilroy 1 170.0 54.0 65.38% 1
12:00 286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 1 169.0 52.0 65.00%
11:54 77 Donna Emilia Joanne McSeveney 1 169.0 51.0 65.00%
11:36 243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 1 165.0 51.0 63.46%
11:48 308 Thorn Debbie Cherry 2 161.5 50.0 62.12% 1
12:12 122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 156.5 48.0 60.19%
12:18 104 Rock N Rolo Sylvia Henry 3 180.5 56.0 69.42% 1
11:42 179 Dalways Frere Lucy Adams 3 177.5 56.0 68.27%
11:18 157 Homegrown Relax Sylvia Henry 3 158.5 49.0 60.96%
Class 5 Elem DI 50 (2013) [S] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat Remarks Score Coll % Place
13:18 92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 2 196.5 61.0 67.76% 1
13:00 226 Sweetwall Silver Fox Lexie Spackman 2 190.0 59.0 65.52% 2
13:24 198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther 2 187.5 58.5 64.66%
13:06 109 Rolando Emma Hobson 2 186.0 57.5 64.14%
13:30 171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 183.5 55.5 63.28%
13:12 200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 179.5 56.0 61.90%
Class 6 Elem BD 45 (2010) [L] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat Remarks Score Coll % Place
14:00 122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 198.0 55.0 68.28% 1
14:36 92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 2 197.5 55.0 68.10% 2
14:12 109 Rolando Emma Hobson 2 191.5 53.0 66.03%
14:06 200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 186.0 51.0 64.14%
14:42 173 Tanino de Permanaca Danielle Hammond 2 182.0 50.0 62.76%
14:24 198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther 2 181.0 51.0 62.41%
14:18 171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 179.5 50.0 61.90%
14:30 172 Ferrol Judi Caldwell 2 Elim 0.0 0.0 0.00%
Class 7 Med DI 67 (2015) [L] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat Remarks Score Coll % Place
11:10 4 Balora Louise McFarlane 2 185.0 51.0 56.06% 1
11:16 35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 3 203.0 56.0 61.52% 1
11:28 71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 3 200.0 54.5 60.61%
11:22 353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 3 196.5 57.0 59.55%
Class 8 Med BD 76 (2016) [L] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat Remarks Score Coll % Place
10:32 4 Balora Louise McFarlane 2 186.5 43.0 56.52% 1
10:26 353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 3 187.0 44.0 56.67% 1
Class 9 Adv Med BD 85 (2012) [L] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat Remarks Score Coll % Place
11:57 35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 3 205.5 35.0 60.44% 1
12:03 71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 3 203.0 34.5 59.71%
Class 11a PYO Inter I ARENA: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat Remarks Score Coll % Place
10:52 48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 3 224.5 35.5 59.08% 2
Class 11b PYO PSG ARENA: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat Remarks Score Coll % Place
10:06 64 Enigma Dale Roberts 3 231.5 37.5 60.92% 1
10:00 48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 3 223.5 36.5 58.82% 3
Class 12 Intro BD B (2009) [S] ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Martina McKinley
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat Remarks Score Coll % Place
13:02 145 Nanny McPhee Kimberley Robinson 1 144.0 62.0 62.61% 1
15:44 191 Fairymount Sadat Kimberley Robinson 1 133.5 58.0 58.04%
12:56 246 Indian Moondust Cindy Cunningham unreg 142.0 61.0 61.74% 1
12:50 336 Chiana Judith Hughes unreg 141.5 61.0 61.52%
Class 13a Trailblazers BD 30 (2006) [S] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Debbie Osborough
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat Remarks Score Coll % Place
11:06 160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 1 167.5 51.0 64.42% 1
11:12 226 Sweetwall Silver Fox Lexie Spackman 2 H/C 163.5 50.0 62.88%
Class 13b Trailblazers DI 5 (2012) [S] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Martina McKinley
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat Remarks Score Coll % Place
13:00 160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 1 189.0 58.0 65.17% 1=
14:00 33 Rathcline Supreme Zara Wood 1 189.0 58.0 65.17% 1=