Connell Hill 18th Feb’18 – Results.

Finalised Results:

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies, so please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us. CLICK HERE to see more info about them.

Class 1 ARENA: DI Preliminary 15 (2012) [S]
Judge David Patterson 2
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
Category 1:
11:00 261 Braeview Codega Kathryn Knox 1 181.5 60.0 64.82% 1st
11:12 223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 1 167.0 53.0 59.64% 2nd
10:06 170 Mullylegan Prince Jennifer McCall 1 164.5 54.0 58.75%
11:30 294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney 1 158.0 51.0 56.43%
10:00 36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 1 Ret’d
Category 2:
10:30 135 Ringcreecy Commodore Sarah Brashaw 2 190.0 60.0 67.86% 1st
Category 3:
10:18 411 Hanslough Roisin Muirhead 3 185.5 60.0 66.25% 1st
09:36 102 Coritani Joanne Jarden 3 183.5 61.0 65.54%
09:42 344 The Windmill Lady Lisa Dundee 3 181.5 60.0 64.82%
10:48 192 Cluide Mist Lisa Dundee 3 178.0 57.0 63.57%
Unregistered:
11:06 139 Don Romeo Holly Wray unreg 189.5 61.0 67.68% 1st
11:24 142 Laerswill Lily Kerri Rafferty unreg 184.0 59.0 65.71%
Class 2 ARENA: BD Preliminary 1 (2006) [S]
Judge Clare Fitzsimmons 1
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
12:52 260 Drumknockan Ano’s Diamond Christine Burns 1 130.0 70.0 68.42% 1st
12:04 274 Loguestown Papaver Lynsey Adams 1 126.5 67.0 66.58% 2nd
12:34 294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney 1 125.0 66.0 65.79% 3rd
12:28 223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 1 123.5 65.0 65.00%
11:46 106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee 1 122.5 65.0 64.47%
11:28 65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 1 119.5 63.0 62.89%
11:10 170 Mullylegan Prince Jennifer McCall 1 118.0 63.0 62.11%
11:34 335 Blackwater Boy Jackie Magee 1 116.5 63.0 61.32%
11:22 36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 1 W/D
Category 2:
11:16 135 Ringcreecy Commodore Sarah Brashaw 2 130.0 69.0 68.42% 1st
Category 3:
11:40 192 Cluide Mist Lisa Dundee 3 134.5 70.0 70.79% 1st
12:46 411 Hanslough Roisin Muirhead 3 126.5 67.0 66.58%
Unregistered:
12:10 139 Don Romeo Holly Wray unreg 134.5 72.0 70.79% 1st
12:22 142 Laerswill Lily Kerri Rafferty unreg 127.5 67.0 67.11%
12:40 145 Nanny McPhee Kimberley Robinson unreg 122.5 64.0 64.47%
12:16 354 Brandy Shonagh Magee unreg 118.0 63.0 62.11%
Class 3 ARENA: BD Novice 30 (2006) [S]
Judge David Patterson 2
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
12:40 129 Hillside Lass Emma Martin 1 181.0 56.0 69.62% 1st
12:04 160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 1 170.5 54.0 65.58% 2nd
12:16 163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 1 169.0 54.0 65.00%
12:34 274  Loguestown Papaver Lynsey Adams 1 162.0 50.0 62.31%
12:10 286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 1 159.0 50.0 61.15%
Category 2:
11:58 150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 178.5 54.0 68.65% 1st
12:28 406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 2 175.5 54.0 67.50%
Category 3:
11:52 7 VSH Isperado Nicola McKee 3 191.5 60.0 73.65% 1st
12:22 98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 169.5 53.0 65.19%
12:46 238 Iotti van Bergsham Nicola McKee 3 167.5 53.0 64.42%
09:15 344 The Windmill Lady Lisa Dundee 3 162.5 53.0 62.50%
Class 4 ARENA: BD Novice 28 (2008) [S]
Judge Clare Fitzsimmons 1
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
10:18 160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 1 165.0 55.0 68.75% 1st
10:30 286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 1 154.5 52.0 64.38%
10:36 163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 1 154.0 52.0 64.17%
Category 2:
10:24 150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 161.5 54.0 67.29% 1st
Category 3:
10:42 98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 163.0 54.0 67.92% 1st
10:48 7 VSH Isperado Nicola McKee 3 162.5 54.0 67.71%
10:06 102 Coritani Joanne Jarden 3 155.5 53.0 64.79%
10:00 238 Iotti van Bergsham Nicola McKee 3 154.0 52.0 64.17%
Class 5 ARENA: BD Elem 49 (2009) [S]
Judge Clare Fitzsimmons 1
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
13:51 406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 2 200.0 54.0 66.67% 1st
13:44 85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 193.0 52.0 64.33% 2nd
13:37 3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 192.5 52.0 64.17%
13:58 257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 2 192.0 52.0 64.00%
14:26 229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 2 189.5 50.0 63.17%
14:05 122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 188.0 51.0 62.67%
Category 3:
14:19 153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3 0.0 0.0 0.00% Ret’d
Unregistered:
14:12 236 Furisto Seven for a Secret Jill Hobson unreg 191.0 52.0 63.67% 1st
Class 6 ARENA: BD Elem 43 (2006) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
14:20 85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 182.0 49.0 62.76% 1st
14:27 257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 2 181.5 50.0 62.59% 2nd
14:34 122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 179.5 49.0 61.90%
13:59 229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 2 177.5 49.0 61.21%
14:06 3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 173.5 50.0 59.83%
Category 3:
14:41 110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 200.5 56.0 69.14% 1st
13:52 153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3 Ret’d
Unregistered:
13:45 236 Furisto Seven for a Secret Jill Hobson unreg 178.5 48.0 61.55% 1st
Class 7 ARENA: BD Medium 73 (2007) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
15:33 149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 2 240.0 58.0 70.59% 1st
15:41 171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 205.5 48.0 60.44%
15:49 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 205.0 49.0 60.29%
Category 3:
15:25 353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 3 222.0 56.0 65.29% 1st
15:17 110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 209.0 51.0 61.47%
Class 8 ARENA: BD Medium 75 (2002) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
16:23 149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 2 231.0 49.0 62.43% 1st
16:15 171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 220.0 48.0 59.46%
16:31 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 219.5 48.0 59.32%
Category 3:
16:07 353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 3 235.0 53.0 63.51% 1st
Class 9 ARENA: FEI Jnr Team Test (2018)
Judge Joanne Jarden Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
12:25 181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3 210.5 14.0 63.79% 1st
12:17 178 VSH Gouveneur M Carolyn Mellor 3 205.0 14.0 62.12%
12:09 35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 3 198.0 13.0 60.00%
12:01 71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 3 192.5 12.0 58.33%
Class 10 ARENA: FEI Jnr Ind. Test (2018) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
12:57 181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3 213.0 14.0 62.65% 1st
12:43 35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 3 204.0 13.0 60.00%
12:50 178 VSH Gouveneur M Carolyn Mellor 3 Ret’d
Class 11b ARENA: FEI PSG (2018) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
11:26 137 Witto Roisin Muirhead 3 221.5 14.0 65.15% 1st
11:10 64 Enigma Dale Roberts 3 217.5 14.0 63.97%
11:02 91 Has to be Fun Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 217.0 13.0 63.82%
11:18 37 Gorsehill Maya Rachael Coulter 3 203.5 13.0 59.85%
Class 12 ARENA: BD Intro B (2009) [S]
Judge David Patterson 2
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Unregistered:
13:13 145 Nanny McPhee Kimberley Robinson unreg 154.5 68.0 67.17% 1st
13:08 276 Reach for the Stars Carolann Barclay unreg N/S
Class 13b Prelim TB ARENA: DI Preliminary 15 (2012) [S]
Judge David Patterson 2
Time Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Junior TrailBlazers (10 up to 16yr):
09:54 261 Braeview Codega Kathryn Knox TB 187.5 60.0 66.96% 1st
09:48 155 Carrickmacross Lady Clare Mackle TB 177.0 58.0 63.21% 2nd
10:54 106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee TB 168.5 54.0 60.18%
10:24 65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman TB 166.5 54.0 59.46%
10:12 337 Blackwater Boy Shonagh Magee TB 159.0 52.0 56.79%
Class 14a ARENA: Para Grade IV Ind Test (2018) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
11:44 164 Ringfort Nimmerdino Geraldine Lowry 2 W/D
Class 14b ARENA: Para Grade IV Team (2017) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
10:45 164 Ringfort Nimmerdino Geraldine Lowry 2 W/D
Class 14c ARENA: Para Grade V Team (2017) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
15:00 149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 2 288.5 41.5 67.09% 1st