Danescroft – 25 June Results.

Class 1 Prelim BD 12 (2012) [S] ARENA: 3
Judge David Patterson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone 4254 Laragh Hamilton 1113 182.0 70.0 72.80 1st
286 Kinky Boots 4368 Andrew Ross 4085 182.0 68.0 72.80 2nd
258 Bonnie 3875 Andrew Robinson 3875 180.5 68.0 72.20 3rd
155 Femme Fatale 4360 Caroline Chambers 4083 179.0 67.0 71.60 4th
78 Elpaso Rising Storm 4358 Janice Campbell 2942 177.0 68.0 70.80 5th
231 Landor Lara Croft 4226 Joanne McKelvie 3946 174.5 65.0 69.80 6th
53 Loughdoo Maverick 4208 Laura Wilson 3640 173.0 66.0 69.20
130 Inca Spurs 4333 Louise Irvine 4072 172.5 65.0 69.00
81 Okee Dokee 4203 Maeve Lunny 3310 170.5 63.0 68.20
392 Beltrim Double G 4309 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 4046 165.0 65.0 66.00
488 MJI Pink Gin 4374 Sophie Williams 3522 163.5 60.0 65.40
294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue 4373 Veronica Courtney 3311 157.0 55.0 62.80
279 OOS Dale 4361 Orlaith O’Hagan 2971 153.5 59.0 61.40
51 Woodcroft Ricardo 4366 Sharon Watters 3003 181.5 68.0 72.60 H/C
120 Walkabout 4315 Yvette Truesdale 1541 W/D
86 Copney 2623 Joanne McSeveney 2569 W/D
408 Tory Cove 4153 Emily Patricia Hanna 2826 W/D
201 Ringfort Caruso H1605 Rachael Connell M1605 176.0 64.0 70.40 1st
184 Rucky H1615 Laura Evans M1615 169.5 65.0 67.80
397 Finndarragh H1626 Jackie Flynn M1626 157.0 60.0 62.80
417 Isla H1620 Elizabeth McMillan M1406 W/D
416 Loughdoo Delilah unreg Laura Wilson 3640 182.5 68.0 73.00 1st
413 Warpaint unreg Caroline Herron 2541 170.5 64.0 68.20
Class 2 Prelim DI 8 (2012) [L] ARENA: 1
Judge Joanne  Jarden
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone 4254 Laragh Hamilton 1113 166.0 57.5 63.85 1st
130 Inca Spurs 4333 Louise Irvine 4072 165.5 55.5 63.65 2nd
231 Landor Lara Croft 4226 Joanne McKelvie 3946 164.5 56.5 63.27 3rd
155 Femme Fatale 4360 Caroline Chambers 4083 161.5 56.0 62.12 4th
279 OOS Dale 4361 Orlaith O’Hagan 2971 156.0 56.0 60.00 5th
104 Rock N Rolo 4325 Sylvia Henry 1118 156.0 55.5 60.00 6th
78 Elpaso Rising Storm 4358 Janice Campbell 2942 152.5 54.0 58.65
122 Ballymorran Heaven Scent 3784 Angela Penman 3641 152.0 51.5 58.46
294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue 4373 Veronica Courtney 3311 149.5 51.5 57.50
392 Beltrim Double G 4309 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 4046 146.5 51.0 56.35
286 Kinky Boots 4368 Andrew Ross 4085 144.0 52.0 55.38
51 Woodcroft Ricardo 4366 Sharon Watters 3003 145.0 51.5 55.77 H/C
120 Walkabout 4315 Yvette Truesdale 1541 W/D
86 Copney 2623 Joanne McSeveney 2569 W/D
409 Slieveview New Beginning 4152 Emily Patricia Hanna 2826 Retired
201 Ringfort Caruso H1605 Rachael Connell M1605 159.0 55.0 61.15 1st
397 Finndarragh H1626 Jackie Flynn M1626 156.5 55.0 60.19 2nd
184 Rucky H1615 Laura Evans M1615 150.0 53.5 57.69
417 Isla H1620 Elizabeth McMillan M1406 W/D
118 Laraghlease Diamond H1629 Gemma Rodgers M1629 Retired
413 Warpaint unreg Caroline Herron 2541 155.5 53.0 59.81 1st
Class 3 Novice BD 34 (2009) [S] ARENA: 3
Judge Joanne  Jarden
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
92 Aussolas Chocolat 3441 Camilla Hamilton 3955 172.5 64.5 71.88 1st
147 Adermus 4317 Lynne Robinson 1209 156.5 60.5 65.21 2nd
11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670 151.5 57.0 63.13 3rd
104 Rock N Rolo 4325 Sylvia Henry 1118 150.5 57.0 62.71 4th
85 OOS Diego 3958 Orlaith O’Hagan 2971 146.0 55.0 60.83
25 Yogi Bear 4172 Lucy Lamont 3934 142.5 54.5 59.38
60 Ricardo Lane 3319 Maeve Lunny 3310 136.0 53.0 56.67
131 Mr Quayside 3625 Katrina Buchanan 3528 128.5 49.0 53.54
141 Punch Town 3912 Louise Ferguson 3734 W/D
68 My Wanita 3862 Brenda Cull 1235 W/D
27 Benwitched 3910 Louise Hamill 3740 W/D
223 Harry Beau H1630 Shenade Duggan M1630 132.5 51.0 55.21 1st
199 Cooper H1623 Louise Craig M1623 131.0 50.5 54.58
118 Laraghlease Diamond H1629 Gemma Rodgers M1629 W/D
Class 4 Novice BD 23 (2012) [L] ARENA: 1
Judge David Patterson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
96 Limelight Lexington 3934 Lynsey Craig 1467 186.0 62.0 68.89 1st
114 Killybawn Emerald 4007 Elaine Williams 2038 182.0 61.5 67.41 2nd
85 OOS Diego 3958 Orlaith O’Hagan 2971 180.0 61.5 66.67 3rd
53 Loughdoo Maverick 4208 Laura Wilson 3640 179.0 60.0 66.30 4th
122 Ballymorran Heaven Scent 3784 Angela Penman 3641 176.0 60.0 65.19
11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670 175.5 59.0 65.00
131 Mr Quayside 3625 Katrina Buchanan 3528 169.5 60.0 62.78
267 Tonino de Permanaca DI Danielle Hammond 4091 174.0 58.5 64.44 H/C
136 Fortmoy Daingean 3260 Sylvia Steele 1184 W/D
68 My Wanita 3862 Brenda Cull 1235 W/D
141 Punch Town 3912 Louise Ferguson 3734 W/D
27 Benwitched 3910 Louise Hamill 3740 W/D
25 Yogi Bear 4172 Lucy Lamont 3934 W/D
223 Harry Beau H1630 Shenade Duggan M1630 176.0 59.0 65.19 1st
416 Loughdoo Delilah unreg Laura Wilson 3640 174.5 60.5 64.63
Class 5 Elem BD 43 (2006) [L] ARENA: 1
Judge Joanne  Jarden
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
92 Aussolas Chocolat 3441 Camilla Hamilton 3955 196.0 56.0 67.59 1st
90 Confession Z 4123 Laragh Hamilton 1113 192.5 55.0 66.38 2nd
196 Mostro 3748 Debbie Cherry 3487 189.5 52.0 65.34 3rd
22 Keatinge Isabella 3633 Christine McBride 2393 188.0 53.0 64.83
169 Univar 2827 Karen McCracken 3594 186.0 53.0 64.14
49 Crackerjack VIII 3798 Dale Roberts 2330 181.0 50.0 62.41
20 Beechmount Baxter 3735 Linda McIlwaine 3605 176.5 49.0 60.86
192 Waggledance 3911 Emma Andrews 3669 175.0 48.0 60.34
200 Tattysallagh Max 4332 Phillippa McKee 4071 171.0 47.0 58.97
93 Wicolda 3570 Kate Worthington 1464 167.0 49.0 57.59
136 Fortmoy Daingean 3260 Sylvia Steele 1184 W/D
199 Cooper H1623 Louise Craig M1623 157.5 44.0 54.31
Class 6 Elem DI 55 (2013) [L] ARENA: 2
Judge Gisela Holstein
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
22 Keatinge Isabella 3633 Christine McBride 2393 200.5 68.5 71.61 1st
4 Balora 3428 Louise McFarlane 3417 195.0 65.0 69.64 2nd
196 Mostro 3748 Debbie Cherry 3487 188.5 63.5 67.32 3rd
200 Tattysallagh Max 4332 Phillippa McKee 4071 186.5 62.5 66.61
87 Excalibur 4097 Anastasia Ripolin 3900 184.0 60.5 65.71
49 Crackerjack VIII 3798 Dale Roberts 2330 180.5 60.0 64.46
93 Wicolda 3570 Kate Worthington 1464 179.0 59.5 63.93
20 Beechmount Baxter 3735 Linda McIlwaine 3605 176.5 57.0 63.04
169 Univar 2827 Karen McCracken 3594 166.5 54.0 59.46
192 Waggledance 3911 Emma Andrews 3669 166.5 55.0 59.46
Class 7 Med BD 73 (2007) [L] ARENA: 2
Judge Gisela Holstein
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
352 Wishful Thinking 581 Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3967 242.0 59.0 71.18 1st
137 Witto 2543 Roisin Muirhead 3649 226.0 53.0 66.47 2nd
42 Wolansky 3714 Mary Devine 2556 213.0 52.0 62.65 3rd
87 Excalibur 4097 Anastasia Ripolin 3900 210.5 54.0 61.91
82 Woodcroft Waltzer 3421 Yvette Truesdale 1541 203.5 51.0 59.85
4 Balora 3428 Louise McFarlane 3417 197.5 52.0 58.09
Class 8 Med BD 75 (2002 [L] ARENA: 2
Judge Gisela Holstein
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
98 Homegrown Phoenix 3105 Sylvia Henry 1118 257.5 58.0 69.59 1st
42 Wolansky 3714 Mary Devine 2556 255.0 58.0 68.92 2nd
137 Witto 2543 Roisin Muirhead 3649 253.5 57.0 68.51 3rd
352 Wishful Thinking 581 Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3967 251.0 57.0 67.84
37 Gorsehill Maya 2817 Rachael Coulter 3533 249.0 55.0 67.30
Class 9 Adv Med BD 91 (2016) [L] ARENA: 2
Judge Gisela Holstein
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
98 Homegrown Phoenix 3105 Sylvia Henry 1118 246.0 53.0 63.08 1st
Class 11a PYO BD 100 (2002) [L] ARENA: 2
Judge Gisela Holstein
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
235 Ardenza Gem 2352 Elaine Morrow 1944 216.0 56.0 67.50 1st
48 Zidane 3038 Lucinda Webb-Graham 1931 195.5 55.0 61.09 5th
Class 11b PYO BD105 (2011) [L] ARENA: 2
Judge Gisela Holstein
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
235 Ardenza Gem 2352 Elaine Morrow 1944 227.0 41.0 63.06 4th
Class 11c PYO FEI PSG (2015) [L] ARENA: 2
Judge Gisela Holstein
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
48 Zidane 3038 Lucinda Webb-Graham 1931 252.5 42.0 66.45 3rd
Class 11d PYO FEI Inter 1 (2015) [L] ARENA: 2
Judge Gisela Holstein
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
64 Enigma 2236 Dale Roberts 2330 254.0 41.5 66.84 2nd