2018 Summer Regional Finals – Portmore 25th Aug’18

Finalised Results:

 

Class 1 Prelim ARENA: BD Preliminary 14 (2006) [S]
Judge David Patterson Outdoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
09:51 65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 1 166.0 56.0 69.17% 1st
10:39 41 Patience Michelle Strange 1 161.5 55.0 67.29% 2nd
10:33 184 Rucky Laura Evans 1 152.5 52.0 63.54%
10:21 296 Farasi Claire Orr 1 152.0 51.0 63.33%
09:27 397 Finndarragh Jackie Flynn 1 W/D
10:03 66 Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 1 W/D
Category 2:
09:39 369 Ringcreevy Commodore Sarah Brashaw 2 167.0 56.0 69.58% NQ
10:09 28 Inclusive S Brenda Cull 2 W/D
Category 3:
09:15 102 Coritani Joanne Jarden 3 169.5 56.0 70.63% 1st
10:45 301 Charming Lad Kirsty Jackson 3 157.5 53.0 65.63% NQ
09:45 78 Akira Star Yvette Truesdale 3 W/D
Class 2 Prelim ARENA: BD Preliminary 17A (2017) [L]
Judge Caroline Paterson Outdoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
15:18 41 Patience Michelle Strange 1 201.0 69.0 69.31% 1st
15:53 223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 1 200.0 70.0 68.97% 2nd
15:39 184 Rucky Laura Evans 1 196.5 69.0 67.76% 3rd
14:15 65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 1 189.0 68.0 65.17%
15:04 156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 1 186.5 64.0 64.31%
15:11 296 Farasi Claire Orr 1 182.0 62.0 62.76%
14:08 335 Blackwater Boy Jackie Magee 1 179.5 62.0 61.90%
14:29 170 Mullylegan Prince Jennifer McCall 1 176.5 61.0 60.86%
14:57 397 Finndarragh Jackie Flynn 1 172.0 63.0 59.31%
15:25 322  Blackwater Cleopatra Nuala Quinn 1 171.0 59.0 58.97%
13:40 66 Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 1 W/D
Category 2:
13:54 28 Inclusive S Brenda Cull 2 212.5 75.0 73.28% 1st
13:47 369 Ringcreevy Commodore Sarah Brashaw 2 206.5 73.0 71.21% NQ
14:01 380 Carlingfords Indi Cairlinn Carroll 2 W/D
Category 3:
14:22 113 Homegrown Hylux Sylvia Henry 3 217.0 77.0 74.83% 1st
14:36 344 The Windmill Lady Lisa Dundee 3 210.0 74.0 72.41%
15:46 387 R A Bella Lisa Dundee 3 196.5 68.0 67.76%
15:32 301 Charming Lad Kirsty Jackson 3 191.5 67.0 66.03% NQ
Class 3 Novice ARENA: BD Novice 28 (2008) [S]
Judge David Patterson Outdoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
08:24 286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 1 158.5 52.0 66.04% 1st
08:42 25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 137.5 46.0 57.29%
Category 2:
08:06 150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 184.5 62.0 76.88% 1st
08:36 380 Carlingfords Indi Cairlinn Carroll 2 161.5 54.0 67.29% NQ
Category 3:
08:30 102 Coritani Joanne Jarden 3 167.5 56.0 69.79% 1st
08:12 140 Jay’s Desire Yvette Truesdale 3 W/D
Unregistered:
08:18 290 Rambo Kristine Sakarane unreg 144.5 48.0 60.21% 1st
Class 4 Novice ARENA: BD Novice 37A (2017) [L]
Judge Caroline Paterson Outdoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
12:27 129 Hillside Lass Emma Martin 1 186.0 55.0 68.89% 1st
11:24 286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 1 181.0 54.0 67.04% 2nd
11:10 160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 1 180.5 53.0 66.85%
11:38 163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 1 175.5 52.0 65.00%
11:52 45 Rubioso Megan Hegarty 1 172.5 53.0 63.89%
11:59 25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 163.0 48.0 60.37%
Category 2:
12:20 231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 189.5 57.0 70.19% 1st
11:45 188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 2 188.5 58.0 69.81% 2nd
12:48 279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 2 182.0 54.0 67.41%
11:17 150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 178.5 56.0 66.11%
12:41 29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 2 172.5 51.0 63.89%
12:13 369 Ringcreevy Commodore Sarah Brashaw 2 159.5 47.0 59.07% NQ
Category 3:
12:34 8 Havana Sylvia Henry 3 201.5 61.0 74.63% 1st
13:02 7 Isperado Nicola McKee 3 196.5 59.0 72.78% 2nd
11:31 98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 193.5 58.0 71.67%
12:55 344 The Windmill Lady Lisa Dundee 3 182.0 55.0 67.41%
Class 5 Elem ARENA: BD Elementary 57 (2007) [L]
Judge Caroline Paterson Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
09:18 406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 2 196.0 57.0 70.00% 1st
08:54 188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 2 192.0 56.0 68.57% 2nd
09:34 3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 188.5 56.0 67.32%
09:02 200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 183.0 53.0 65.36%
08:46 18 Knockaraha Gypsy Sharon McGimpsey 2 180.5 52.0 64.46%
09:10 122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 180.5 52.0 64.46%
Category 3:
09:26 61 Ballyalt Comet Michael Boyd 3 185.0 53.0 66.07% NQ
Class 6 Elem ARENA: DI Elementary 56 (2013) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
12:34 406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 2 207.0 61.0 66.77% 1st
12:18 188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 2 205.5 61.0 66.29% 2nd
14:50 196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 202.5 60.5 65.32% 3rd
14:42 171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 199.0 58.0 64.19%
12:58 231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 196.5 56.5 63.39%
12:10 18 Knockaraha Gypsy Sharon McGimpsey 2 195.5 57.0 63.06%
12:26 3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 195.0 57.5 62.90%
12:42 200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 193.0 55.0 62.26%
14:26 85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 191.0 55.5 61.61%
14:18 122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 189.5 57.0 61.13%
12:50 222 Silken Song Katariina Kukko 2 W/D
14:34 29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 2 W/D
14:58 187 Alphyn TL Debbie Pereira 2 W/D
Category 3:
14:02 38 HH Empire Courtney Stuart 3 228.5 67.0 73.71% 1st
14:10 7 Isperado Nicola McKee 3 211.5 62.5 68.23%
13:06 8 Havana Sylvia Henry 3 201.5 60.0 65.00%
Class 7 Medium ARENA: DI Medium 67 (2015) [L]
Judge Caroline Paterson Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
10:08 38 HH Empire Courtney Stuart 3 250.0 70.0 75.76% 1st
10:00 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 225.0 62.0 68.18%
10:16 61 Ballyalt Comet Michael Boyd 3 214.0 59.0 64.85% NQ
09:52 187 Al Phyn TL Debbie Pereira 2 W/D
Class 8 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 69 (2005) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
15:51 92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 3 212.0 50.0 64.24% 1st
15:30 196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 209.5 50.0 63.48% 2nd
15:37 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 208.5 50.0 63.18%
15:23 110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 208.0 52.0 63.03%
15:16 38 HH Empire Courtney Stuart 3 237.0 59.0 71.82% NQ
15:44 187 Al Phyn TL Debbie Pereira 2 W/D
Class 10 Adv Med ARENA: FEI Junior Individual Test (2018) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
17:37 110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 221.5 14.0 65.15% 1st
17:30 92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 3 218.5 13.0 64.26%
Class 11a Open PYO ARENA: FEI Inter I (2018) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
11:22 1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 3 226.0 14.0 66.47% 2nd
11:29 178 VSH Gouveneur M Carolyn Mellor 3 229.0 15.0 67.35% NQ
Class 11b Open PYO ARENA: FEI Prix St. George (2018) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
10:48 178 VSH Gouveneur M Carolyn Mellor 3 229.5 14.0 67.50% 1st
10:40 37 Gorsehill Maya Rachael Coulter 3 213.0 13.0 62.65%
10:56 181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3 203.5 12.0 59.85%
11:04 91 Has to be Fun Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 W/D
Class 11c Open PYO ARENA: BD Advanced 102 (2012) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
11:46 181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3 214.5 40.0 63.09%
11:53 26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 3 208.0 38.0 61.18% NQ
Class 13b Prelim TB ARENA: BD Preliminary 14 (2006) [S]
Judge David Patterson Outdoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
TrailBlazers Prelim: No
09:57 33 Rathcline Supreme Zara Wood TB 166.0 56.0 69.17% 1st
10:15 155 Carrickmacross Lady Claire Mackle TB 152.5 52.0 63.54% 2nd
09:21 32 Lusmagh Echo Sophie Donnell TB 142.0 48.0 59.17%
09:33 106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee TB 136.5 46.0 56.88%
09:09 354 Cavanboy Hennessey Shonagh Magee TB 140.0 47.0 58.33% NQ
Class 13c Novice TB ARENA: BD Novice 28 (2008) [S]
Judge David Patterson Outdoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
TrailBlazers Novice:
08:48 33 Rathcline Supreme Zara Wood TB 166.5 56.0 69.38% 1st
Class 14a Para ARENA: Para Grade IV Individual (2018) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
17:13 164 Ringfort Nimmerdino Geraldine Lowry 2 253.5 40.0 61.83% 1st
Class 12 Young Horse ARENA: FEI 4 Yr Old Horse Test (2017) [S/L]
Judge Vida Tansey Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
16:13 98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 74.6 74.60% 1st
16:23 387 R A Bella Lisa Dundee 3 74.2 74.20% 2nd
16:33 301 Charming Lad Kirsty Jackson 3 69.8 69.80%
16:53 113 Homegrown Hylux Sylvia Henry 3 67.8 67.80%
16:43 66 Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 1 W/D